Huawei Customer Care Number Toll Free

Huawei Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

Need to Contact Huawei Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details from Here.

Summary Table

Huawei Official Website Official Website
Huawei Customer Care Number 18002096555
Huawei Customer Care Email-Id hw.in@huawei.com

 


About Huawei Customer Care Number

Huawei Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address
Huawei Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

Are you Unable to use Huawei Customer Care? Any sort of doubts or investigations about Huawei smart devices, cloud services, telecom networking gadgets can be done through Huawei Customer Care Number 18002096555. The Huawei clients are informed that it offers tech support facility (24×7) by the way of Huawei toll-free number India. For rendering superb services to people, Huawei is adopting excellent strategies and techniques. Undoubtedly, Huawei Customer support services are an excellent way to communicate with the company representatives.

 People belong from Bangalore, Delhi, Chennai, Pune, Mumbai, Kolkata or any other region may avail the Huawei Customer Care services. The Huawei Customer Care email id is also given along with the Huawei Customer Care no so that customers can gain utmost assistance. The details for Huawei Customer Care helpline number is the most important way to sort the customer grievances and make them aware of exciting services. We have also provided the Huawei Customer Care office address below so that you can also visit for best possible services. For attaining more details about Huawei Customer Care phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in. Apart from Huawei Customer Care toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

 


Huawei Customer Care Number Available 24×7 Toll-free

The official and only Huawei Customer Care number available online and which you can dial 24×7 is as following. Customers can contact the locators on below stated Huawei Customer Care toll-free numbers for acquiring details or solution of the queries. For the comfort of their customers, the company has provided 24/7 access of insurance professionals. For the comfort of Insurance holder, we are providing the Huawei Customer Care Numbers here and you can call on this for getting an answer related to any queries. Huawei Customer Service helpline number: 18002096555

Huawei Customer Service Number

To learn more about the services of this insurance company simply give a call on the below placed Huawei toll-free Number. If you want to fetch more details use the below-placed contact numbers.

Huawei Toll-Free Number 18002096555

(Available Monday Through Saturday 10 am – 6 pm Except On Public Holidays)

Read: List of top 10 E-commerce Companies of India

Huawei Customer Care Toll-Free Number

  • Huawei Tech Support Phone Number: 18002096555
  • Huawei Customer Care Email Address: hw.in@huawei.com
  • Official Website: www.huawei.com

Huawei Toll-Free Customer Care Number – Country Wise

Location Huawei Toll-Free Number
Huawei Toll-Free Number India  18002096555
Malaysia  1800 22 0086
Philippine
  • 1800-1853-5353 (Pldt / Smart / Sun Toll-Free),
  • 1800-8739-5227 (Globe Toll-Free)
  • +63932-0990468
Thailand  1800011113
Myanmar  01-9000900
Indonesia  007 8030 8520 888 (Toll-Free)
Japan  0120-798-288 [Toll-Free]
Australia  1300 HUAWEI 1300 482 934
New Zealand  0800451199
Cambodia  1800-20-6688
Singapore  800-852-6666 (Toll-Free)
Sri Lanka  011-242-3017
Korea  080-808-8888
Vietnam  18001085
Bangladesh  08000777777 (Toll-Free) 09610777777

Press Here>> To Get More Contact Numbers

Huawei Customer Care Number – America Regional Division

Location Huawei Customer Care Number Toll-Free
America 8885482934
Canada 0018885482934
Mexico 18001482934
Peru 80000085
Chile 800201335
Guatemala (+502) 22838060
Salvador (+503) 21133729
Honduras (+504) 22680080
Costa Rica 40002755
Panama 8002934
Jamaica 18883033495
Venezuela 08001 482934
Ecuador 1800482934
Bolivia 800121020
Argentina 8002228880
Uruguay 8002828
Paraguay 0800115800
Dominican Republic 18297350399
Trinidad and Tobago 18688773495
Colombia 18000949400

