Delhi Metro Customer Care Toll-Free 155370

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

Need to Contact the Delhi Metro Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details from Here.

Summary Table

Delhi Metro Official Website Delhi Metro Website
Delhi Metro Customer Care Number 155370
Delhi Metro Customer Care Email-Id [email protected]

About Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

Are you Unable to use Delhi Metro? Directly contact on Delhi Metro Customer Care Number within customer service hours to get quick possible solutions. If your problems have not to be resolved through Delhi Metro toll-free number 155370, then you can chat with the executives of the company. Delhi Metro customer service is very amazing and appreciating by the users.

Delhi Metro Helpline Number

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address
Delhi Metro Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

We have also provided the Delhi Metro office address below so that you can also visit for best possible services. For attaining more details about Delhi Metro customer care phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in

To inquire about the DMRC, contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number. The details about nearest metro station can be known through Delhi metro customer care toll-free number 24×7. If you are facing difficulty regarding journey planned fares, please contact on DMRC helpline number 155370. Apart from Delhi Metro customer care toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

 


Delhi Metro Customer Care Number Available 24×7 Toll-free

The official and only Delhi Metro Customer Care number available online and which you can dial 24×7 is as following.

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number 155370
Delhi Metro Customer Care Website Delhi Metro Website

Note: Expected Response time is 5 to 10 minutes.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Hyderabad, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), Mumbai, Delhi, Telangana, Bangalore, Noida, Maharashtra, TamilNadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh (UP), Punjab etc. can contact on the above Delhi Metro Customer Care number for any queries or questions.

Delhi Metro Helpline Number

For your convenience, we are listing here Delhi metro rail corporation customer care number on which you can call any time to get instant solutions to all queries.

  1. Delhi Metro Customer Care Phone Number: 155370
  2. Hit Counter: 103630338

DMRC 24×7 Helpline Number – Line 1

Station Name Landline No
DILSHAD GARDEN 24534831
JHILMIL 24534829
MANSAROVER PARK 24534828
SHAHDARA 22322178
WELCOME 22828299
SEELAMPUR 22173214
SHASTRI PARK 22857191
KASHMERE GATE 23860837
TIS HAZARI 22960030
PULBANGASH 65359594
PRATAP NAGAR 23696892
SHASTRI NAGAR 65168364
INDERLOK Line-1 65682608
KANHAIYA NAGAR 65165581
KESHAV PURAM 65165578
NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE 65165579
KOHAT ENCLAVE 65165575
PITAMPURA 65165576
ROHINI EAST 65165577
ROHINI WEST 65165580
RITHALA 65165582

Station Name Mobile No
DILSHAD GARDEN 8800793100
JHILMIL 8800793101
MANSAROVER PARK 8800793102
SHAHDARA 8800793103
WELCOME 8800793104
SEELAMPUR 8800793105
SHASTRI PARK 8800793106
KASHMERE GATE 8800793107
TIS HAZARI 8800793108
PULBANGASH 8800793109
PRATAP NAGAR 8800793110
SHASTRI NAGAR 8800793111
INDERLOK Line-1 8800793112
KANHAIYA NAGAR 8800793113
KESHAV PURAM 8800793114
NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE 8800793115
KOHAT ENCLAVE 8800793116
PITAMPURA 8800793117
ROHINI EAST 8800793118
ROHINI WEST 8800793119
RITHALA 8800793120

Delhi Metro Train Customer Care Number- Line 2

Station Name Landline No
JAHANGIR PURI 27632077
ADARSH NAGAR 27673093
AZADPUR 27240030
MODELTOWN 27460811
GTB NAGAR 27456923
VISHWAVIDYALAYA 20903315
VIDHAN SABHA 23890404
CIVIL LINES 23988828
KASHMERE GATE 23862754
CHANDNI CHOWK 23984448
CHWARI BAZAR 23216616
NEW DELHI (DMRC) 23232352
NEW DELHI (Airport Line) 30802080
RAJIV CHOWK 23415849
PATEL CHOWK 23340923
CENTRAL SECRETARIAT 23070191
UDYOG BHAWAN 64730291
RACE COURSE 23016371
JOR BAGH 24695061
INA 64738275
AIIMS 26194996
GREEN PARK 64735522
HAUZ KHAS 26514077
MALVIYA NAGAR 26676302
SAKET 64738429
QUTUB MINAR 64738356
CHATTARPUR 64738218
SULTANPUR 64734144
GHITORNI 64738218
ARJANGARH 64736483
GURU DRONACHARYA 0124-6460444
SIKANDERPUR 0124-6460443
MG ROAD 0124-6460440
IFFCO CHOWK 0124-6460441
HUDA CITY CENTER 0124-6460442

