British Airways Customer Care | Free

British Airways Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address

Need to Contact British Airways Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here.

Summary Table

British Airways Customer Care Number 18001021213, 18601803592
British Airways Customer Care Email [email protected]
British Airways Official Website www.britishairways.com

 


All British Airways Customer Care Numbers

To get in touch with British Airways Helpline please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 British Airways Customer support services.

British Airways Helpline Number 01244120715
British Airways Live Chat Support App for Live Chat
British Airways Phone Number 18601803592
British Airways Official Email ID [email protected]
British Airways Official Website www.britishairways.com
British Airways Customer Care Number 18001021213
British Airways Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address
British Airways Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address

 

British Airways Customer Care Helpline Number

British Airways provides its customers with a wide range of British Airways Customer Care No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service.

To Get in touch with British Airways Customer Care executives please dial the above-given numbers.

British Airways Customer Care Number for Executive Club members +91-1244120789
British Airways fax Number for baggage claims +44(0)1787883195
British Airways Phone Number Toll-Free 18601803592

Dial Number 18001021213 for complaints, service requests and enquiries.

British Airways Customer Care No

Service British Airways Phone No British Airways customer care email
British Airways customer care number India ( National) +91 124 4120715 [email protected]
British Airways customer service number (International) 1 800 452 1201

Make a new booking, change an existing booking or other enquiries

  • Telephone: 18601803592 (local calls)
  • Telephone: +91-1244120715 (international calls) Monday – Saturday (09:00-18:00)

Contact Customer Relations

  • British Airways Customer Relations (S506) PO Box 1126, bridge UB8 9XS the United Kingdom, Fax: +44(0)1787883195
British Airways Customer Care 1800 Toll-Free Service Phone No
Services Customer Care British Airways
British Airways customer care 24×7 for Online Support 1-800-403-0882
British Airways customer service 24/7 for Baggage Claims 1-800-828-8144
Executive Club Reservations, Manage Executive Club miles 1-800-452-1201
Executive Club Services 1-800-955-2748
Outside the US or Canada (Executive Club Services) 1-763-591-9731
Group Reservations 1-800-654-6150
Venture Club 1-800-206-7000
British Airways Customer Support Number 2026059137/38/39
Reservations and  general enquiries  Customer Care Number 18601803592 or +911244120715 (international calls)
British Airways customer care toll-free number
Services British airways helpline Number
British Airways Customer Care 08443816305
British Airways General Enquiries 08443815137
Textphone (Mincom) 08443816303
Check Flight Details 08445616910
Group Travel Bookings 08445616910
British Airways Department Contact Numbers
Department British Airways Contact Number
Customer Service, Disability and Mobility 03444930787
British Airways Flight Status 03444930777
Group Travel 03444930765
British Airways Delayed Baggage 03444930785
Mincom 08457007706
Open Skies Booking (France) 0825825400
Open Skies Change Hotel or Car Rental (France) +33(0)157324 975
Open Skies Delayed Baggage +33(0)825825400
Open Skies Booking (USA) 1-800-247-9297
Open Skies Change Hotel or Car Rental (USA) 1-877-428-2284
British Airways Executive Club Booking 0844 493 0 747
Executive Club Booking Abroad +44 191 490 7901
On Business 0344 493 0748

 

British Airways customer service telephone number India
State British Airways Customer Care Number For India
British Airways Phone Number Pune +912026059137
British Airways Customer Care Chennai 0442256 0952
British Airways customer service number from abroad
Country British Airways customer service phone number
Argentina +1 408 352 9323
Bangladesh +91 124 4120 789
Bahamas 1-800-538-2583
Canada 1 800 452 1201
Hong Kong +852 3002 1208
Japan +81 3 3298 5209
Singapore +65 6823 2095
UK 0844 493 0 747

To learn more about the company, you can either visit their official website or call on the British Airways phone numbers provided above for quick resolution of your problems.