Huawei Customer Service Number – Europe Regional Division

Location Huawei Toll-Free Customer Care Number
United Kingdom  08000886700
France  0 800 972 285 (Service & Appelgratuits)
Germany  0800 77 886633
Italy  0039 800191435
Spain  0034 900483303
Poland
  • (+48) 223811110
  • 800811110 – Free number
Russia  8800-700-1606
Turkey  4447988
Czech  (+420) 239018465
Denmark  (+45) 70140141
Finland  (+358) 923138998
Hungary
  •  0680482934 – Free number
  • (+36) 14829341
Norway  (+47) 21629090
Sweden  (+46) (0) 851255555
Luxemburg  (+32) 47515 6030 (Toll-free)
Austria  (+43) (0) 800202110
Switzerland  0041 800 880808
Ireland  00353 1890 482 934
Romania  (+40) (0) 800400896
Portugal  800 100 066
Moldova  (+373) 80061205
Netherlands  0800 9188(F)
Belgium  0032 800 23 711
Belarus  8-8200-011-0557
Estonia  (+372) 6682824
Latvia  (+371) 67859412
Lithuania  (+370) 52140290
Slovakia  (+421) 268622626
Bulgaria  (+359) 080018818
Serbia  (+381) 0800088880 – Free number
Greece  (+30) 2111988000
Slovenia  (+386) 0809808 – Free number
Croatia  (+385) (0) 8006322 – Free number
Macedonia  (+389) 080094288
Cyprus  (+357) 22007177

Huawei Customer Care Number – the Middle East and Africa Regional Division

Location Huawei Customer Care contact number
South Africa  0027 860 861111
Saudi Arabia  8001220888
Egypt  19286
Nigeria  00234 08000002000
Pakistan  0800-00016
Iran  021-42000
UAE  80066600
Algeria  213 982402300
Jordan  065-666777
Bahrain  17581116
Qatar  8000330
Kuwait  00965 22288063
Oman  80077797
Tunisia  79100016
Morocco  0800006000
Kenya  0800 723456
Tanzania  0800 78 0059
Uganda  0800200620
Mauritius  00230 8002219
Zambia  021 1251115
Botswana  00267 18484
Ghana  0800700700
Lebanon  1279

 Huawei Customer Care Phone Number China

Location Huawei Toll Free Customer Care Number
Taiwan  0800-888-575
Hong Kong  852-8128 8810
China  400-830-8300 / 800-830-8300 (Landline Telephone)

Huawei Customer Care No & Huawei Branches in India

Given below are the full addresses of regional branch offices of Huawei Company with phone and fax numbers.

Huawei Customer Care Address (North Region)

Delhi:
  • 9th Floor, Tower D, Unitech Cyber Park, Sector-39, Gurgaon-122002, Haryana
Delhi:
  • Flat No – 301, 3rd Floor, World Trade Tower, Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi-110001
Chandigarh:
  • Plot No. C-127, 3rd Floor, Phase-8, SAS Nagar, Mohali, Punjab – 160055
Jaipur:
  • F-1, 6th Floor, Evershine Tower, Amrapali Circle, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur- 302021 – Rajasthan
Gurgaon:
  • 6th Floor, Tower D, Unitech Cyber Park, Sector-39, Gurgaon-122002, Haryana
Gurgaon:
  • 12th Floor, Tower C, Unitech Cyber Park, Sector-39, Gurgaon-122002, Haryana

Gurgaon Contact Numbers

Delhi
  • Huawei Customer Care Phone Number: +91-124-4825700
  • Fax: +91-124-4774863
Chandigarh
  • Huawei Customer Care Contact Number: +91 1143518269
  • Fax: +91-11 43518260
Jaipur Contact No:+91-172-3980500
Gurgaon Contact No:+91-141-4084000
Gurgaon
  • Contact No: +91-124-4183100
  • Fax: +91-124-4774863

Huawei Address (West Region)

Mumbai:
  • 9th Floor, Vishwaroop IT Park, Behind Raghuleela Mall, Near Vashi Railway Station, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Pune:
  • 5th Floor, Panchshil Tech Park, Plot No. 43/1 &2 and 44/2, Viman Nagar (Lohegaon), Pune:- 411014, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad:
  • 3rd Floor, 302, President Plaza, SG Highway, Thaltej Cross Roads, Ahmedabad-380054, Gujarat
Bhopal:
  • 2nd Floor, Jyoti Cine Plex Zone – 1, M.P Nagar, Bhopal –462 011 – M.P