Station Name Mobile Number
JAHANGIR PURI 8800793121
ADARSH NAGAR 8800793122
AZADPUR 8800793123
MODELTOWN 8800793124
GTB NAGAR 8800793125
VISHWAVIDYALAYA 8800793126
VIDHAN SABHA 8800793127
CIVIL LINES 8800793128
KASHMERE GATE 8800793129
CHANDNI CHOWK 8800793130
CHWARI BAZAR 8800793131
NEW DELHI (DMRC) 8800793132
RAJIV CHOWK 8800793133
PATEL CHOWK 8800793134
CENTRAL SECRETARIAT 8800793135
UDYOG BHAWAN 8800793136
RACE COURSE 8800793137
JOR BAGH 8800793138
INA 8800793139
AIIMS 8800793140
GREEN PARK 8800793141
HAUZ KHAS 8800793142
MALVIYA NAGAR 8800793143
SAKET 8800793144
QUTUB MINAR 8800793145
CHATTARPUR 8800793146
SULTANPUR 8800793147
GHITORNI 8800793148
ARJANGARH 8800793149
GURU DRONACHARYA 8800793150
SIKANDERPUR 8800793151
MG ROAD 8800793152
IFFCO CHOWK 8800793153
HUDA CITY CENTER 8800793154

 

New Delhi Metro Customer Care Number- Line 3

Station Name Landline No
DWARKA SECTOR – 21 64736487
DWARKA SECTOR – 08 64643094
DWARKA SECTOR – 09 24506218
DWARKA SECTOR – 10 24506211
DWARKA SECTOR – 11 65480056
DWARKA SECTOR – 12 24506356
DWARKA SECTOR – 13 24506213
DWARKA SECTOR – 14 24506214
DWARKA 55956872
DWARKA MOR 64516790
NAWADA 65480052
UTTAM NAGAR WEST 65378186
UTTAM NAGAR EAST 65956891
JANAKPURI WEST 65956874
JANAKPURI EAST 65956885
TILAK NAGAR 65956887
SUBHASH NAGAR 65956875
TAGORE GARDEN 65956882
RAJOURI GARDEN 65956871
RAMESH NAGAR 65956880
MOTI NAGAR 65956879
KIRTINAGAR 65956873
SHADIPUR 65956878
PATEL NAGAR 65956877
RAJENDRA PLACE 64516788
KAROL BAGH 24505204
JHANDEWALAN 65480076
R K ASHRAM MARG 65480054
BARAKHAMBA ROAD 23325269
MANDI HOUSE 23752629
PRAGATI MAIDAN 64555148
INDRAPRATHA 64555149
YAMUNA BANK 24538382
AKSHARDHAM 24534523
MAVUR VIHAR PHASE 1 24534522
MAVUR VIHAR EXTENTION 24534521
NEW ASHOK NAGAR 24534520
NOIDA SECTOR -15 1202533658
NOIDA SECTOR -16 1202533660
NOIDA SECTOR -18 1202488824
BOTANICAL GARDEN 1202433080
GOLF COURSE 1202433081
NOIDA CITY CENTRE 1202572080

