Etihad Customer Care Number

Need to Contact Etihad Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here.

Summary Table

Etihad Customer Care Number 18001233901
Etihad Customer Care Email [email protected]
Etihad Official Website www.etihadairways.com

 


All Etihad Customer Care Numbers

To get in touch with Etihad Airways Customer Care please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 Etihad Customer support services.

Etihad Airways Customer Care Number 18002090808
Etihad Support Live Chat Etihad App for Live Chat
Etihad Phone Number UAE +97125990000
Etihad Official Email ID [email protected]
Etihad Official Website www.etihadairways.com
Etihad Customer Care Number Toll-Free 18001233901
Etihad Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address
Etihad Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address

 

Etihad Customer Care Helpline Number

Etihad provides its customers with a wide range of Etihad Customer Care No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service.

To Get in touch with Etihad Customer Care executives please dial the above-given numbers. Dial Number 18001233901 for complaints, service requests and enquiries.

 

Etihad Airways Customer Service Phone Number

Country Etihad Airways Customer Care Contact Number
UAE +97125990000
Argentina (English & Arabic) +541153542002
Australia +611300 532 215
Austria 0820309955
Bahrain +97316500444
Belarus 882000730018 (straight dial from Belarus, no international code required, toll-free)
Belgium +32(0)22008880
Benin +23414609940 (Nigeria)
Bosnia & Herzegovina 080082813
Bulgaria (English & Arabic only) 8001103277
Cameroon +23414609940 (Nigeria)
Canada +18669481081
Chile (English & Arabic) +56223937029
China +864008822050
Croatia (English & Arabic) 00800805976
Czech Republic (English & Arabic only) +420239018299
Denmark (English & Arabic only) +4543314948
Djibouti +254207602515 (Kenya)
Egypt 8000000147 (Landline)
Ethiopia +254207602515 (Kenya)
Finland (English & Arabic only) +358972522268
France +33(0)157324343
Germany +49(0)3095999805
Greece (English & Arabic only) +302111986206
Hong Kong +85230713221
Hungary (English & Arabic only) +3617789796
Iceland (English & Arabic only) 8008196
India 1800223901 & 18002090808
Indonesia (English & Arabic only) PT Telkom: 0078030114933

Indosat: 0018038529238

Ireland +353(0)16569900
Italy +39 02 23331300
Japan +81 (0) 332984719
Jordan 80022803
Kazakhstan 8800 555 6248
Kenya +254 (0) 207602515
Korea +82 (0) 2 3483 4888
Kuwait +965 22280566
Lebanon +961 1989393
Macedonia 080096373
Malawi +27113439140 (South Africa)
Malaysia +60377244340
Montenegro (English & Arabic) 800190966
Namibia +27113439140 (South Africa)
Netherlands (English & Arabic) +31(0)202035444
Nigeria +23414609940
Norway +4724055100
Oman 800 76423
Pakistan +922137132331
Philippines +63(0)27926044
Poland (English & Arabic only) +48223060964
Portugal (English & Arabic only) +351707201585
Romania (English & Arabic only) 800400105
Russia +74992723786
Rwanda +254207602515 (Kenya)
Saudi Arabia 8008447893 (STC), 8008500026 (Non-STC)
Serbia 0800 190 561
Singapore +65 68185555
Slovak Republic (English & Arabic only) +421 268622499
Slovenia (English & Arabic only) +386 18888617
South Africa 0860 123150
Spain +34 910507223
Sweden (English & Arabic only) +46 851989554
Switzerland +41 (0)844 002211
Thailand (English & Arabic only) +66 (0) 27873377
Togo +234 14609940 (Nigeria)
Turkey (English & Arabic only) +90 8502825001
UK +44 (0)345 6081225
US +1 (0)877 690 0767
Vietnam (English & Arabic only) 12280399 (Viettel), 12032429 (Mobifone, Vinaphone and VNPT)
Zambia +27113439140 (South Africa)
Zimbabwe +27113439140 (South Africa)

To learn more about the company, you can either visit their official website or call on the Etihad phone numbers provided above for quick resolution of your problems.

 

Etihad Support Contact Number

Contact Etihad Customer care executives with the numbers provided below for easy reach of the reservation centres of the organization. Please keep in time that the wait time can exceed up to 15 minutes but the customer care executives will make sure that the problem raised by you is resolved at the earliest.