British Airways Toll-Free Number

Contact British Airways Customer care executives with the numbers provided below for easy reach of the reservation centres of the organization.

British Airways – Worldwide Contact Details

Location British Airways Customer
Care Number
British Airways Customer Service Hours
Algeria
  • +213 21 563939
  • +213 21 541669
  • Sunday – Thursday
    09:00-16:00 (UK local time)
  • Ramadan: Sunday – Thursday
    09:00-15:00 (UK local time)
Angola
  • +244 222 309 890, 891
  • +244 222 309 251
  • +244 222 309 270
  • +244 222 309 562
Antigua &
Barbuda
  • 1-800-AIRWAYS
  • 1-800-247-9297
  • 07:00-01:00 Eastern Standard
    Time (EST)
Antilles
  • 1-800-AIRWAYS
    1-800-247-9297
  • 07:00-01:00 Eastern Standard
    Time (EST)
Argentina
  • 0800 222 0075
  • +1 408 352 9325
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
Armenia
  • 0037 410 512202
  • Monday – Friday
    09:30-18:00
Australia
  • (+61) 1300 767 177
  • Monday – Friday, 9 am – 6 pm
    Australian Eastern Standard
    Time (AEST)
Bahamas
  • 1-800-AIRWAYS
  • 1-800-247-9297
  • 07:00-01:00 Eastern Standard
    Time (EST)
Bahrain
  • +973 17587777
  • 24 hours
Bangladesh +91 124 412 0701
  • Sunday – Thursday
    10:30-18:00
Barbados
  • 1-800-AIRWAYS
  • 1-800-247-9297
  • 07:00-01:00 Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Belgium
  • +32 (0) 2 717 3217
  • Monday – Friday
    09:30-17:30
  • Saturday
    09:00-14:00
Belize
  • + 1 408 352 9322
  • 09:00-18:00
Bermuda
  • 1-800-AIRWAYS
  • 1-800-247-9297
  • 07:00-01:00 Eastern Standard
    Time (EST)
Bolivia
  • +52 55 5785 8714 (delayed baggage)
  • Monday – Friday
    10:00-15:00
Bosnia-

Herzegovina

  • 00 40 37 378 8314
  • Monday – Friday
    08:00-17:00
Botswana
  • +27 10 344 0130 (International)
  • Monday – Friday
    08:30-17:00
  • +27 11 921 0222
    option 1 Domestic & regional flights
  • Monday – Friday
    07:00-19:00
  • Saturday
    08:00-15:30
  • Sunday
    08:00-13:00
Brazil
  • 0800 761 0885
    To make a new booking
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
  • 0800 886 82 66
    To change an existing booking
  • Daily, 24 hours a day
British Virgin
Islands
  • 1-800-AIRWAYS
  • 1-800-247-9297
  • 07:00-01:00 Eastern Standard Time (EST)
Bulgaria
  • 00 800 121 4499
    If calling from within Bulgaria
  • 00 40 37 378 8314
    If calling from outside of Bulgaria
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
Canada 1800 – AIRWAYS