Huawei Customer Care Number of Circle Offices

Mumbai
  • Contact No: +91-22-39580808
  • Fax: +91-22-39162116
Pune +91-20-41080300
Ahmedabad
  • Contact No: 91-79-40270300
  • Contact No: +91-755-4020200
Bhopal

Huawei Circle offices (South Region)

Hyderabad:
  • Lula Center, 1st Floor, Opposite Andhra Bank, Plot No – 05,S.P.Road, Begumpeth, Hyderabad – 500016, Andhra Pradesh
Bangalore:
  • H M Eleganza, # 31, 1st Floor, Museum Road, Bangalore- 560001, Karnataka
Chennai:
  • 2nd floor, Dowlath Tower, No. 59,61 &63, Taylors Road, Kilpauk, Chennai – 600010, Tamil Nadu
Cochin:
  • 50/1107, 1st, 2nd & 3rd Floor, Manjooran Estate, Cheranallur Road, Edapally, Cochin – 682024, Kerala

Huawei Toll Free Number Southern Regions

Hyderabad
  • Contact No: +91-40-40361800
  • Fax: +91-40-27764100
Bangalore
  • Contact No: +91-80-42945000
  • Fax: +91-80-42803443
Chennai
  • Contact No: +91-44-43426600
  • Fax: +91-44-43426699
Cochin
  • Contact No: +91-48-44487000
  • Fax: +91-48-44487111

Huawei Toll Free Customer Care Number of Circle Offices (East Region)

Location
Kolkata: DLF IT Park, 12th Floor, Tower – C, Premises No – 8, Block – AF, Major Arterial Road, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata – 700156
Huawei Customer Care Number
  • Contact No: +91-33- 44012200
  • Fax: +91-33-44012209

Press Here>> To Find Huawei Service Centre Near You

  Huawei Customer Care Branch Offices

Andhra Pradesh

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, 1-2-195 To 215, Flat No.104 To 106 Surya Kiran Complex 1stFloor S D Road Sec-Bad

City/State:  Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Pin code: 500003

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

Chandigarh

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, Sco 14(Ff), Sector-7c, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh

City/State:  Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Pin code: 160019

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

New Delhi

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, Shop No. Png 1, Patel Nagar Metro Station, Patel Nagar, New Delhi 110008

City/State:  New Delhi, Delhi
Pincode: 110008

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

Goa

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, Plot No-153, Pda Colony, Near Canara Bank, Alto-Porvorim, Bardez, Goa

City/State:  Goa, Goa Pincode: 403521

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

Hyderabad

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Complex, 5-72, Road No:4, Budda Nagar, Near UpplaDepo,PerziaGuda, Ghatakesar (Mdl), Ranga Reddy

City/State:  Boduppal, Hyderabad
Pin code: 500039

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

Maharashtra

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, 81/83 Shalini Palace, 3rd Floor Bhawani Shankar Road, Dadar West

City/State:  Mumbai, Maharashtra
Pin code: 400028

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

Punjab

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, 250, Basant Avenue, Ima Building, Amritsar

City/State:  Amritsar, Punjab
Pin code: 143001

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

Tamil Nadu

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, No:29, Swetha Swarnam

City/State:  Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Pin code: 600049

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

Uttarakhand

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, Khalsa’s Silver Arc, New-453/411, Old-B8 Near Bata Showroom, Dharmapuri, Dehradun Uttarakhand -248001

City/State:  Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Pin code: 248001

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

West Bengal

HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Limited, 177, Raja Dinendra Street Deshbandhu Park Shyambazar

City/State:  Kolkata, West Bengal
Pin code: 700004

For Sales Enquiry: 02239432855

For Service Enquiry: 18602661177

 Huawei Customer Care Contact Details

Huawei Customer Care India customer care toll-free number: 08000287034 (Calls are FREE from a BT landline). Charges from other network providers and mobiles may vary. Huawei Customer Care number UK 03301230790 – (Calls from UK landlines and mobiles will be charged at local rate). Your network provider will include these calls as part of any inclusive minutes.

Note: Contact during Office Hours on All Working Days (Between 10:00 – 17:30 Hrs on Monday-Fridays and 10:00 – 13:30 Hrs on Saturdays).