 

Etihad Airways Customer Care No

Country / Region Etihad Airways Contact Number
Argentina +54-1153542002
Australia 1300532215
Austria 0820309955
Bahrain 16500444
Belarus 882000730018
Belgium 022008880
Bosnia & Herzegovina 080082813
Brazil Sao Paulo: +551147002000,

Rio de Janeiro: +552147002000,

Curitiba: +554147002000

Bulgaria 008001103277
Canada 18669384423, 18669481081
China 4008822050
Chile +56-223937029
Croatia 00800805976
Cyprus 80092526
Czech Republic 239018299
Egypt 08000000147
Germany 03095999805
Hong Kong +85230713221
Hungary 17789796
Iceland 8008196
India 1800223901, 18002090808
Ireland 016569900
Italy 0223331300
Japan 0332984719
Jordan 080022803
Kazakhstan 88005556248
Kenya +254(0)207602515
Korea 0234834888
Kuwait +96522280566
Lebanon +9611989393
Macedonia 080096373
Malaysia +60377244340
Netherlands 0202035444
Nigeria +23414609940
Oman 80076423
Pakistan 0080090044017
Philippines +63(0)27926044
Poland 223060964
Portugal +351707201585
Qatar 8005501
Romania 800400105
Russia 499 272 3786
Saudi Arabia 8008447893, 8008500026 (Non-STC)
Serbia 0800111528
Singapore +6568185555
Slovak Republic 268622499
Slovenia 18888617
South Africa 0860123150
Sweden +46851989554
Switzerland 0844002211
Spain +34910507223
Thailand +66(0)27873377
UAE +97125990000
UK 03456081225
USA 18888
Vietnam (English and Arabic only) +8412280399 (Viettel), +8412032429 (Mobifone, Vinaphone and VNPT)

Etihad Airways Corporate Address India

Name of City Office Address
Mumbai 1st Floor, Sunder Mahal, 141, Marine Drive, Church gate, Post Code 400 020, Mumbai, India
New Delhi  2nd Floor, Narain Manzil, 23 Barakhamba Road, Post Code – 110 001, New Delhi, India
Kochi Swapnil Enclave, High Court Junction, Marine Drive, Cochin – 682031
Thiruvananthapuram 3rd Floor, Felicity Square, Opt. Secretariat,, M.G. Road, Post Code 695001
Kozhikode Hyson Heritage Hotel, Bank Road, Post Code 673 001
Chennai Chennai City Centre, Regus Business Centre, Level 6, No. 10/11, R.K, Salai, Mylapore, Post Code 600 004,
Hyderabad Evel 1 Regus Business Centre, Midtown Road No 1 Banjara Hills
Tirana, Albania 3rd Floor, Felicity Square, Opp. Secretariat, M.G. Road, Post Code 695001
Bangalore Level 15, Regus UB City, Concorde Towers, UB City, 1 Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore – 560001

Best features that Etihad Customer Support gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check Etihad portal which can be used during transactions made via the Etihad Customer Support.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, UP, Telangana, Airways, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh (UP), Airways etc. can contact on the above Etihad Airways Customer Care Number for any queries or questions. Read below to get Etihad Airways Customer care number of Corporate Office. You can inquire about all the details from them.

Customers having any query regarding the services provided by the organization are required to submit their complaints by contacting Etihad Customer Care numbers provided above. Afterwards, you need to enter the requisite details and recheck it for final submission, so why are you waiting for? Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 


Etihad Customer Care Email ID

Etihad company provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support to solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues.

Etihad Customer Care Email ID [email protected]
Etihad Official Website www.etihadairways.com
Etihad Airways Customer Care Email Id [email protected]
Etihad Kochi Email ID [email protected]
Etihad Kozhikode Email ID [email protected]
Etihad Chennai Email ID [email protected]

If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given Etihad Customer Support Email IDs related to specific products.

Etihad Customer Care Live Chat

To contact Etihad Live chat support either visit the Etihad Customer support number or get in touch with Etihad Customer Support Executives via various social media platforms.

Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Jio Customer Care Number Dunzo Customer Care Number
PhonePe Customer Care Airtel Customer Care Number
Top 10 E-commerce Companies Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process GST Registration Process
E-filing Income Tax Returns PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with Etihad Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the Etihad Customer Care No provided above.

 


Etihad Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Etihad Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact Etihad Contact Number.

Address of Etihad Office: 1st Floor, Sunder Mahal, 141, Marine Drive, Church gate, Post Code 400 020, Mumbai, India

Head Office of Etihad Airways: New Airport Road, Khalifa City A, PO Box 35566, Abu Dhabi, UAE, Etihad Airways Customer Care No: +97125110000

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

Etihad Company Important Links

In this section, I will provide you with some important links which you can use for your ease and convenience.

Etihad official site can be visited at the below direct link to check all the offers and updates about the company. Also, some important links that might be useful to you are listed below.

1.     Etihad Official Site Link
2.     Etihad Complaint Form Link
3.     Etihad baggage Information Direct link
4.     Etihad track your Cargo

Further Etihad cargo claims can be raised in either of the below 2 categories i.e. Intent to claim or a Formal Claim.

Intent to Claim (Preliminary Claim) An intent to claim or preliminary claim is written notification to the carrier by a party on the Master Air Waybill. It does not provide full or specific details of the damage and/or loss.

 

Formal Claim (Secondary Claim) A formal claim is a written notification to the carrier by a party on the Master Air waybill seeking compensation. It provides full and specific details of the damage and/or loss.


About Etihad Company

Etihad Airways is a very much prestigious banner Carrier organization of United Arab Emirates. It was set up in 2003. It is having its fundamental Center point at Abu Dhabi International Airport, Etihad. This Airway serves more than 67 goals in 45 nations with no less than 1000 flights for each week.

In 2009 and 2010, Etihad aircraft was named ‘World’s Leading Airline’ at the World Travel Awards. The expectation, you get all the data about Etihad Airways Contact Number, Etihad Airways Toll-Free Number. By dialling these numbers, you will get answers for your every single inquiry

It serves 116 traveller and payload goals crosswise over Africa, Europe, North, America, Asia and Australia and others.

Are you Unable to get in touch with Etihad Airways Phone Number? If you have any kind of doubts in your mind about Etihad Customer support services and other enquiries, please contact with calling associates at Etihad Contact Number.

Please feel free to contact with executives through Etihad Customer Support toll-free number 18002090808. All the necessary & related details can be enquired via Etihad Customer Support helpline no.

People belong from Airways, UP, Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the Etihad Customer Support services. The Etihad Customer Support email id is also given along with the Etihad Customer Support no so that customers can gain utmost assistance.

The details for Etihad Customer support helpline number is the most important way to sort the customer grievances and make them aware of exciting services.

We have also provided the Etihad Company office address below so that you can also visit for best possible services. For attaining more details about Etihad Customer Support phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in.

Apart from Etihad Customer support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

Social Media

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Question 1: Which internet browsers are best for viewing Etihad.com?

Solution: You may use listed internet browsers for viewing Etihad.com

  • Google Chrome
  • Internet Explorer
  • Mozilla Firefox

Question 2: Does Etihad have a mobile app?

Solution: Yes, it is also available on the mobile app. Now, it’s easy to make travel plans with your family. You may use Android and iPhone app for booking your flights, check-in or track the live status of the flight.

Question 3: How do I book a flight with multiple destinations?

Solution: You can build your itinerary by combining as many as 4 cities in one booking. Through this, you may enjoy the perfect blend of relaxation, exploration.

Question 4: How do I upgrade my flight?

Solution: A premium cabin experience is among the best way to reach your destination in style along with comfort. You may improve the quality of your flight with the help of upgrading to the next higher cabin options.

Question 5: How do I cancel and refund my ticket?

Solution: If you made your booking using a credit card, retail outlets, mobile app or website, you may cancel it. For refunding of your ticket, you may go through Manage my Booking option. Besides this, you may also cancel and refund your booking via Global Contact Centres or local offices.

 


Conclusion – My Verdict

This is all you need to know about Etihad Phone Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that Etihad has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by Etihad Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Indian Customer Care
Etihad Customer Care Number Need to Contact Etihad Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here. Summary Table Etihad Customer Care Number 18001233901 Etihad Customer Care
Article
Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.