India Post Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free

India Post Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address

Need to Contact India Post Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here.

Summary Table

India Post Customer Care Number 18002666868

 

India Post Customer Care Email [email protected]

 

India Post Official Website www.indiapost.gov.in

 

 


All India Post Customer Care Numbers

To get in touch with India Post Helpline please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 India Post Customer care services.

India Post Customer Care Toll-Free 1924

 

India Post Live Chat Support Company App Live Chat

 

India Post Customer Care 24*7 Toll-Free 1800112011

 

India Post Official Email ID [email protected]

 

India Post Official Website www.indiapost.gov.in

 

India Post Customer Care Number 18002666868

 

India Post Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address
India Post Customer Care Number, Email ID and Registered Address

 

 

India Post Customer Care Helpline Number

 

India Post provides its customers with a wide range of India Post Customer Care No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service. We have listed the phone numbers for all major cities in India. For the complete list of phone numbers, we recommend that you visit the official bank website.

India Post Customer Care Number

 

1800112011
India Post Customer Care 1924

 

India Post Customer Care No 18004252440

 

India Post Customer Care Number 24*7 Toll-Free

 

04023463636
India Post Customer Support Number

 

9435503177
India Post Customer Care Number

 

07712233400
India Post Customer Care Toll-Free Number

 

18002666868

 

To Get in touch with India Post Customer Care executives please dial the above-given numbers.

India Speed Post Status:

Through the below-given info, you can check Speed Post Status:

  • POST TRACK <13-digit article number> to 166 or to 51969

India Post Complaint Number

 

Circle Name

India Post Customer Care no

Andhra Pradesh 040-23463636
Assam 9435503177
Bihar 06122230082, 2220207,

Postal Life Insurance Complaints Toll-Free No.: 18003456107, 06122236842

Chhattisgarh 07712233400
Delhi 01123620144
Gujarat 07925505424
Haryana 01712603100
Himachal Pradesh 01772629000
Jammu & Kashmir Jammu: 01912542878, Kashmir: 01942452528
Jharkhand 06512482345
Karnataka ​08022392523
Kerala 04712308300
Madhya Pradesh 07552550838
Maharashtra 1800228 030
North East 03642223800
Orissa 06742392000
Punjab (For Punjab and Chandigarh) 01722706700
Rajasthan 01412372020
Tamil Nadu 04428520367
Uttar Pradesh 05222622000
Uttarakhand 01352658396
West Bengal ​03322120070

Best features that India Post Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check India Post portal which can be used during transactions made via the India Post Customer Support.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, Telangana, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh (UP) etc. can contact on the above India Post Customer Care Number for any queries or questions.

Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 

 


India Post Customer Care Email ID

India Post courier provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support.

India Post Customer Care Email ID [email protected]

 

India Post Official Website www.indiapost.gov.in

 

To solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues.

India Post Customer Care Email Id

Circle Name

E-mail ID

Andhra Pradesh [email protected]
Assam [email protected]
Bihar [email protected]
Chhattisgarh [email protected]
Delhi [email protected]
Gujarat [email protected]
Haryana [email protected]
Himachal Pradesh [email protected]
Jammu & Kashmir [email protected]
Jharkhand [email protected]
Karnataka [email protected]
Kerala [email protected]
Madhya Pradesh [email protected]
Maharashtra [email protected]
North East [email protected]
Orissa [email protected]
Punjab (For Punjab and Chandigarh) [email protected]
Rajasthan [email protected]
Tamil Nadu [email protected]
Uttar Pradesh [email protected]
Uttarakhand [email protected]
West Bengal [email protected]

If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given India Post Customer Support Email IDs related to specific products.

