Election Commission Customer Care India | Call Now

Election Commission Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address

Need to Contact Election Commission Customer Care? Then Get the Contact Details Here.

Summary Table

Election Commission Customer Care 1800111950

 

Election Commission Customer Care Email [email protected]

 

Election Commission of India Official Website www.eci.gov.in

 

 

 


Election Commission of India Customer Care

To get in touch with Election Commission of India Helpline please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 Election Commission of India Customer Care services.

Election Commission Customer Care Number 1800111550

 

Election Commission Live Chat Support Company App Live Chat

 

Election Commission Customer Care Missed Call 1950

 

Election Commission of India Official Email ID [email protected]

 

Election Commission Official Website www.eci.gov.in

 

Election Commission Customer Care 1800111950

 

Election Commission Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address
Election Commission Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address

 

 


Election Commission Customer Care Helpline Number

Election Commission of India provides its customers with a wide range of Election Commission of India Customer Care No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service.

Election Commission of India Customer Care Number 1950

 

Election Commission Toll-Free Customer Care 01123717391

 

Election Commission Customer Care No 01123052205

 

Election Commission of India Customer Care 1800111550

 

Election Commission of India Customer service number 1800111950

 

To Get in touch with Election Commission of India Customer Care executives please dial the above-given numbers.

Election Commission of India helpline number

 

Election Commission Customer Care No

01123052212, 01123052218
01123052146, 01123052148, 01123052150
01123052205, 01123052210

Election Commission Customer Care Contact 

EPABX 23052205 – 10
23052212 – 18
23052146, 23052148, 23052150
FAX LINES 23052219, 23052223 – 25
CONTROL ROOM 23052220, 23052221
E-Mail Election Commission [email protected]

Election Commission Customer Care phone number

Name Of The State / UT Election Commission of India Helpline Number (1)
Arunachal Pradesh 9436040171
Assam 9401454338
Bihar 8544429912
Chhattisgarh 9926633344
Goa 9404912277
Gujarat 9978405796
Haryana 9991800004
Himachal Pradesh 9418000089
Jammu and Kashmir 941933824
Jharkhand 9431367911
Karnataka 9886780462
Kerala 9446471008
Madhya Pradesh 9893770588
Maharashtra 9833005769
Manipur 9615714818
Meghalaya 9863028845
Mizoram 9436147094
Nagaland 9436006527, 8132863200
Odisha 9439317319
Punjab 9815100192
Rajasthan 9828086576
Sikkim 9434184194
Tamil Nadu 9445479277
Tripura 9436463780
Uttar Pradesh 9415155056
Uttarakhand 9411777453
West Bengal 8017100024
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 9474220034
Chandigarh 9557182979
Dadra and Nagar Haveli 9911231740
Daman and Diu 9408023636
National Capital Territory of Delhi 9810083490

 

Puducherry 8903952798

Election Commission of India Contact Number

 

Name Of The State / UT Election Commission Contact Number (2)
Arunachal Pradesh 03602212436 (O), 03602212367 (R)
Assam 03612262268 (O)
Bihar 06122215978
Chhattisgarh 07712228888
Goa 08322225215, 08322225228
Gujarat 07923257084 (O), 07923225310 (R)
Haryana 01722712200
Himachal Pradesh 01772621551 (O), 0177281210 (R)
Jammu and Kashmir 01912477519
Jharkhand 06512444787
Karnataka 08022224212
Kerala 04712307172 (O), 04712300502(O), 04712115553 (R)
Maharashtra 02222856667 (O), 02226404895 (R)
Manipur 03852414859
Meghalaya 03642224184
Mizoram 03892322477
Nagaland 03702290452
Odisha 06742391125
Punjab 01722704779
Rajasthan 01412227843 (O), 01412554168 (R)
Sikkim 03592203660
Tamil Nadu 04425679396
Tripura 03812309232
Uttar Pradesh 05222621422
Uttarakhand 01352713551, 01352713552
West Bengal 03322627912
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 3192232575 (O), 3192234703 (O), 3192232895 (R)
Chandigarh 01722676016
Dadra and Nagar Haveli 02602642340
Daman and Diu 02602230049
National Capital Territory of Delhi 01123914302

 

Puducherry 04132292204

We have listed the phone numbers for all major cities in India. For the complete list of phone numbers, we recommend that you visit the official bank website.

