ICICI Bank Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address

Need to Contact ICICI Bank Customer Care? Then Get the Contact Details Here.

Summary Table

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number 18002003344

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care Email [email protected]

 

ICICI Bank Official Website www.icicibank.com

 

 

 

 


All ICICI Bank Customer Care Numbers

To get in touch with ICICI Bank Helpline please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 ICICI Bank Customer Care services.

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number 18001038181

 

ICICI Bank Live Chat Support Company App Live Chat

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care Missed Call 07306667777

 

ICICI Bank Official Email ID [email protected]

 

ICICI Bank Official Website www.icicibank.com

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care 18002003344

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address
ICICI Bank Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care Helpline Number

ICICI Bank provides its customers with a wide range of ICICI Bank Customer Care No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service.

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number Assam 9864667777

 

ICICI Bank Toll-Free Customer Care Bihar 8102667777

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care No Gujarat 8000667777

 

ICICI Bank Customer Support Number Haryana 9017667777

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care number 18002003344

 

To Get in touch with ICICI Bank Customer Care executives please dial the above-given numbers.

Read: HDFC Bank Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free

 

 

ICICI Customer Care Toll-Free No

 

Location  ICICI customer care helpline number

ICICI contact number – Retail

Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000
Assam 9864667777
Bihar 8102667777
Chhattisgarh 9098667777
Goa: 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Rajasthan 7877667777
Tamil Nadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand 8081667777
West Bengal 8101667777
Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000
Bhopal 07553366777
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500
Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000
Dehradun 01353366777
Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000
Ernakulum 04843366777
Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500
Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000
Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500
Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000
Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500
Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000
Panaji 08323366777
Patna 06123366777
Raipur 07713366777
Ranchi 06513366777
Shimla 01773366777

ICICI Bank toll free no 24×7 – Wealth/Private Banking

Andhra Pradesh 7306443399
Ahmedabad 07933443399
Assam 9864443399
Bihar 8102443399
Chhattisgarh 8103443399
Goa 7304443399
Gujarat 8306443399
Haryana 9017443399
Himachal Pradesh 9817443399
Jammu & Kashmir 9018443399
Jharkhand 9018443399
Karnataka 8088443399
Kerala 9020443399
Madhya Pradesh 8103443399
Maharashtra 7304443399
Orissa 7735443399
Punjab 7307443399
Rajasthan 8955443399
Tamil Nadu 9025443399
Telangana 7306443399
Uttar Pradesh 8303443399
Uttarakhand 8303443399
West Bengal 9832443399
Bangalore 08033443399
Bhopal 07553344339
Bhubaneswar 06743344339
Chandigarh 01723344339
Chennai 04433443399
Dehradun 01353344339
Delhi 01133443399
Ernakulum 04843344339
Gurgaon 01243344339
Hyderabad 04033443399
Jaipur 01413344339
Kolkata 03333443399
Lucknow 05223344339
Mumbai 02233443399
Panaji 08323344339
Patna 06123344339
Raipur 07713344339
Ranchi 06513366777
Shimla 01773344339

ICICI bank toll-free no for Corporate/Business Banking

Andhra Pradesh 7306446699
Ahmedabad 07933446699
Assam 8822446699
Bihar 8102446699
Chhattisgarh 7879446699
Goa 7304446699
Gujarat 8690446699
Haryana 9541446699
Himachal Pradesh 9625446699
Jammu & Kashmir 9018446699
Jharkhand 8102446699
Karnataka 9019446699
Kerala 8590446699
Madhya Pradesh 7879446699
Maharashtra 7304446699
Orissa 9778446699
Punjab 9023446699
Rajasthan 9529446699
Tamil Nadu 8695446699
Telangana 7306446699
Uttar Pradesh 8303446699
Uttarakhand 8303446699
West Bengal 9641446699
Bangalore 08033446699 / 08044456000
Bhopal 07553344669 / 07554445600
Bhubaneswar 06743344669
Chandigarh 01723344669 / 01724445600
Chennai 04433446699 / 04444456000
Dehradun 01353344669
Delhi 01133446699 / 01144456000
Ernakulam 04843344669
Gurgaon 01243344669 / 01244445600
Hyderabad 04033446699 / 04044456000
Jaipur 01413344669 / 01414445600
Kolkata 03333446699 / 03344456000
Lucknow 05223344669
Mumbai 02233446699 / 02244456000
Panaji 08323344669
Patna 06123344669
Raipur 07713344669 / 07714445600
Ranchi 06513344669
Shimla 01773344669