Station Name Mobile No
DWARKA SECTOR – 21 8800793197
DWARKA SECTOR – 08 8800793196
DWARKA SECTOR – 09 8800793195
DWARKA SECTOR – 10 8800793194
DWARKA SECTOR – 11 8800793193
DWARKA SECTOR – 12 8800793192
DWARKA SECTOR – 13 8800793191
DWARKA SECTOR – 14 8800793190
DWARKA 8800793189
DWARKA MOR 8800793188
NAWADA 8800793187
UTTAM NAGAR WEST 8800793186
UTTAM NAGAR EAST 8800793185
JANAKPURI WEST 8800793184
JANAKPURI EAST 8800793183
TILAK NAGAR 8800793182
SUBHASH NAGAR 8800793181
TAGORE GARDEN 8800793180
RAJOURI GARDEN 8800793179
RAMESH NAGAR 8800793178
MOTI NAGAR 8800793177
KIRTINAGAR 8800793176
SHADIPUR 8800793175
PATEL NAGAR 8800793174
RAJENDRA PLACE 8800793173
KAROL BAGH 8800793172
JHANDEWALAN 8800793171
R K ASHRAM MARG 8800793170
BARAKHAMBA ROAD 8800793169
MANDI HOUSE 8800793168
PRAGATI MAIDAN 8800793167
INDRAPRATHA 8800793166
YAMUNA BANK 8800793165
AKSHARDHAM 8800793164
MAVUR VIHAR PHASE 1 8800793163
MAVUR VIHAR EXTENTION 8800793162
NEW ASHOK NAGAR 8800793161
NOIDA SECTOR -15 8800793160
NOIDA SECTOR -16 8800793159
NOIDA SECTOR -18 8800793158
BOTANICAL GARDEN 8800793157
GOLF COURSE 8800793156
NOIDA CITY CENTRE 8800793155

 

Delhi Metro Customer Care Phone No- Line 4

Station Name Landline No
LAXMI NAGAR 64736453
NIRMAN VIHAR 64736452
PREET VIHAR 64736451
KARKARDUMA 64736450
ANAND VIHAR ISBT 64736449
KAUSHAMBI 65490004
VAISHALI 64590163

Station Name Mobile No
LAXMI NAGAR 8800793202
NIRMAN VIHAR 8800793201
PREET VIHAR 8800793200
KARKARDUMA 8800793199
ANAND VIHAR ISBT 8800793198
KAUSHAMBI 8800793235
VAISHALI 8800793236

Delhi Metro Customer Care No- Line 5

Station Name Landline No
INDERLOK Line -5 64642177
ASHOK PARK MAIN 64642178
PUNJABI BAGH 64642179
SHIVAJI PARK 64642180
MADIPUR 64642181
PASCHIM VIHAR EAST 64642182
PASCHIM VIHAR WEST 64642183
PEERAGARHI 64642184
UDYOG NAGAR 64642185
SURAJMAL STADIUM 64642186
NANGLOI 64642187
NANGLOI RAILWAY ST. 64642188
RAJDHANI PARK 64642189
MUNDKA 64642190

Station Name Mobile Number
INDERLOK Line -5 8800793203
ASHOK PARK MAIN 8800793204
PUNJABI BAGH 8800793205
SHIVAJI PARK 8800793206
MADIPUR 8800793207
PASCHIM VIHAR EAST 8800793208
PASCHIM VIHAR WEST 8800793209
PEERAGARHI 8800793210
UDYOG NAGAR 8800793211
SURAJMAL STADIUM 8800793212
NANGLOI 8800793213
NANGLOI RAILWAY ST. 8800793214
RAJDHANI PARK 8800793215
MUNDKA 8800793216

Delhi Metro Airport Line Customer Care- Line 6

Station Name Landline No
KHAN MARKET 64643097
JLN STADIUM 64738434
JANGPURA 64730286
LAJPAT NAGAR 64643081
MOOLCHAND 64643082
KAILASH COLONY 64643083
NEHRU PLACE 64643084
KALKAJI MANDIR 64643085
GOVINDPURI 64643086
OKHLA 64643087
JASOLA 64643088
SARITA VIHAR 64643089
MOHAN ESTATE 64643090
TUGHLAKABAD 64643091
BADARPUR 64643092

Station Name Mob Number
KHAN MARKET 8800793218
JLN STADIUM 8800793219
JANGPURA 8800793220
LAJPAT NAGAR 8800793221
MOOLCHAND 8800793222
KAILASH COLONY 8800793223
NEHRU PLACE 8800793224
KALKAJI MANDIR 8800793225
GOVINDPURI 8800793226
OKHLA 8800793227
JASOLA 8800793228
SARITA VIHAR 8800793229
MOHAN ESTATE 8800793230
TUGHLAKABAD 8800793231
BADARPUR 8800793232

Read below to get Delhi metro card customer care number of Corporate Office Metro Bhawan members. You can inquire all the details from them.

