DTDC Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free

DTDC Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address

Need to Contact DTDC Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here.

Summary Table

DTDC Customer Care Number 08025365032

 

DTDC Customer Care Email [email protected]

 

DTDC Official Website www.dtdc.in

 

 


All DTDC Customer Care Numbers

To get in touch with DTDC Helpline please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 DTDC Customer care services.

DTDC Customer Care Toll-Free 08025514461

 

DTDC Live Chat Support Company App Live Chat

 

DTDC Customer Care 24*7 Toll-Free 08025365039

 

DTDC Official Email ID [email protected]

 

DTDC Official Website www.dtdc.in

 

DTDC Courier Customer Care Number 08025365032

 

DTDC Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address
DTDC Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address

 

DTDC Customer Care Helpline Number

DTDC provides its customers with a wide range of DTDC Customer Care No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service.

 

DTDC Customer Service Number

 

Location DTDC Contact Number
Patna 7033597910
Kolkata 40329862 / 63
Guwahati 03612224745
Bhubaneswar 3043517
Chandigarh 01724600158
Gurgaon 4993564
Jaipur 3020630
Ghaziabad 7042492696
Coimbatore 04224242504
Vijayawada 9701346429
Indore 4202165
Ahmedabad 07930610702

We have listed the phone numbers for all major cities in India. For the complete list of phone numbers, we recommend that you visit the official bank website.

DTDC Customer Care Number

 

08025514461
DTDC Toll-Free Customer Care 08025365039

 

DTDC Customer Care No 08025365032

 

DTDC Customer Care Number 24*7 Toll-Free (STD code) – 33004444

To Get in touch with DTDC Customer Care executives please dial the above-given numbers.

Location DTDC Customer Care Toll-Free Number
Patna 7033597909
Kolkata 03340329834
Guwahati 03612224748
Bhubaneswar 06743043518
Chandigarh 01724600157
Gurgaon 01244993560
Delhi (North Delhi) 01144900000
Jaipur 01413020629
Delhi (South Delhi) 01148452250
Ghaziabad 01204697813
Bangalore 08033004444
Chennai 044-33004444
Coimbatore 04224242555
Hyderabad 04033004444
Cochin 04844100444
Vijayawada 08662844421
Pune 02033004444
Nagpur 07123300444
Mumbai 02245137999
Indore 07314280340
Ahmedabad 07930610701

Best features that DTDC Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check the DTDC portal which can be used during transactions made via the DTDC Customer Support.

DTDC Courier International Helpline Number

 

DTDC is a well-renowned courier corporation which deals at national as well as international level. So, it has provided DTDC helpline numbers so that anyone who faces any problem or issue can contact them easily. So, put your eyes on DTDC customer care for international Courier which are as follows.

  • DTDC Express Limited Customer Care Number: 07738899817
  • DTDC Courier Contact Number: 07738899820

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, Telangana, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh (UP) etc. can contact on the above DTDC Customer Care Number for any queries or questions.

Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 


DTDC Customer Care Email ID

DTDC company provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support.

DTDC Customer Care Email ID [email protected]
DTDC Official Website www.dtdc.in

 

To solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues. If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given DTDC Customer Support Email IDs related to specific products.

 

DTDC Customer Care Live Chat & SMS Service

To contact DTDC Live chat support either visit the DTDC Customer support number or get in touch with DTDC Customer Support Executives via various social media platforms. Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Jio Customer Care Number

 

Vodafone Customer Care Number
SBI Customer Care Number

 

Airtel Customer Care Number
Top 10 Ecommerce Companies

 

Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process

 

GST Registration Process
Efiling Income Tax Returns

 

PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with DTDC Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the DTDC Customer Care No provided above.

 

DTDC Courier SMS Tracking

To Track your Shipment Type ‘TRACK<space>Consignment Number’ and send SMS to DTDC Courier SMS Tracker Number 9230092300 (Example TRACK B22399923).
To Check pin-code Type ‘PIN<space>Pin Code’ and send SMS to 9230092300 (Example PIN 700019).
To Check Serviceable City Type ‘CITY<space>City Name’ and send SMS to 9230092300 (Example CITY Agra).

The company has offered the SMS tracker facility to the customers with the help of which they can obtain an enormous number of services. You just need to send the predefined keyword to the chosen mobile number. The DTDC services include pin-code serviceability, consignment tracking for India and abroad, city serviceability.

Follow the above-given tips for courier tracking via SMS.


DTDC Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from DTDC Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact DTDC Contact Number.

Registered Mailing Address of DTDC: You can also send your feedback concerning the services of this company on the below-placed address.