ICICI bank customer care contact for NRI Banking

USA 1866ICICI4U
UK 08081314151
Singapore 8001012553
Canada 1866ICICI4U
Australia 001180004242448
UAE 80009114001
Bahrain 80004877
For NRIs when in India 18001025600
Non-Toll Free Numbers to India (From any Country) 914030998025

 

ICICI bank customer care number from Europe

Belgium 080004242448
Finland 99080004242448

Read:Citibank Customer Care Number

 

ICICI NRI Offices Contact Number

Location  ICICI bank customer care
ICICI customer care number Bahrain 97317576161
ICICI Hong Kong contact number 85222342651, 85222342655
ICICI helpline no Sri Lanka 94114242448
ICICI contact number Russia 74959814988

 

ICICI Overseas Branches

 

Branch / Office ICICI bank customer care number toll-free
Canada Subsidiary +14163600909
China Representative Office +862161575169 / 70
Dubai Representative Office +80009114001 (toll-free)
Abu Dhabi Representative Office 80009114001 (toll-free)
Hong Kong +(852)22342651 / 22342655
Russia Corporate Office +74959814988 / 89
Singapore Branch +6567239288
South Africa Representative Office +27116767800 (Board)

 

Sri Lanka Branch +94114242448
Bahrain Branch +97317576161
Bangladesh Representative Office +88028155392 / 409

 

We have listed the phone numbers for all major cities in India. For the complete list of phone numbers, we recommend that you visit the official Mumbai website.

Dial Number 18002003344 for complaints, service requests and enquiries.

What are you waiting for? Quickly avail ICICI Bank facility by calling on above-stated numbers.

 

Read: Axis Bank Customer Care | Call Now 24×7 Toll-Free

 

Best features that ICICI Bank Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check the ICICI Bank Customer Care portal which can be used during transactions made via the ICICI Bank Support.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, Telangana, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Chennai, Uttar Pradesh (UP) etc. can contact on the above ICICI Bank Customer Care Number for any queries or questions.

Afterwards, you need to enter the requisite details and recheck it for final submission, so why are you waiting for?

Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 

 


ICICI Bank Customer Care Email ID

ICICI Bank company provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support.

ICICI Bank Customer Care Email ID

 

[email protected]

 

ICICI Bank Official Website www.icicibank.com

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care Email ID for Credit Cards & Loans

 

[email protected]
ICICI Bank Customer Care Email ID for Home Loans

 

[email protected]
ICICI Bank Customer Care Email ID for Consumer-Related loans

 

[email protected]

To solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues.

If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given ICICI Bank Customer Care Email IDs related to specific products.

 

 

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care Live Chat

To contact ICICI Bank Live chat support either visit the ICICI Bank Customer support number or get in touch with ICICI Bank Customer Support Executives via various social media platforms. Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Loan Application Process

 

Vodafone Customer Care Number
SBI Customer Care Number

 

Airtel Customer Care Number
Top 10 Ecommerce Companies

 

Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process

 

GST Registration Process
E-filing Income Tax Returns

 

PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with ICICI Bank Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the ICICI Bank Customer Care No provided above.

 

 

 


ICICI Bank Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from ICICI Bank Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact ICICI Bank Contact Number.

Registered Mailing Address of ICICI Bank: ICICI Bank Ltd., Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, Financial District, Gachibowli, Hyderabad 500032.

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care Number: 18002003344

ICICI Bank Customer Care Email: [email protected]

If you don’t receive a response within 48 hours of writing a mail to the above email address, please raise the second level of escalation. Alternatively, you can also forward the matter to the Banking Ombudsman appointed for your area.

 

 

ICICI Bank Office Address

 

ICICI bank Registered Office ICICI Bank Tower, Near Chakli Circle, Old Padra Road, Vadodara 390007, Gujarat, India.
ICICI Bank Corporate Office ICICI Bank Towers, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051.

ICICI Bank Customer Care Address

ICICI Mail Address

NRI Services Center (CPC NRI) ICICI Bank Limited RPC Mumbai, Autumn Estate, 5th Floor, ‘A’ Wing, Near Mhada, Chandivli, Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400072, INDIA.
 

Write to ICICI Bank at

ICICI Bank Limited ICICI Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, 7th floor, Survey no: 115/27, Plot no. 12, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad – 500032.

