Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

Need to Contact Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here.

Summary Table

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number 9933012345, 121, 198
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Email ID [email protected]
Airtel Rajasthan Official Website www.airtel.in

 


Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Helpline Numbers

To get in touch with Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Executive please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 Airtel Rajasthan Customer care services.

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number 9933012345
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Live Chat Airtel App for Live Chat
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Email ID [email protected]
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number 9810198101
Airtel Rajasthan Official Website www.airtel.in
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

 

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number

Airtel Rajasthan provides its customers with a wide range of Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Numbers that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service. To Get in touch with Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care executives please dial the below-given numbers.

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Service Contact Number 9933012345
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Support No 9950099500
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number for Queries & Requests 121
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Support Number 24*7 Toll-Free 9810198101
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number for Complaints 198
Airtel Rajasthan Broadband Customer Care Number 121

To learn more about the company, you can either visit their official website or call on the customer care numbers provided above for quick resolution of your problems.

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Service Number

Contact Airtel Rajasthan customer care executives with the numbers provided below for easy reach of the reservation centres of the organization. Please keep in time that the wait time can exceed up to 15 minutes but the customer care executives will make sure that the problem raised by you is resolved at the earliest.

Airtel Rajasthan customer care number

(Chargeable at 50 paisa/3 minutes)

121
Airtel Rajasthan customer care number (Toll-free 24*7) 198
Airtel Rajasthan customer care number for Pre-paid customers 9810198101
Airtel Rajasthan customer care number for Post-paid customers 9933012345

Best features that Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check your Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Balance online which can be used during transactions made via the Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Official App.

To make the payment, call on the customer care number of Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care provided above and select the mode of payment from the options available like;

  1. Credit Card
  2. Debit Card
  3. Recharge Voucher Pin
  4. Bank Account

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number for DTH Services

Airtel Rajasthan Customers can get in touch with the customer care executives at 01244448080 for any queries, doubts or complaints regarding refunds. Apart from Airtel Rajasthan, I am providing you with other state customer care numbers as well for quick reference.

MP & Chhattisgarh: 07554448080 Uttar Pradesh: 05224448080
Karnataka: 08044448080 Andhra Pradesh: 04044448080
Mumbai: 02244448080 Maharashtra: 02044448080
Himachal Pradesh: 08628048080 Assam: 08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir: 09596748080 Bihar & Jharkhand: 09955148080
West Bengal: 03344448080 Delhi: 01144448080
Tamil Naidu: 04444448080 Kerala: 04844448080
North East: 08132948080 Rajasthan: 01244448080
Gujarat: 07944448080 Rajasthan: 01414448080
Orissa: 07077448080 Punjab: 01724448080
 

Airtel users: Dial 12150 for DTH related Queries

Thus, Airtel Rajasthan offers the following toll-free options to phone subscribers which you can avail directly from the app or by contact Airtel Rajasthan customer care number provided above.

  • Single All India Number
  • Time of Day / Time Interval Routing
  • Day of the week routing
  • Origin dependent routing
  • Call distribution
  • Line hunting
  • Call Limiter
  • Call Queuing
  • Condition-based routing
  • Interactive voice response
  • Black & Whitelist
  • Incoming grisliest
  • Detailed bill

If you are using your Credit/Debit card as the mode of payment, please keep your phone ready as you will be receiving OTP on the given number for validation. For direct account transfer, you will need m-pin given to you by your registered bank.

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number for DTH Recharge

Customers can contact Airtel Rajasthan customer care for queries and doubts related to DTH on Airtel Rajasthan customer care number and details provided in the below table. Dial 12150 from your Registered Airtel Rajasthan Telephone Number. Also, you can check out the localized Airtel Rajasthan customer care numbers provided above.

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number 24*7 Support in 12 Languages can be accessed by dialling 01414448080 and get your issues resolved at the earliest.