India Post Customer Care Address

Circle Name

Address

Andhra Pradesh Dark Sedan, Abdias, Hyderabad – 500001
Assam 4th Floor, Meghdoot Bhawan, Pan Bazar, Guwahati – 781001
Bihar Patna GPO Complex, Patna – 800001
Chhattisgarh Raipur – 492001
Delhi Meghdoot Bhawan, Link Road, New Delhi – 110001
Gujarat Kanpur, Ahmedabad– 380001
Haryana 107, The Mall Road, Ambala Cant. – 133001
Himachal Pradesh Kaithal, Shimla – 171009
Jammu & Kashmir GPO Complex, Residency Road, Srinagar – 190001
Jharkhand Dorinda HO Complex, Ranchi – 834019
Karnataka Beaulieu, Palace Road, Bengaluru – 560001
Kerala Thiruvananthapuram – 695033
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal – 462012
Maharashtra Mumbai GPO Building, 2nd Floor, Mumbai – 400001
North East Shillong – 793001
Orissa Bhubaneswar – 751001
Punjab Sandesh Bhawan, Sector – 17/E, Chandigarh –160017
Rajasthan Sardar Patel Marg, Jaipur – 302007
Tamil Nadu Anna Road, Chennai – 600002
Uttar Pradesh 4, Hazratganj, Lucknow – 226001
Uttarakhand Dehradun – 248001
West Bengal Yogayog Bhawan, P-36, C.R. Avenue, Kolkata – 700012

India Post Customer Care 24×7

 

Circle Name India Post Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh 23463650, 27847622
Assam 2603636, 2733070
Bihar 2225019, 2225571
Chhattisgarh 2233001, 2429995
Delhi 23534397, 23782800
Gujarat 25505424, 26441450
Haryana 2803100, 2603751, 2603000
Himachal Pradesh 2629000, 2808609
Jammu & Kashmir 2483000, 2489000
Jharkhand 2482345, 2480558
Karnataka 22258832, 25586868
Kerala 2308300
Madhya Pradesh 2550838
Maharashtra 22620049
North East 2226164, 8415903500
Orissa 2392000, 2400500
Punjab(Chandigarh) 2706700, 2637545
Rajasthan 2372020, 2372070
Tamil Nadu 28520367, 28215252
Uttar Pradesh 2622000
Uttarakhand 2658396, 2755045
West Bengal 22120070

India Speed Post Station Contact Number

City Name India Post Customer
Care Number
Tel No Manager
Delhi 1800119888 01123365480
Mumbai 02226156125 02226156093
Chennai 04422313282, 22313200, 22313201 04422345508
Kolkata 03322120476 03322121160
Bangalore 08022867302 08022892045
Hyderabad 04023463925 04023463929
Ahmedabad 18002337999 07922860564
Pune 02026121570 02026121528
Kochi 04842353486 04842352291

India Post Customer service email id

 

City Name Email id
Delhi [email protected]
Mumbai [email protected]
Chennai [email protected], [email protected]
Kolkata [email protected]
Bangalore [email protected]
Hyderabad [email protected]
Ahmedabad [email protected]
Pune [email protected]
Kochi [email protected]


India Post Customer Care Live Chat

To contact India Post Live chat support either visit the India Post Customer support number or get in touch with India Post Customer Support Executives via various social media platforms. Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Jio Customer Care Number

 

Vodafone Customer Care Number
SBI Customer Care Number

 

Airtel Customer Care Number
Top 10 Ecommerce Companies

 

Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process

 

GST Registration Process
Efiling Income Tax Returns

 

PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with India Post Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the India Post Customer Care No provided above.


India Post Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from India Post Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact India Post Contact Number.

Registered Mailing Address of India Post: Department of Posts, Dak Bhawan, Sansad Marg, New-Delhi-110001, India post customer care number: 18002666868

Web Information Manager, Shri. Kishan Kumar Sharma, General Manager

Centre for Excellence in Postal Technology: Mysore, Karnataka, 570010, India post contact number: 08212440526

You can also send your feedback concerning the services of this company on the above-placed address. If you don’t receive a response within 48 hours of writing a mail to the above email address, please raise the second level of escalation.

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

 

Important Links Related to India Post Customer Care No

Some of the very important links that can help you to get your issues resolved are given below. Please use the below links and get your issues resolved as early as possible to avoid any further delays.