Huawei Customer Care Contact Number

Location Name Huawei Customer Care Numbers
Ahmedabad 079 – 60601010
Bangalore 080 – 60601010
Chennai 044 – 60601010
Delhi 011 – 60601010
Hyderabad 040 – 60601010
Kolkata 030 – 60601010
Mumbai 022 – 60601010
Pune 020 – 60601010
Jaipur 0141 – 60601010

 Note: Expected Response time is 5 to 10 minutes.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Hyderabad, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), Mumbai, Delhi, Telangana, Bangalore, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh (UP), Punjab etc. can contact on the above Huawei Customer Care number for any queries or questions. Read below to get Huawei Customer Care card customer care number of Corporate Office Metro Bhawan members. You can inquire all the details from them.

Stores
1.    Mumbai-Infiniti Mall, Unit No 14, Ground Floor, New Link Road, Oshiwara, Andheri West, Mumbai – 400053
2.    New Delhi -Khan Market, Khan Market, 58-B, Rabindra Nagar, New Delhi – 110003
3.    Bengaluru-VR Mall, Shop No 16, Ground Floor, ITPL Main Road, B Narayabapura, Bengaluru- 560048
4.    Mumbai-Mumbai Airport-Terminal 2, Domestic Arrival, Terminal-2, Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Mumbai – 400099
5.    Delhi-Delhi Airport, Domestic Departure,Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi – 110037
6.    Noida-Logix City Centre Mall, Ground floor, Store No-6, Plot No BW 58, Sector 32,  Noida – 201301
7.    Amritsar-Mall of Amritsar, Unit GF35, MBM Farms, Sultan Wind Sub Urban, Main GT Road, Amritsar – 143001
8.    Pune-Westend mall, Ground Floor, Unit no: GS-09C, S. No. 169/1, D.P. rd. Sector I, Aundh, Pune 411007
9.    Mumbai-Phoenix Market City, Upper Ground Floor 59, L.B.S. Marg, Kurla West, Mumbai – 400070
10. Gurgaon-Galleria Market, Shop No. SG 03, Galleria Market, Gurgaon – 122022
11. Indore-Next Treasure Island Next Mall, Rabindranath Tagore Marg, Film Colony, Agarwal Nagar, Indore, MP 452001
12. Coimbatore-G 24 Prozone Mall, Sivanandhapuram, Saravanampatty, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641035
13. Ludhiana-MBD Mall, Ground Floor, Firozpur Road, BRS Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141012
14. Hyderabad-L&T Metro Mall Punjagutta, Nagarjuna Hills, Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082
15. Chennai-Phoenix Market City, Lower Ground Floor Velachery Rd, Velachery, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600042

Also Read: Big Basket Customer Care Number

 Huawei Customer Care Prime Locations Near You

Bihar 

BR Patna Elphinstone, Elphinstone Picture Palace, Situated at East Gandhi Maidan, Moharampura Patna – 800004 Bihar

Chandigarh 

Dhillon SiHuawei Customer Careon Square, Zirakpur, Opp Mahindra Swami Motors, National Highway, Zirakpur, Mohali

Jammu

1 Denise Gate, (Near Hotel KC Residency, Raghunath Bazaar) Veer Marg, Jammu

Delhi 

Connaught Circus, P – 14, Connaught Circus, Central Delhi

Jaipur 

Crystal Palm, Jaipur,Plot No.: 2, Shakar Circle Sardar Patel Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur

Gurgaon 

Ambience Mall, Shop No.: R7, Ambience Island, NH8, Gurgaon

Ghaziabad 

DMRC Kaushambi, DMRC Kaushambi Metro Station Ground Floor Kaushambi. Ghaziabad- 201010

Amritsar 

Amritsar Golden Temple, Plot no. 1615, 1616 / 1768, GaliKashmirian Jallian wala Bagh, Amritsar – 143001

Kolkata 

City Center New Town, Unit No. A001, GF Rajarhat Distt North 24, Parganas, Kolkata

Best features that Huawei Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  1. Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  2. Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  3. Check your Huawei Customer Care Balance online which can be used during transactions made via the Huawei Customer Care.
  4. Recharge with Huawei Customer Care money is easy and 100% safe into Huawei Customer Care. Thus, Huawei Customer Care offers the following toll-free options to phone subscribers which you can avail directly from the app or by contacting Huawei Customer Care number provided above.