State Airtel Customer Care Number
1.     Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh 07554448080
2.     Uttar Pradesh 05224448080
3.     Karnataka 08044448080
4.     Andhra Pradesh 04044448080
5.     Mumbai 02244448080
6.     Maharashtra 02044448080
7.     Himachal Pradesh 08628048080
8.     Assam 08133848080
9.     Jammu & Kashmir 09596748080
10. Bihar & Jharkhand 09955148080
11. West Bengal 03344448080
12. Delhi 01144448080
13. Tamil Nadu 04444448080
14. Kerala 04844448080
15. North East 08132948080
16. Rajasthan 01244448080
17. Gujarat 07944448080
18. Rajasthan 01414448080
19. Orissa 07077448080
20. Punjab 01724448080

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Hyderabad, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), Mumbai, Delhi, Telangana, Bangalore, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh (UP), Punjab etc. can contact on the above Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care number for any queries or questions. Read below to get Airtel Rajasthan Customer care number of Corporate Office. You can inquire about all the details from them.

Customers having any query regarding the services provided by the organization are required to submit their complaints by contacting Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care numbers provided above. Afterwards, you need to enter the requisite details and recheck it for final submission, so why are you waiting for? Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 


Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Email ID

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support to solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues.

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Email ID [email protected]
Airtel Rajasthan Official Website www.airtel.in
Airtel Email ID for advertisement [email protected]
Airtel Media Relations Email ID [email protected]
Airtel Rajasthan Nodal officer [email protected]
Airtel Rajasthan Appellate Authority [email protected]

Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Live Chat & SMS Service

To contact Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Live chat support either visit the Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care App or get in touch with Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Executives via various social media platforms. Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Jio Customer Care Number Dunzo Customer Care Number
Vodafone Customer Care Number Airtel Customer Care Number
Top 10 E-commerce Companies Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process GST Registration Process
Efiling Income Tax Returns PF Withdrawal Process

Also, if you wish to make very specific complaints then you can get in touch with Airtel Rajasthan Executives via the Live Chat in Airtel Rajasthan Official App or call on the Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care No provided above. Get in touch with Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Nodal officers for any queries or doubts and get them resolved fast. Airtel Rajasthan customers can send an SMS “Start” to 121 for activating various value-added services or SMS “Stop” to 121 to deactivate any value-added services (if already taken).

 


Airtel Rajasthan Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number. Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

Registered Address: Unitech World Cyber Park, Sector-39, Tower A, 4th Floor, Gurgaon – 122001, Rajasthan (Delhi & NCR), India.

For regional head office address please do visit the official site www.airtel.in.

Nodal Officers Address Rajasthan: Bharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan, Contact Number: 9928034865 and Email ID: [email protected]

Appellate Authority Address Rajasthan: Mr Anoop Verma, Bharti Airtel Limited, Bharti Hexagon Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan, Contact Number: 9928944865 and Email ID: [email protected]


Airtel Rajasthan Grievance Redressal

Airtel Rajasthan has provided the facility for its valuable customers to raise grievances via their grievance redressal procedure. This is a 3 step process where customers can contact nodal officers to the managers themselves in order to get their issues resolved at the earliest.

 
Step1: Nodal Officer

Before contacting Airtel Rajasthan customer care number of appellate authority customers need to take help from the respective state nodal officers if Airtel Rajasthan customer care numbers are unable to resolve the issues.

Location Number Airtel Customer Care Address
Rajasthan 9928034865 Bharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan.

Note: Expected response time is 15-20 minutes and working hours are Monday to Friday between 9.30am to 6.30 pm.

 
Step2: Appellate Authority

If Airtel Rajasthan customers are not satisfied with the resolutions of the Nodal officers, they can directly get in touch with the Appellate authority either by phone number, email or directly contacting Airtel Rajasthan customer care number. Thus, we request you to search your state first and then get in touch with respective State Circle in charge to get your issues resolved without any delays.

Circle: Rajasthan

Officer Name: Mr Anoop Verma

E-Mail Address: [email protected]

Phone No: 9928944865

Office Address: Bharti Hexagon Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan


Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Important Links

Airtel Rajasthan customers can get in touch with Airtel Rajasthan customer care number provided above or visit some important links provided below for your ease and convenience.

Airtel Rajasthan Best Post-paid and Broadband plans

Airtel Rajasthan Payments Bank Account provides a lot of facilities like;

  1. Mobile Number acts as your bank account.
  2. Free personal accident insurance cover of Rs. 1Lac.
  3. Earn 4% p.a. interest on your bank account.