 

ICICI Bank Office Address

Branch/ Office

Address

Canada Subsidiary ICICI Bank Canada Don Valley Business Park 150 Fernand Drive, Suite 700, Toronto, ON M3C 3E5.
China Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd. RM 2585, 25/F, Wheelock Square, 1717 Nanjing West Road, Jingan District, Shanghai 200 040, China.
Dubai Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd., Suite No. 404, The Business Centre Building, Khalid Bin Al Waleed Street, Near Burjuman, P O Box: 28758, Dubai, U.A.E.
Abu Dhabi Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd., No.107-108, Al Otaiba Towers, Mashreq Bank-Siemens Building, Electra Street, P O Box: 31276, Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.
Hong Kong Hong Kong Unit 1504B-1505, Level 15, International Commerce Centre, 1 Austin Road West, Kowloon, Hong Kong.
Russia Corporate Office ICICI Bank Eurasia LLC, Russia, 125047 Moscow, 4th Lesnoi Lane 4, Capital Plaza Business Center.
Singapore Branch ICICI Bank Ltd. 9 Raffles Place, # 50-01 Republic Plaza, Singapore – 048619.
South Africa Representative Office ICICI Bank Limited 3rd floor, West Building, 88, Stella Street, Sandown, Sandston, Johannesburg 2196, PO Box 78261, Sandston, Johannesburg 2146.
Sri Lanka Branch ICICI Bank Ltd. 58, Dharma Pala Maratha, Colombo 07, Sri Lanka.
Bahrain Branch ICICI Bank Ltd. Manama Centre, Manama Kingdom of Bahrain
Bangladesh Representative Office ICICI Bank Ltd.,12th floor, Unique Trade Center (UTC Building),8 Panthapath, Dhaka -1215.

 

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

 

 


ICICI Bank Grievance Redressal

 

Please contact the below mangers of ICICI bank for respective queries at the earliest.

Grievance Redressal Head of Phone Banking: Mr Subhendu Tripathy.

Contact Number: 18002003344

 

Principal Nodal Officer: Mr Vinayak M More

Contact Number: 022-26538027

Email ID: [email protected]

 

 

Senior Management

 

Issues Related to Credit Card & Personal Loans Mr K. Roy, Senior General Manager – Head Credit Cards & Personal Loans

Contact Number: 02239337932

E-mail address: [email protected]

 

Issues Related to home & Vehicle loan Mr A. Saha, Senior General Manager

Contact Number: 02239337934

E-mail address: [email protected],

[email protected]

 

Issues Related to Demat Services

 

Mr. Neelakantan Pillai, Deputy General Manager

Contact Number: 02239337936

E-mail address: [email protected]

 

Issues Related to Other Banking Products & Services

 

ICICI Bank Ltd., Complaints Department, 7th floor

ICICI Bank Towers, Financial District, Gachibowli

Hyderabad – 500032.

 

Zonal Heads – ICICI Bank Customer Care

Zone

Name Contact Number

 

Email Address

North Mr Kumar Ashish, Senior General Manager

 

01133551230 [email protected]

 

South Mr Amit Palta, Senior General Manager

 

08033551230 [email protected]

 

East Mr Avijit Saha, General Manager

 

04033551230 [email protected]

 

West Mr. Ravi Narayanan, Senior General Manager

 

02233551230 [email protected]

 

 

Contact ICICI Bank Customer Care

To Find ICICI Bank nearest ATM or branch click on the below direct link.

Direct Link: ICICI bank customer care Find Nearest ATM/Branch

ICICI mobile bank provides its customers with the facility to carry the bank in their pocket with ICICI iMobile Application. Some of the features of ICICI bank mobile banking are;

  1. Easy in-hand way to access your bank account from the mobile application.
  2. High level of safety and security.
  3. Easily pay your bills within the app according to the availability and convenience of the customers.
  4. Variety of coupons and discounts for the ICICI bank customers.
  5. The facility of SMS banking for non-internet customers.

 

Direct Link: ICICI Bank customer care for Mobile banking

 

ICICI bank internet banking has certain features that give it a competitive advantage over other banks such as HDFC Bank, SBI Bank, Kotak Bank, Punjab National bank and many more.

  1. Check your funds and account statement.
  2. Easily open new deposits and pay your bills.
  3. Tracking of your order.
  4. Order chequebooks and recharge your devices.

Thus, internet banking provides easy and convenient banking solutions to its customers which is highly valued and appreciated.

 

What is ICICI bank Pockets?

ICICI bank pocket is a VISA powered e-wallet that helps its customers to avail various options online such as recharge your device, send money online and shop and pay bills anywhere.

Direct Link to download ICICI bank pocket (Android): Download Android App

Direct Link to download ICICI bank pocket (IOS): Download IOS

 

Important Links: ICICI Bank

Some of the very important links that can help you to get your issues resolved are given below. Please use the below links and get your issues resolved as early as possible to avoid any further delays.