Best features that Delhi Metro Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  1. Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  2. Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  3. Check your Delhi Metro Balance online which can be used during transactions made via the Delhi Metro.
  4. Recharge with Delhi Metro money is easy and 100% safe into Delhi Metro.

Thus, Delhi Metro offers the following toll-free options to phone subscribers which you can avail directly from the app or by contact the Delhi Metro Customer Care number provided above.

 


Delhi Metro Customer Care Email Ids 24×7 Support

Delhi Metro provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support to solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues. You can use the email id mentioned below to lodge complaints or inquire about SMS, Voice, Delhi Metro DTH and Internet Data services (4G,3G and 2G) or contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number.

Delhi Metro Customer Care Email [email protected]

Write you’re all issues on following e-mail Id or Delhi Metro Customer Care Number. Send E-mails via online banking account as it is the safest and securest way. These are E-mail Id addresses which are related to nature of enquiries such as ATM /Visa Debit Card Related Issues, NEFT/RTGS, Retail Banking / Home Loans/ Education Loans / Deposits and many more issues.

Thus, apart from the above email id which is for Delhi Metro Customer Care Number, Delhi Metro customers can mail them in other ways like;

  • General Support: This service provides all the basic information to its customers like Delhi Metro service centre location, Delhi Metro warranty services and other follow up procedures or contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number.
  • Technical Support: Those Delhi Metro customers who are either not satisfied with the product specifications or are facing technical difficulties or troubleshooting problems can visit the section and contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number.
  • Online Shop Enquiry: To get the live status of your digital orders to visit this section and get all the information you need or contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number.

 


Delhi Metro Customer Care SMS Services 24×7 Toll-free

Delhi Metro Credit Card SMS Services

Customers are not required to relate to the Customer Service Department directly for Credit Card Queries. Now you must acknowledge the details of the SMS service of Delhi Metro Credit Card. You need to register your mobile number for using the SMS services.

Delhi Metro customer care service

ATM Card Block Send a SMS BLOCKCARD <last 6 digit of card no> or BLOCKACCT < last 6 digit of account no > from your registered mobile no to 9223150150
ATM PIN change Change your ATM PIN by Login into Internet Banking and using ATM Services option
Login password Generation Please use forgot password link available on the login page
Transaction password Generation Please login into Internet Banking and go to password management option and use the Transaction password generation option


Delhi Metro Customer Care Live Chat Support

To chat Live with Delhi Metro Customer Care executive, visit the below direct link and get all your queries solved with Delhi Metro Live Chat feature.

Direct Link:  Delhi Metro Customer Care Live Chat

Note: The chat is available only in the selected hours i.e. Monday to Sunday from 8 am to 8 pm.

In the live chat section, you need to fill basic information like Name, email address, mobile number, serial number, the title of discussion and the problem description. The more the information you provide, the more helpful it is for the Delhi Metro Customer Care to resolve your issues or contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number.

 


Registered Office Address of Delhi Metro

Delhi Metro Central Office Address

 In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Delhi Metro Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number.

Delhi Metro Head Office Address

Mobile users and callers even residing outside Delhi can avail the service by calling on the DMRC customer care number 011-155363. However, the calls made on this service are not toll-free.

Personal Name Address
Shri Ghansham Bansal Chief Vigilance Officer, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place
Shri Chitiz Kumar Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer
Shri Amit Kumar Senior Vigilance Officer
Sh. Sushil Kumar
Shri Avinash Kumar
Shri Ram Lakhan
Shri Anil Patel

Office Address of Claims Commissioner of Delhi Metro Customer Care

Shri Satish Chandra, Claims Commissioner, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Room No.1, Block B, Ground Floor, Delhi Metro IT Park, East Approach Road, Shastri Park, Delhi-110053

DMRC Head Office Address

Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi – 110001, India

  1. DMRC contact number. – 23417910/12
  2. Fax No. – 23417921

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC) Operating Lines

Red Line Dilshad Garden – Rithala
Yellow Line Jahangirpuri – HUDA City Centre
Blue Line Dwarka Sector 21 – NOIDA City Centre/Vaishali
Green Line Mundka – Inderlok / Kirti Nagar
Violet Line Central Secretariat – Badarpur
Airport Metro Express Line-AMEL New Delhi-Dwarka Sector 21

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number Grievance Redressal

Delhi Metro has a four-level grievance redressal system to make sure an aggrieved customer gets the best solution within a reasonable time frame.