Huawei Customer Care Email Ids 24×7 Support

Huawei Customer Care provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support to solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues. You can use the email id mentioned below to lodge complaints or inquire about SMS, Voice, Huawei Customer Care DTH and Internet Data services (4G,3G and 2G) or contact Huawei Customer Care Number. Apart from the customer care number the company provided an email address to communicate with their customers online.

Huawei Customer Care Email Address

The customer can use the here displayed Harley Davidson.com email id to find the solutions of their queries. Through the email Id you can contact to the reputed designation holders of the corporation. Have a look here!!!!

Huawei Customer Care Email Address hw.in@huawei.com

 Huawei Customer Service email id

  1. Email: hw.in@huawei.com
  2. Huawei Premium Member Complaint Email Id: premium@Huawei.com

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, contact at hello@Huawei.com or you can write and send a letter at the below address: –

Novi Digital Entertainment Private Limited, Urmi Estate, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg, Railway Colony, Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013

Please do not share any private information at the above-stated email id hello@Huawei.com.

You can also use the Huawei Customer Care customer service email ids to write in to us. Here you can check the email- ids for Sales Enquiry and Service also. So what are you waiting for go through the site and enjoy the services of the company? Write you’re all issues on following e-mail Id or Huawei Customer Care Number. Send E-mails via online banking account as it is the safest and securest way. These are E-mail Id addresses which are related to nature of enquiries such as ATM /Visa Debit Card Related Issues, NEFT/RTGS, Retail Banking / Home Loans/ Education Loans / Deposits and many more issues or contact Huawei Customer Care Number. Customers who find it convenient to connect with the service provider via online mode can send an email on the below-placed email address. You can also send your feedback concerning the company’s products and services on the respective email address.

Also Read: Sony Customer Care Number

Thus, apart from the above email id which is for Huawei Customer Care Number, Huawei Customer Care customers can mail them in other ways like;

  • General Support: This service provides all the basic information to its customers like Huawei Customer Care service centre location, Huawei Customer Care warranty services and other follow up procedures or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.
  • Technical Support: Those Huawei Customer Care customers who are either not satisfied with the product specifications or are facing technical difficulties or troubleshooting problems can visit the section and contact Huawei Customer Care Number.
  • Online Shop Enquiry: To get the live status of your digital orders to visit this section and get all the information you need or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.

 

 


Huawei Customer Care SMS Services 24×7 Toll-free

Huawei Customer Care Credit Card SMS Services

Customers are not required to relate to the Customer Service Department directly for Credit Card Queries. Now you must acknowledge the details of SMS service of Huawei Customer Care Credit Card. You need to register your mobile number for using the SMS services or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.

Send as SMS

The customer can easily get the Redressal of their queries through Huawei customer care complaint number and SMS facility.

The team of help desk executives of the firm will respond you’re quick with proper solutions within a short span of time. To send an SMS, you need to follow the below-provided measure.

  • SMS HS18WEB to 51818

Huawei Track Order Via Mobile

This is a very unique facility that the company has provided. The customers earlier find it very difficult to know the date and time of their order to be reached to them. By this facility, Customers can now easily track their order and can get the idea up till when it will reach to them.

To track the order and sub-order you have to just send the SMS in the following manner: SMS hs18 status space order number to 51818.

SHORTCODE TYPE OF REQUEST
SERVE For service requests
PRODUCT For product queries
REN For renewal related queries
MOTORCLAIM To register your Motor Claim
HAPPY To express your satisfaction
UNHAPPY If dissatisfied with our services
The representative shall call you back within a maximum of 2 hours. 8 am – 8 pm all days of the week.

 Huawei Customer Care service

ATM Card Block Send a SMS BLOCKCARD <last 6 digit of card no> or BLOCKACCT < last 6 digit of account no > from your registered mobile no.
ATM PIN change Change your ATM PIN by Login into Internet Banking and using ATM Services option
Login password Generation Please use forgot password link available on the login page
Transaction password Generation Please login into Internet Banking and go to password management option and use the Transaction password generation option


Huawei Customer Care Live Chat Support

To chat Live with Huawei Customer Care executive, visit the below direct link and get all your queries solved with Huawei Customer Care Live Chat feature.

Direct Link:  Huawei Customer Care Live Chat

Note: The chat is available only in the selected hours i.e. Monday to Sunday from 8 am to 8 pm.