Dial Number 1800111950 for complaints, service requests and enquiries.

What are you waiting for? Quickly avail Election Commission of India facility by calling on above-stated numbers.

Deputy Election Commissioner

Name : Mr Umesh Sinha
Designation : Sr. Deputy Election Commissioner
Office No. : 23052081, 23052226
Office Fax : 23052227
Sr. P.P.S. : Mr Sanjay Adlakha, 23052226(Office)
P.S. : Mr Jaskirat Singh
Name : Mr Sandeep Saxena
Designation : Deputy Election Commissioner
Office No. : 23052023, 23052024
Office Fax : 23052025
P.P.S. : Mr Subrata Bandopadhyay, 23052023, 23052024 (Office)
306 (Intercom)
Name : Mr Sudeep Jain
Designation : Deputy Election Commissioner
Office No. : 23052232
Office Fax : 23052234
P.S. : Mr Irfanuddin, 23052232 (Office)
Name : Mr Chandra Bhushan Kumar
Designation : Deputy Election Commissioner
Office No. : 23052135
Intercom No. : 250
Sr. P.P.S. : Mr Rajesh Arora, 251 (Intercom)
P.P.S. : Mrs Aradhna Sharma, 252 (Intercom)

Director General

Name : Mr Dilip Sharma
Designation : DG (Election Expenditure)
Office No. : 23052032, 23052093
P.S. : Ms Simple, 23052032, 23052093 (Office), 467 (Intercom)
Name : Mr Dhirendra Ojha
Designation : DG (Communication, International Cooperation, O/L, Library)
Office No. : 23052015
Office Fax : 23052203
Residence No. : 26119776

 

Intercom: 341
P.A. : Mr. Shekhar Kumar, 343 (Intercom), Ms. Mamta, 343, (Intercom)

 

ECI Director

Name : Mr V.N. Shukla
Designation : Dir (IT)
Office No. : 23052073
Office Fax : 23052110
Intercom No. : 332
Name : Mr. Vikram Batra
Designation : Dir
Office No. : 23052061
Office Fax : 23052101
Intercom No. : 430
Name : Sh. Vivek Khare
Designation : Dir
Office No. : 23052089
Office Fax : 23052094
Residence No. : 26251669
Intercom No. : 262
Name : Dr Kushal Pathak
Designation : Dir (Information & Communication Technology)
Office No. : 23052206
Office Fax : 23052103
Intercom No. : 266
Name : Mr Nikhil Kumar
Designation : Dir
Office No. : 23052013, 23052228
Office Fax : 23318497
Intercom No. : 206
Name : Ms Padma Angmo
Designation : Dir
Office No. : 23052008
Office Fax : 23052072
Intercom No. : 210
Name : Mr Vijay Kumar Pandey
Designation : Dir (Law)
Office No. : 23052237
Office Fax : 23052238
Intercom No. : 234
Name : Mr Mukesh Meena
Designation : Dir
Office No. : 23052107
Office Fax : 23052157
Intercom No. : 464
Name : Ms. A. Mona Srinivas
Designation : Dir
Office No. : 23052021
Intercom No. : 489

Best features that Election Commission of India Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check Election Commission of India Customer Care portal which can be used during transactions made via the Election Commission of India Support.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, Telangana, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Chennai, Uttar Pradesh (UP) etc. can contact on the above Election Commission of India Customer Care Number for any queries or questions.

Afterwards, you need to enter the requisite details and recheck it for final submission, so why are you waiting for?

Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 

 

 


Election Commission Customer Care Email ID

Election Commission of India company provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support.

Election Commission of India Customer Care Email ID [email protected]
Election Commission of India Official Website www.eci.gov.in

 

To solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues.