1800 – 2479297

  • 07:00-23:00 Eastern Standard
    Time (EST)
Chile 800 392 639 Local Calls

+1 408 352 9322 International Calls

  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
China
  • 400 881 0207
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
Colombia
  • 01 800 915 6641 (toll-free within Colombia)
  • 09:00-15:00 (local time)
Costa Rica
  • 0800 0440 141
  • Monday – Thursday
    07:00-16:00
  • Friday
    07:00-15:00
Cuba
  • 001 866 835 4133
  • Monday – Thursday
    08:00-17:00
  • Friday
    08:00-14:00
Denmark
  • +45 7012 8022
  • Monday – Friday
    09:30-17:30
  • Saturday
    09:00-14:00
Egypt
  • +20 (2) 2480 0380
  • Sunday – Thursday
    09:00-17:00
Finland
  • +358 9 693 79538
  • Monday – Friday
    09:30-17:30
  • Saturday
    10:00-15:00
France
  • +33 (0) 825 825 400
  • 01 86 99 00 01
  • Monday – Friday
    09:30-17:30
  • Saturday
    09:00-14:00
Germany
  • +49 (0) 421 5575 758
  • Monday – Friday
    09:30-17:30
  • Saturday
    09:00-14:00
Ghana
  • +233 (302) 214 970
  • Monday – Friday
    08:00-17:00
Greece
  • 00800 4414 6798
  • +44 20 35645913
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-17:00
Hong Kong
  • +852 3071 5083
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
  • Saturday
    09:00-12:45
Hungary
  • +361 777 47 47
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-17:00
India
  • 1860 180 3592
  • +91 124 4120715
  • Monday – Saturday
    09:00-18:00
Indonesia
  • +62 21 2555 6338
  • Monday – Friday
    08:30-17:00
Iran
  • +44 207 365 5910
Italy
  • 02 69633602
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
  • Saturday
    09:00-14:00
Malaysia
  • +603 7712 4747
  • Monday – Friday
    08:30-17:30
Mexico
  • 001 866 835 4133
  • +1 408 352 9322
  • Monday – Thursday
    08:00-17:00
  • Friday
    08:00-16:00
Nepal
  • +977 1 4440467
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-17:30
  • Sunday
    10:00-14:00
Netherlands
  • +31 (0) 20 3469559
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
  • Saturday
    09:00-14:00
New Zealand
  • 09 966 9777
  • Monday – Friday
    11:00-19:30
Norway
  • +47 8153 3142
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
  • Saturday
    09:00-14:00
Oman
  • 80077694
  • Sunday – Thursday
    08:30-17:30
  • Closed on Friday, Saturday
    and public holidays
Pakistan
  • +91 124 412 0702
  • Sunday – Thursday
    09:30-17:00
Russia
  • +7 499 951 2719
  • Monday – Friday
    10:00-19:00
Saudi Arabia
  • +966 92 000 2215
  • Daily, 24 hours a day
Singapore
  • +65 6622 1747
  • Monday – Friday
    08:30-17:30
South Africa
  • +27 214273477
  • 09:30-21:00
Switzerland
  • 044 800 92 22
  • Monday – Friday
    09:00-18:00
  • Saturday
    09:00-14:00
United Arab
Emirates
  • 0971 2 611 8600
    Abu Dhabi
  • Sunday – Thursday
    09:00-18:00
  • Saturday
    09:00-15:00
  • 8000 441 3322 Dubai
  • +44 207 3655910 (if calling from outside the UAE)
  • Monday – Sunday
    06:00-00:00
  • Closed 25 December
    and 1 January
United Kingdom
  • 0844 493 0787
USA
  • 1-800-AIRWAYS
  • 1-800-247-9297
  • Daily, 7 am – 11 pm
    Eastern Standard Time(EST)
Zambia
  • +254 20 3277400
  • 0722 205 400
  • 0722 205 401
  • 0722 646 747
  • Monday – Friday
    08:30-17:00
Company Head Office Address- International
Country Address
British Airways Customer Care Number Argentina  British Airways Executive Club PO Box 300743 Jamaica, NY 11430-0743 the USA
British Airways customer care the USA British Airways Executive Club PO Box 300743 Jamaica, NY 11430-0743 the USA
British Airways customer support the UK British Airways Executive Club PO Box 111 Sudbury Suffolk CO10 6FB UK
British airways contact in Hong Kong British Airways Executive Club 15th Floor, Infinity Plaza 199 Des Velux Road, Sheng Wan, Hong Kong

Please keep in time that the wait time can exceed up to 15 minutes but the customer care executives will make sure that the problem raised by you is resolved at the earliest.

Best features that British Airways Customer Support gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check British Airways portal which can be used during transactions made via the British Airways Customer Support.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, UP, Telangana, Airways, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh (UP) etc. can contact on the above British Airways Customer Care Number for any queries or questions.