1.     ICICI Official Website

 

2.     ICICI Customer Support Center

 

3.     ICICI Personal Loan

 

4.     ICICI Payment Center

 

 

 

 


About ICICI Bank

ICICI Bank is India’s largest private sector bank with total consolidated assets of Rs. 11,242.81 billion (US$ 172.5 billion) at March 31, 2018, and profit after tax of Rs. 67.77 billion (US$ 1.0 billion) for the year ended March 31, 2018. ICICI Bank currently has a network of 4,874 Branches and 14,367 ATMs across India.

Are you Unable to contact ICICI Bank Customer Care?

Please feel free to contact with executives through ICICI Bank Customer Care toll-free number 18002003344.

All the necessary & related details can be enquired via ICICI Bank Customer Support helpline no. People from Chennai, Mumbai, Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the ICICI Bank Customer Support services.

For attaining more details about ICICI Bank Customer Support phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in.

Apart from ICICI Bank support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

Social Media

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Question 1: What is the time taken to realize outstation cheques?

Solution: The indicative time taken for the realization of outstation cheques is given below:

Cheques were drawn where ICICI Bank has a branch, the credit will be given on receipt of clear funds in:

  • Main metro locations (Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, New Delhi): 7 working days
  • Metro centres and state capitals (other than those of North Eastern states and Sikkim): Maximum period of 10 working days.
  • In all other centres where we have branches: maximum period of 14 working days.

Cheques were drawn on non-branch locations where we have a tie-up with correspondent banks, the credit will be given on receipt of clear funds: Within a maximum period of 14 working days.

Cheques were drawn on non-branch locations where we do not have a tie-up with correspondent banks, the credit will be given on receipt of clear funds: Within a maximum period of 14 working days

Question 2: Why is the principal amount and the fixed deposit maturity amount of my Fixed Deposit the same?

Solution: When your Fixed Deposit is booked with the quarterly/monthly interest payout option, the maturity amount is the same as the principal amount. The interest amount will be credited to your account at quarterly/monthly intervals.

 

 

Question 3: How can I book a Fixed Deposit through Net banking?

Solution: You can book Fixed Deposits through Net banking provided:

  • You have registered for the facility with necessary online financial transaction rights
  • Your PAN number is updated under your Customer Identification Number in Mumbai’s records

The following are the steps required to book your Fixed Deposit online:

  • Access your Net Log into Net Banking account with your Customer ID and IPIN (Net Log into Net Banking Password)
  • Select “Open New Fixed Deposit” option under the Fixed Deposit menu from the Menu bar located on the left-hand side of the web page
  • Select the desired values from the Drop-down lists
  • Once complete, click on “Continue” and “Confirm” the details entered

A new web page, confirming the Fixed Deposit booking, will be displayed. Physical advice will not be sent for Fixed Deposits booked through Net Log into Net Banking. A bit of electronic mail advice will be sent to you on your registered e-mail ID within 2 working days. The password for your Fixed Deposit Advice will be your Customer ID.

At any point, if you wish to check your Fixed Deposit holdings, the same may be viewed on the Fixed Deposit summary page on Net Log into Net Banking. In case you want physical advice, you may walk into your nearest ICICI Bank branch.

 

 

Question 4: Can you covert your existing saving account into a pension account?

Solution: Yes. You just have to submit an undertaking and submit the required documents. You can open pension account 6 months prior to your date of retirement. No minimum balance needs to be maintained as these are Zero balance accounts.

 

 

Question 5: What are the charges for collection of outstation cheques?

Solution: To know the charges for collection of cheques levied in your account, click here to view the current schedule of charges. Kindly check under the following headings:

  • Collection of outstation cheques – Our Mumbai Locations
  • Collection of outstation cheques – Other Locations

These charges attract a Service Tax and an Educational Cess as applicable in terms of the current Finance Bill.

 

 

Question 6: How can I request for Physical Statement/s?

Solution: Statements for the period of 2 years can be downloaded through Net Banking. We request you to follow the steps mentioned below to request a statement of your Account.

  • Log in to Net Banking
  • On the left-hand pane under ‘Request’ option select ‘Account Statement’
  • Select the Account number and Period for which the statement is required
  • Click on ‘Continue’ and ‘Confirm’

The account statement will be delivered to your address within 4 working days.

 

 

 


Conclusion – My Verdict

 

This is all you need to know about ICICI Bank Customer Support. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that ICICI Bank has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by ICICI Bank Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Indian Customer Care
ICICI Bank Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free Need to Contact ICICI Bank Customer Care? Then Get the Contact Details Here. Summary Table ICICI Bank Customer Care Number 18002003344   ICICI Bank Custome

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.