1.     India Post Official Website

 

2.     India Post Complaints

 

3.     India Post FAQs

 


 About India Post Courier Company

 

In India ‘India Post’ is known as ‘Post Office’. India Post is a postal system that is organized by the Indian government operated. It was started on 1 April 1774 but for use, it was available on 31 March 1774. These services opened in different area at a different time as in Madras it started in 1778 and in Bombay, it was stated in 1792. When India got Independence 23,344 post offices are situated in urban areas.

The main working of India post is postal and courier services. In all over India, most of the work is based on the postal and courier services. It is used to send something from one place to another place. This service is spread in all over India as a postal system.

It is used to transport documents, luggage and some other small post such as letters, parcels and postcards. India Post provides India Post Customer Care Number facilities to its customers so they can easily get the answers to their queries. If any of customers did not satisfy by using India Post Customer Care Number, then they can also contact Official address mentioned on this page.

Are you Unable to get in touch with India Post Phone Number?

If you have any kind of doubts in your mind about India Post Customer support services and other enquiries, please contact with calling associates at India Post Contact Number.

Please feel free to contact with executives through India Post Customer Support toll-free number 18002666868. All the necessary & related details can be enquired via India Post Customer Support helpline no. People from Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the India Post Customer Support services.

The India Post Customer Support email id is also given along with the India Post Customer Support no so that customers can gain utmost assistance. The details for India Post Customer support helpline number is the most important way to sort the customer grievances and make them aware of exciting services.

We have also provided the India Post Courier Company office address below so that you can also visit for best possible services. For attaining more details about India Post Customer Support number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in. Apart from India Post support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

Social Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Question 1: How can I register in the Retail category?

Solution: For registering yourself in Retail category as a user you need to follow the steps mentioned below:

  • Click on ‘Register’ Link on the homepage of India Post Site
  • Click ‘Retail’ Category. The registration page will open for you. Provide your valid personal and contact details.
  • Provide a hint question and answer that will be used to reset your password in case you forget your password later.
  • Select subscription option if you want to avail facilities like News Letter and SMS alerts.
  • Submit the details to complete the registration process.
  • A confirmation email with activation Link will be sent on your registered email ID for Account Activation.
  • You need to click activation link before 48 hours to activate account.
  • After activation, you can log in to the India Post Site with your User ID and One Time Password (OTP).

Question 2: How do I log in to the portal?

Solution: For log-in to the portal, follow the steps given below:

  • Click the Sign in link on the homepage of India Post Site.
  • Click the Appropriate Category. Click Registered User category in case you have register yourself in any categories mentioned here
  • Retail
  • Corporate
  • OSA/Franchise
  • GCIF
  • Provide valid User ID and password on the Login Screen.
  • Click Sign in to log-in to your account. ​

 

Question 3: I have forgotten my password. How do I log-in now?

Solution: To create a new password for log-in, follow the steps mentioned below:

  • Click Sign in button on the homepage of India Post Site and then click the ‘Forgot Password’ link.
  • Enter your User ID and click the submit button.
  • Enter the answer of the hint question, provided by you while registration and click on Submit button.
  • One Time Password(OTP) will also be sent to your registered email ID.
  • Login with OTP and User ID and change your password.

 

Question 4: Can I register multiple accounts with the same User ID?

Solution: No, you cannot have multiple accounts with the same User ID. User ID is a unique identity and checked at the time of registration for uniqueness. Sharing User ID or password is not a good practice as it is confidential and your Personal Information. It is strongly advised not to share your User Id or password to others for security issues, as you will be liable for any transaction or activity is done from your account. No, you can have only one account with one e-mail address.


Conclusion – My Verdict

 

This is all you need to know about India Post Customer Support and tracking. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that India Post courier customer care has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by India Post Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Indian Customer Care
India Post Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free Need to Contact India Post Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details Here. Summary Table India Post Customer Care Number 18002666868   India Post

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.