Airtel Rajasthan Payments Bank Account

To verify your mobile number with Aadhaar either contact Airtel Rajasthan customer care number 14546 available 24*7 toll-free or visit the direct link provided below;

Verify Mobile for Aadhaar Reverification

Thus, all the Airtel Rajasthan subscribers can make the best use of above-given links to get their issues resolved at the earliest and avoid facing any issues in the future. I insist you bookmark this page so that it could be helpful to you and your friends in future as well.


Experience with Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care

Airtel Rajasthan is one of the top companies in the Indian telecom sector that is known not only for its good industrial reputation but has gained a lot of trust in the market. This is primarily due to large industrial experience and continuous improvements in its strategies. Airtel Rajasthan is also a dominant market leader in the telecom sector and has one of the largest consumer bases in India. Airtel Rajasthan is working hard on improving its internet capabilities and it has great network connectivity too. However, the problem with Airtel Rajasthan is that with the coming of more private players like JIO and Vodafone, Airtel Rajasthan has faced huge losses. It is, therefore, unable to compete with these players considering huge benefits and rates these companies are offering. However, Airtel Rajasthan has an edge over others in terms of a huge customer base and good network connectivity. Speaking about its customer care number I have always found them very responsive to their customers. They try to get your issues resolved but sometimes when they are unable to solve your problem then they might simply cut your call. In such cases, please make note of the above nodal officers of your State and get in touch with them and they will surely solve your problem quickly.


About Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care

Airtel Rajasthan is one of the top telecommunication companies in India. Over the past 2 years, Airtel Rajasthan has widened its services to many different sectors such as Airtel Rajasthan mobile SIM, Airtel Rajasthan mobile phone recharge both for prepaid and post-paid services, Airtel Rajasthan Digital services and many more.

Are you Unable to get in touch with Airtel Rajasthan Customer Support? If you have any kind of doubts in your mind about Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care services and other enquiries, please contact with calling associates at Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number. Please feel free to contact with executives through Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care toll-free number 9933012345. All the necessary & related details can be enquired via Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care helpline no.

People belong from Bangalore, Delhi, Chennai, Pune, Mumbai, Kolkata or any other region may avail the Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care services. The Airtel Rajasthan Support email id is also given along with the Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care no so that customers can gain utmost assistance. The details for Airtel Rajasthan helpline number is the most important way to sort the customer grievances and make them aware of exciting services. We have also provided the Airtel Rajasthan office address below so that you can also visit for best possible services. For attaining more details about Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in. Apart from Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

Social Media

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Question 1: I Want to Change My Plan?

You may check your current bill plan benefits and change your plan by using any one of the below-placed methods:

Login to official website with your registered mobile number and hit on “My Plan” to check your current plan benefits and change to any desired plan.

You can also download “my Airtel app” and visit the My Account-> Plan section to view your current plan benefits.

Question 2: How to Check My Mobile Number?

Dial *121*9# to check your mobile number.

Question 3: How to Make Change in My Subscription Pack?

To make a change to your subscription:

  • Visit Self Care: Log on to www.airtel.in/my account (Online Portal)
  • Call Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number 12150 (Airtel Mobile) or North Hub: 0124-4448080, East Hub: 033-44448080, West Hub: 020-44448080 and South Hub: 080-44448080 (last 4 numbers are tolled) or write us @ [email protected])

Question 3: How many Airtel Landline / Mobile Phone Numbers can I receive a call from?

CALL ME FREE feature is exclusively accessible by using only one Landline / Mobile Phone Number of the company.

Question 4: Can I select my own CALL ME FREE for the number?

No, you are not allowed to select your own CALL ME FREE toll-free number.

Question 5: If I have forgotten the important deals and offers, where can I find it?

You can find such important information under ‘My Account’ page.

Question 6: For how long can I use my CALL ME FREE toll-free number?

Your number is valid for 30 days as per the pack validity. You are free to renew the pack and extend the validity anytime and from anywhere.

Question 7: How many CALL ME FREE numbers can I have at one time?

The company permits you to have only one CALL ME FREE number at a time.


Conclusion – My Verdict

This is all you need to know about Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that Airtel Rajasthan Customer Support has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Indian Customer Care
Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number Need to Contact Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here. Summary Table Airtel Rajasthan Customer Care Number 9933012345, 1

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.