If the complainant is still not satisfied with the responses received, he can address his complaint to the Bank’s Controlling Authority/Nodal Officer at Corporate Office Bangalore at the address given below giving full details of the case.

 


FAQs Related to Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

Delhi Metro customers can either call on Delhi Metro Customer Care Number given above or mail to Delhi Metro Customer Care for their doubts and queries or contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number.

How to cancel an order?

This is the most asked question on various Delhi Metro Customer Care portals and people can connect with Delhi Metro Customer Care Number to get the issues resolved or else follow the steps given below;

  • Log in to your account via the Delhi Metro website and go to “My Orders” section to select the product for cancellation.

Note: An order can only be cancelled before its shipment from the respective warehouse. 

  • Choose the product eligible for cancellation and fill the asked details to proceed further.

How long does the cancellation process take?

The answer to this question is depends on the mode of transaction. If you choose to receive the payment to the same mood it could take up to 7 days. However, as per the Delhi Metro official website, it usually will take 1-2 business days for the payment to process. I would recommend you wait for 7 days and then get in touch with Delhi Metro Customer Care via the Delhi Metro Customer Care Number shared above or via email.

How to raise a replacement request?

Delhi Metro Customer Care has observed that not every customer wants to cancel the order, so they provide the facility of replacement of order under certain conditions.

Note: The replacement request should be made within 10 days of receipt of the order.

In order to get the replacement contact Delhi Metro Customer Care Number given above and get your issues resolved.

What is Delhi Metro Pre-order option in Delhi Metro official website?

Delhi Metro provides its customers with the facility to pre-order the signature products which are dispatched on priority basis after successful transaction by the customers.

Delhi Metro Frequently Asked Queries

Ques 1: How to contact with Delhi Metro customer service executives about a refund?

Ans: Check the transactions details page and press on issues refund. Within short time duration only, you will receive the refund and get the notification.

Ques 2: How do I talk to a human at Delhi Metro?

Ans: All you need to do is to dial Delhi Metro customer care number 1-888-221-1161 to speak with live person available at the Delhi Metro customer support help department. If you’re calling outside of USA, you can use 1-402-935-2050 phone number. You can reach a live person during business hours which are from 5 am to 10 pm Monday through Friday and from 6 am to 8 pm on Saturday and Sunday.

Ques 3: How to call on Delhi Metro customer service?

Ans: Well, there are so many ways through which you can contact the Delhi Metro customer care department, but the Delhi Metro toll-free number is one of the easy ways.

Ques 4: What are Delhi Metro customer service hours?

Ans: Delhi Metro Hours of operation: Monday – Friday, 9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

 


Delhi Metro Official Website

Website: Delhi Metro Website

Also, download Delhi Metro from play store, windows app store or IOS store via the given below direct links for your convenience or contact the Delhi Metro Customer Care provided above.

Download Delhi Metro Official Apps from the links given below to enjoy Delhi Metro services.

My Delhi Metro Download Link 1: Google Play Store

My Delhi Metro Download Link 2: Download Apple Store Preview

This is all you need to know about Delhi Metro Customer Care Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that the Delhi Metro has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by Delhi Metro for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.


 Have A Look on Below Links

IRCTC Customer Care Number GoAir Customer Care Number
Indigo Customer Care Number Ola Customer Care Number
Jet Airways Customer Care Number Vistara Customer Care Number
PNB Customer Care Number Jet Airways Customer Care Number

Suraj Raina
Delhi Metro Customer Care Toll-Free 155370 Need to Contact the Delhi Metro Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details from Here. Summary Table Delhi Metro Official Website Delhi Metro Websit

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.