In the live chat section, you need to fill basic information like Name, email address, mobile number, serial number, the title of discussion and the problem description. The more the information you provide, the more helpful it is for the Huawei Customer Care to resolve your issues or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.

Also Read: Kenstar Customer Care Number


Registered Office Address of Huawei Customer Care

Huawei Customer Care Central Office Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Huawei Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact Huawei Customer Care Number. Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

Huawei Regional Office Address in India

14th Floor, Tower C, Unitech Cyber Park, Sector-39, Gurgaon-122002, Haryana

  • Huawei Customer Care Phone Number: 0091-124-4774700
  • Fax Number: 0091-124-4774863

Huawei Customer Care Number for Grievance Redressal

Huawei Customer Care has a four-level grievance redressal system to make sure an aggrieved customer gets the best solution within a reasonable time frame.

Huawei Customer Care Complaint Escalation

If customers have any complaints regarding the quality of Huawei Customer Care products, then it will be solved by Huawei Customer Care. The users need to escalate their complaint by submitting their forms provided in the company support page or contact the escalation officers through the Huawei Customer Care Number mentioned above.

Huawei Grievance Officer Details

In case you have any queries with regard to the privacy policy of the firm or have any kind of questions, then you have rights to change your personal details by approaching toe the grievance office, Mr Manu Annand, Grievance Officer. The queries will be sorted out within the duration of one month only from the receipt date of grievance.

What are you waiting for? Enjoy Exclusive benefits for Huawei Customer Care!!

  1. Recharge/Bill
  2. Add Money
  3. Offer/Shopping
  4. Transfer Money
  5. Account
  6. BBPS
  7. HUAWEI CUSTOMER CARE Visa Exclusive
  8. Others


FAQs Related to Huawei Customer Care Number

Huawei Customer Care customers can either call on Huawei Customer Care Number given above or mail to Huawei Customer Care for their doubts and queries or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.

How to cancel an order?

This is the most asked question on various Huawei Customer Care portals and people can connect with Huawei Customer Care Number to get the issues resolved or else follow the steps given below;

  • Log in to your account via the Huawei Customer Care website and go to “My Orders” section to select the product for cancellation.

Note: An order can only be cancelled before its shipment from the respective warehouse. 

  • Choose the product eligible for cancellation and fill the asked details to proceed further.

How long does the cancellation process take?

The answer to this question is depends on the mode of transaction. If you choose to receive the payment to the same mood it could take up to 7 days. However, as per the Huawei Customer Care official website, it usually will take 1-2 business days for the payment to process. I would recommend you wait for 7 days and then get in touch with Huawei Customer Care via the Huawei Customer Care Number shared above or via email or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.

How to raise a replacement request?

Huawei Customer Care has observed that not every customer wants to cancel the order, so they provide the facility of replacement of order under certain conditions or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.

Note: The replacement request should be made within 10 days of receipt of the order.

In order to get the replacement, contact Huawei Customer Care Number given above and get your issues resolved or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.

What is Huawei Customer Care Pre-order option in Huawei Customer Care official website?

Huawei Customer Care provides its customers with the facility to pre-order the signature products which are dispatched on priority basis after successful transaction by the customers or contact Huawei Customer Care Number.

Some of The Frequently Asked Questions

Prime Membership Related FAQ’s

Ques 1: What Is the Validity Duration of Prime Membership?

Ans: As long as the user does not unsubscribe it or cancel it, the prime membership will remain invalidity.

Ques 2: What All Videos Can Be Accessed by Me If I Am a Jio or Airtel User?

Ans: All the videos related live sports, Indian movies; prime time episodes can be accessed by the Jio and Airtel users. But the individual’s must be having the Huawei membership to watch premium English content.

Huawei Billing Related Queries

Ques 1: Are Huawei Memberships Having Any Charges?

Ans: Yes, your membership charges are inclusive of taxes. Call Huawei Customer Care number for talking with firm associates.

Ques 2: In What Way I Can Review My Payment History On Huawei?

Ans: In order to review your payment history on Huawei, just go to the option of view transactions that is given in the account section. After this, you will be able to get the details for all your successful payments.

Account Management Related FAQ’s

Ques 1: How do I recover/change my password?