Read below to get British Airways Customer support number of Corporate Office. You can inquire about all the details from them.

Customers having any query regarding the services provided by the organization are required to submit their complaints by contacting British Airways Customer Care numbers provided above.

Afterwards, you need to enter the requisite details and recheck it for final submission, so why are you waiting for? Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 


British Airways Customer Care Email ID

British Airways company provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support.

British Airways Customer Care Email ID [email protected]
British Airways Official Website www.britishairways.com
Customer Care Email ID of British Airways [email protected]

To solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues.

If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given British Airways Customer Support Email IDs related to specific products.

 

British Airways Customer Care Live Chat

To contact British Airways Live chat support either visit the British Airways Customer support number or get in touch with British Airways Customer Support Executives via various social media platforms.

Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Jio Customer Care Number Dunzo Customer Care Number
PhonePe Customer Care Airtel Customer Care Number
Top 10 E-commerce Companies Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process GST Registration Process
E-filing Income Tax Returns PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with British Airways Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the British Airways Customer Care No provided above.

 


British Airways Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from British Airways Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact British Airways Contact Number.

Address of British Airways Pune Office: DKI Travel Services Pvt. Ltd. Panchratna Hotel, 7, Tadiwalla Road, Pune – 411001.

 

Address of British Airways Chennai Office: 10/11, Chennai City Center, Dr Radha Krishnan Salai, Mylapore, Chennai, India.

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

Important Links to Customer Care British Airways

Some of the very important links that can help you to get your issues resolved are given below.

1.     British Airways official website
2.     British Airways Complaints and Refunds
3.     British Airways Baggage Reporting Direct Link
4.     British Airways Baggage Claims
5.     British Airways Lost and Damaged Baggage

Please use the above links and get your issues resolved as early as possible to avoid any further delays.

 


About British Airways Company

It is a UK based airways which were established on 31st March 1974 by merging two nationalized airlines corporation: British Overseas and British European Airways.

The headquarters of this group is situated in Waterside, Harmondsworth, England.

Based on annual revenue, it is considered to be 3rd largest airline group behind Sky Team and Star Alliance.

The slogan of British Airways is “To Fly to Serve”. British Airways, Customer Care provides the services 24 hours 7 days in a week to its customers.

Are you Unable to get in touch with British Airways Phone Number?

If you have any kind of doubts in your mind about British Airways Customer support services and other enquiries, please contact with calling associates at British Airways Contact Number.

Please feel free to contact with executives through British Airways Customer Support toll-free number 18001021213. All the necessary & related details can be enquired via British Airways Customer Support helpline no.

People belong from Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the British Airways Customer Support services. The British Airways Customer Support email id is also given along with the British Airways Customer Support no so that customers can gain utmost assistance.

The details for British Airways Customer support helpline number is the most important way to sort the customer grievances and make them aware of exciting services.

We have also provided the British Airways Company office address also so that you can also visit for best possible services. For attaining more details about British Airways Customer Support phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in.

Apart from British Airways Customer support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

Social Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Question1: Do I need a Visa to travel?

Solution: Depending on your nationality and the purpose of your journey, you may need a visa or an equivalent form of authorisation for every country you enter as part of your journey — even if you are only connecting from one flight to another. This is in addition to a valid passport.

Question 2: Is it necessary for my passport to be valid during or after my travel?

Solution: If you’re looking to make a smooth start to your journey, you need to make sure you have the right documents, such as a valid passport and the relevant visas.

Question 3: How to check in for British Airways?

Solution: To make your journey comfortable we have provided a direct link to check in for British Airways customers.

Direct Link to Check-in

 


Conclusion – My Verdict

This is all you need to know about British Airways Customer Care Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that British Airways has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by British Airways Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Indian Customer Care
British Airways Customer Care | Free Need to Contact British Airways Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here. Summary Table British Airways Customer Care Number 18001021213, 18

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.