Election Commission of India Customer Care Email Id

Name of the State/UT Email ID
Arunachal Pradesh [email protected]
Assam [email protected]
Bihar [email protected]
Chhattisgarh [email protected]

 

Goa [email protected]
Gujarat [email protected]

 

[email protected]

Haryana [email protected]
Himachal Pradesh [email protected]
Jammu and Kashmir [email protected]
Jharkhand [email protected]
Karnataka [email protected]
Kerala [email protected]
Madhya Pradesh [email protected]

[email protected]

Maharashtra [email protected]
Manipur [email protected]
Meghalaya [email protected]

[email protected]

Mizoram [email protected]
Nagaland [email protected]
Odisha [email protected]
Punjab [email protected]
Rajasthan [email protected]
Sikkim [email protected]
Tamil Nadu [email protected]
Uttar Pradesh [email protected]
Uttarakhand [email protected]
West Bengal [email protected]
Andaman and Nicobar Islands [email protected]
Chandigarh [email protected]
Dadra and Nagar Haveli [email protected]
Daman and Diu [email protected]
National Capital Territory of Delhi [email protected]
Puducherry [email protected]

If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given Election Commission of India Customer Support Email IDs related to specific products.

 

 

Election Commission Customer Care Live Chat

To contact Election Commission of India Live chat support either visit the Election Commission of India Customer support number or get in touch with Election Commission of India Customer Support Executives via various social media platforms. Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Jio Customer Care Number

 

Vodafone Customer Care Number
SBI Customer Care Number

 

Airtel Customer Care Number
Top 10 Ecommerce Companies

 

Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process

 

GST Registration Process
Efiling Income Tax Returns

 

PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with Election Commission of India Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the Election Commission of India Customer Care No provided above.

 

 

 


Election Commission Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Election Commission of India Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact Election Commission of India Contact Number.

Registered Mailing Address of Election Commission of India: Nirvachan Sadan, Ashoka Road, New Delhi, 110001.

Election Commission of India Customer Care Number: 1800111950

Election Commission of India Customer Care Email: [email protected]

If you don’t receive a response within 48 hours of writing a mail to the above email address, please raise the second level of escalation.

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

 

 

Important Links: Election Commission of India 

Some of the very important links that can help you to get your issues resolved are given below. Please use the below links and get your issues resolved as early as possible to avoid any further delays.

1.     Election Commission of India Official Website

 

2.     Election Commission of India Voter Information

 

3.     National Voters Service Portal

 

4.     ECI Contact Information

 

 

 

 


About Election Commission of India 

Currently, the whole functions of Indian election commission are managed by Chief Election Commissioner Syed Nasim Ahmed Zaidi. This great personality is having much expertise in dealing with the administration services and his first election was taken in 2015.

Are you Unable to get in touch with Election Commission Customer Care?

Please feel free to contact with executives through Election Commission of India Customer Care toll-free number 01123717391.

All the necessary & related details can be enquired via Election Commission of India Customer Support helpline no. People from Chennai, Mumbai, Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the Election Commission of India Customer Support services.

For attaining more details about Election Commission of India Customer Support phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in.

Apart from Election Commission of India support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

 

Social Media

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Question 1: What are the main categories of electors in India?

Solution: There are 3 categories of electors in India;

  • General electors,
  • Oversees (NRI) electors – (Kindly refer   to ‘Frequently   Asked Questions – Overseas Electors’),
  • Service Electors – (Kindly refer to ‘Frequently Asked Questions – Service Electors’).

 

Question 2: Which authority conducts elections to Parliament?

Solution: Election Commission of India (ECI)

The same Article 324 also vests in the Commission the powers of superintendence, direction and control of the elections to both Houses of Parliament. Detailed provisions are made under the Representation of the People Act, 1951 and the rules made thereunder.

 

Question 3: Who is responsible for the counting of votes and declaration of result of an election?

Solution: The Returning Officer

According to Sec. 64 of the R. P. Act, 1951, votes are counted by or under the supervision/direction of the Returning Officer of the Constituency. When the counting is completed, the Returning officer declares the result as per provisions of Sec. 66 of R. P. Act, 1951.

 

 

 


Conclusion – My Verdict

 

This is all you need to know about Election Commission Customer Care No. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that the Election Commission of India has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by Election Commission of India Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Indian Customer Care
Election Commission Customer Care India | Call Now Need to Contact Election Commission Customer Care? Then Get the Contact Details Here. Summary Table Election Commission Customer Care 1800111950   Election

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.