DTDC House, No. 3, Victoria Road, Bangalore 560047, Karnataka.

DTDC Logistics Phone Number: 08025365032 / 25365039, 08025514461

If you don’t receive a response within 48 hours of writing a mail to the above email address, please raise the second level of escalation.

DTDC Offices in India

DTDC East Zone Offices

Bhubaneswar

Plot No -73, Plot No-65, Sector-A, Zone-D, Mancheswar Industrial Estate, Bhubaneswar – 751010.

Phone: 03340329899

Guwahati

Near Avatar Complex Maharani Path, Last Gate Guwahati, Guwahati – 781006.

Phone: 8811031253

Kolkata

404/405, KajiNazrul Islam Saran VIP Road, Raghunathpur, Kolkata – 700059.

Phone: 03340329899

Patna

13th,13th, Adarsh Colony, Adarsh Colony, Jakriapur Ram Krishan Nagar, Patna – 800001.

Phone: 7033597909

Delhi (North Delhi Ro)

B-101, B-101 Phase 1 Industrial Area Narayana, New Delhi, Delhi – 110028.

Phone: 44900000

Chandigarh

Plot No. 198, Industrial Area Phase-II Panchkula (Haryana) 134109, Chandigarh – 160036.

Phone: 01723079416 / 3079417

DTDC Courier Offices in North Zone

Delhi (South Delhi Ro)

B-101, A-58/1, Okhla Indi Area, Phase 2, New Delhi, Delhi – 110028.

Phone: 01133004444

Jaipur

256 And 256a, Ricco Indi Area, Mansarover, Jaipur – 302020.

Phone: 01414435503 / 02

Noida

A-10/7 And A-10/8, Site No 3, Industrial Area, Meerut Road, Noida – 201301.

Phone: 01203082750 / 755 / 748 / 9311086261

DTDC Customer Care Number – South Zone

Bangalore

No.269, #269, Lahari Towers, 1st Main, Albert Victor Road, Chamrajpet, Bangalore – 560018.

Phone: 08025361410 / 11 / 12 / 13

Chennai

No 136, No B14, Thiruvika Indstl Estate Gundy, Chennai – 600042.

Phone: 044-42187070 / 43928947

Cochin

No.59/3368, Amp Buildings North Railway Station, Cochin – 682018.

Phone: 04843047777 / 3048194

Coimbatore

#899,32a, Rajeswari Nagar, Near Hindustan School Udayampalyam Road, Coimbatore – 641037.

Phone: 04224242555 / 4242505

Hyderabad

Plot Nos 6-1, Ratna Cooperative Society Ltd Behind Pizza Corner, Hyderabad – 500009.

Phone: 04030947200, 30947201

Vijayawada

No.12-30, Opp. 24k, Function Hall, Enikepadu, Vijayawada, Vijayawada – 520003.

Phone: 04030947200 / 30947201

DTDC Customer Address for West Zone

Ahmedabad

No.10, No 10, Mill Officers Colony, Opt Times of India, Behind Old Reserve Bank, Ahmedabad – 380009.

Phone: 079- 26577020 / 26579524 / 30071900 / 30028055

Indore

Plot No.26, Sch 54, Pu3, G-Floor, Commercial Bhamori, Near Tele performance, Indore – 452010.

Phone: 07313916627 / 30 / 31

Mumbai

Plot No. 14, Vijay Nagar, Western Express Highway Near Virani Estate, Mumbai – 400057.

Phone: 02233004444 / 30803300

Pune

Shop No: -1,79/1, Dynamic Logistic, Digi Alania Road Next to Tata Office Near Magazine Chowk, Dighi, Dynamic Logistic Pune – 411042.

Phone: 02030512000 / 28 / 29 / 31

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

Important Links Related to DTDC Customer Care No

Some of the very important links that can help you to get your issues resolved are given below. Please use the below links and get your issues resolved as early as possible to avoid any further delays.

1.     DTDC Official Website

 

2.     DTDC Track Package

 

3.     DTDC Sales Enquiry

 

How to submit Feedback?

Customers who want to appreciate the executives or want to get solution of their queries they are required to follow these steps!!

  • Go through the official website which is www.dtdc.in.
  • Hit the “contact us” tab at the menu bar and afterwards press “Feedback” from the drop-down list.
  • Now you have to enter the requisite details and submit the details.


About DTDC Logistics Company

 

DTDC Courier Corporation was set up in 1990 in Bengaluru with its multiple offices set up in different locations. It operates at national as well as international level to offer quality services to customers worldwide. It is among the most preferred and reliable logistic retail and express service.