Ans: If any of its users want to change or recover any password then they are most welcome. To recover the password just click on “Forgot Password” link and you will get the link at the time of Login to your Account.

To change the password, log in to your account and under my accounts, you can change it.

Ques 2: How to cancel my membership at Huawei?

Ans: Those who wish to cancel the Premium Membership then go to your “My Accounts” page and cancel it from there. You can cancel your membership only from the Desktop because this function is not available in Android or iOS App.

Ques 3: Is Huawei is Free?

Ans: Yeah it is free because you can watch all free stuff here which doesn’t come under the premium tab.

Ques 4: Is Huawei is accessible outside from India?

Ans: Actually, it is blocked because it is geo-blocked. With the help “Virtual Private Network (VPN)” you can bypass the geo-blocked restriction easily. For any kind of help, please contact on Huawei customer care contact number.

Please Have the Following Information Available:

  • Your location – as exact as possible
  • Your contact number and mail ID – preferably the ones you registered with Huawei Customer Care for the quick response.
  • Huawei Customer Care vehicle description – colour, make, model and year
  • Huawei Customer Care vehicle plate number
  • Insurance information, if requested

 


About The Company

Huawei has made it possible to sell its products and services in 170 countries and it offers the product under the different categories like broadband network, Smartphone, tablets, data storage devices and wireless modems, etc. Huawei has also developed an App namely Huawei which helps to manage and experience different products such as news and views, etc. from experienced staff members of Huawei group.

Huawei is a leading networking and telecommunication company. As with any telecom company, there are many reasons why people may want to dial Huawei Customer Care Number. Huawei Company Products includes following mentioned items:

  • Telecom Fixed and Wireless Network items such as Single Site, Single BTS, Data Communication, Transport Network, etc.
  • Core Network items such as Single EPC, Single SDB, etc.
  • Enterprise Wireless which consists of Trunking e LTE, GSM-R, etc.
  • Enterprise Network items such as WLAN, Access Network, Transport Network, Routers, etc.
  • IT products such as Storage, Servers, etc.

The company had won several awards and recognition for its activities. It had received “2009 Corporate Award” from IEEE Standards Association (IEEE-SA) and “2010 Corporate Use of Innovation Award” by the Economist. Due to the nature of most enquiries, we have provided the list of easily accessible Tech Mobile Number on this page.

You can contact the Huawei Customer Care Number toll-free and get all of your queries resolved in a satisfactory way. If you are facing any problem with the product purchased by the company, you can call on Huawei Customer Care Number and request them for service.

The majority of people who call are doing so in order to have some simple problem with the company resolved. These can be range from billing to network coverage or even upgrading their phone or their plan or package. For complaints regarding the mobile phone, just dial Huawei mobile customer care toll-free number.

If your product is under warranty, then you can get your product repaired or replaced under free of charge by the service centre. Huawei is able to provide the best customer services on the telephone.

For more details about the product and its warranty, you can get in touch with the company Official Website or call on Huawei Customer Care Number.

 


Huawei Official Website

Website: Official Website

Also, download Huawei Customer Care from play store, windows app store or IOS store via the given below direct links for your convenience or contact the Huawei Customer Care Number provided above.

Huawei Social Sites

You can also connect with the company’s social site besides calling on Huawei customer care Bangalore by following the given links provided here.

  1. Facebook
  2. LinkedIn
  3. Twitter
  4. YouTube

Download Huawei Customer Care Official Apps from the links given below to enjoy Huawei Customer Care services.

My Huawei Customer Care Download Link 1: Google Play Store

My Huawei Customer Care Download Link 2: Download Apple Store

This is all you need to know about the Huawei Customer Care Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that Huawei Customer Care has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by Huawei Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

 


Have A Look on Below Links

Bajaj Bikes Customer Care Number Skoda Auto Customer Care Number 
Ford Customer Care Number Volvo Bus Customer Care Number
Ashok Leyland Customer Care Number  Star Health Insurance Customer Care
National Stock Exchange Customer Care Hotstar Customer Care Number
EPF Customer Care Number Honda Activa Customer Care Number

Indian Customer Care
Huawei Customer Care Number Toll Free Need to Contact Huawei Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details from Here. Summary Table Huawei Official Website Official Website Huawei Customer
Article
Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.