In the year 1994, the company got converted into the Public Limited Company and in the year 2015, DTDC launched its new brand identity by a strategic partner named as “DPD group”.

It has taken several steps to make it best for customer’s satisfaction like providing the facility of DTDTC customer care number. Several facilities such as Intracity Courier, Gold Express Service, Domestic & International Courier, extraordinary courier services, Online Tracking system etc. are enjoyed by its customers.

In 2013, it enters into a strategic partnership with Europe’s leading logistics player ‘Geopost’, the Express arm of La Poste Group so as to expand its operations. It takes care of the needs of customers and offers e-solutions so as to ensure end-to-end tracking of each consignment at all stages right from booking to delivery.

“E-notify”, “corporate tracker”, “bulk tracker” are among the web-based tracking solutions through which customers enjoy various benefits. DTDC Mail Room is a client-based network-enabled application through which inbound and outbound operations are carried on seamlessly.

Are you Unable to get in touch with DTDC Phone Number?

If you have any kind of doubts in your mind about DTDC Customer support services and other enquiries, please contact with calling associates at DTDC Contact Number.

Please feel free to contact with executives through DTDC Customer Support toll-free number 08025365032. All the necessary & related details can be enquired via DTDC Customer Support helpline no. People from Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the DTDC Customer Support services.

The DTDC Customer Support email id is also given along with the DTDC Customer Support no so that customers can gain utmost assistance. The details for DTDC Customer support helpline number is the most important way to sort the customer grievances and make them aware of exciting services.

We have also provided the DTDC Company office address below so that you can also visit for best possible services. For attaining more details about DTDC Customer Support number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in. Apart from DTDC support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

Frequently Asked Questions

 

Question 1: Are my courier and parcels safe with DTDC courier delivery person?

Solution: Yes, of course, your consignments are completely safe with DTDC. You can check various examples of franchises that have been succeeded in working with DTDC. Customers can refer to ‘Conditions of Carriage’ section for detailed terms and conditions regarding shipment.

Question 2: Are my feedback/suggestions valuable to DTDC?

Solution: Absolutely, each of the opinion and feedback of customers is valuable for DTDC. In order to find instructions for ‘Tracking’, visit on the official site and hit on the ‘Help Me Track’ section. You will be given instruction to find your shipment via tracking service. Still you unable to track your order, dial DTDC courier customer care number toll-free.

Question 3: Where Can I Find Information for a Shipment That Has Been Sent to Me?

Solution: To find the information related to the shipment that has been sent to you, by referring to the official website of DTDC Courier and selecting the ‘Tracking’ section, which will provide you with the detailed information regarding your shipment. For more details, call DTDC Customer Care Number.

 

Question 4: What Can Be Shipped in The DTDC Box?

Solution: You can ship the content in the box which should not exceed the weight specification of the box. Note that, the content should be compatible with the container and should be packed in such a way that it should be easy to transport for the courier man.

Question 5: How Do I Know The ‘Right Service’ For My Shipment?

Solution: In order to know the “Right service” for your shipment visit on the ‘Products & Services’ section from the official website.

Question 6: Where Can I Get the ‘Price & Delivery Time’ Estimate for my Shipment?

Solution: In order to find the ‘Price & Delivery time’ estimate for your shipment, follow the below-given steps:

  • Go to the official website of DTDC Courier.
  • Hit on the ‘Price & Time Finder’ tab.
  • A new window will appear, asking you to enter your shipment details such as weight, product, mode, etc. Fill the details in the given boxes.
  • At last, select the “Calculate” button.

 

Question 7: How Do I Calculate The ‘Volumetric Weight’ For My Shipment?

Solution: In case you want to calculate the ‘Volumetric Weight’ for your shipment follows the below-given steps:

  • Visit on the official website.
  • From there, you have now hit on the ‘Volumetric Weight’ section.
  • A new window will appear, asking you to enter your shipment details such as weight, product, mode, booking date, service, shipment type etc. Fill the details in the given boxes.
  • At last hit on the “Calculate” tab.

Question 8: How Can I Change the Address of Shipment That Is Not Yet Been Delivered?

Solution: You can change the address of shipment that is not yet been delivered, by connecting to the customer care executive of your nearest branch or can visit the ‘Contact Us’ section, from the official website or call DTDC customer care number.


Conclusion – My Verdict

 

This is all you need to know about DTDC Customer Support and tracking. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that DTDC has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by DTDC Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Indian Customer Care
DTDC Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free Need to Contact DTDC Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here. Summary Table DTDC Customer Care Number 08025365032   DTDC Customer Care Emai

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.