Indian Bank Customer Care Number | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free

Indian Bank Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address

Need to Contact Indian Bank Customer Care Number? Then Get the Details Here.

Summary Table

Indian Bank Customer Care Number

 

180042500000
Indian Bank Customer Care Email ID

 

[email protected]
Official Website www.indianbank.net.in

 

 

 

 


Indian Bank Customer Care Numbers

To get in touch with Indian Bank Helpline please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 toll-free number of Indian Bank.

Indian Bank Customer Care Number 18004254422

 

Indian Bank Live Chat Support Company App Live Chat

 

Indian Bank Customer Care Missed Call 04428134126

 

Indian Bank Official Email ID [email protected]

 

Indian Bank Official Website www.indianbank.net.in

 

Toll-Free Number of Indian Bank 180042500000

 

Indian Bank Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address
Indian Bank Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address

 

 

Indian Bank Customer Care Helpline Number

 

Indian Bank provides its customers with a wide range of Indian Bank Customer Helpline No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service.

Indian Bank Customer Care Number

 

07927462504
Indian Bank Toll-Free Number 04428134080

 

Indian Bank Toll-Free No Customer Care 04428134126

 

Toll-Free Number of Indian Bank 18004254422

 

Indian Bank Customer Support number 180042500000

 

To Get in touch with Indian Bank Customer Support executives please dial the above-given numbers.

Toll-Free Number of Indian Bank

Here you can check the list of regional offices Indian Bank Customer Care Number and ask the locators what you want to know in the easiest way.

Region

Indian bank Contact number

Andhra Pradesh 04023745281 / 04023226722
Bangalore 08022958809
Chennai 04428134300
Coimbatore 04222573170
Delhi 01127411133
Gurgaon 01242382173
Hyderabad 04023323089
Mumbai 02228955858
Noida 0120244 3533
Orissa 06612510818/ 06742545170

Dial Number 180042500000 for complaints, service requests and enquiries.

What are you waiting for? Quickly avail Indian Bank facility by calling on above-stated numbers.

Best features that Indian Bank Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check Indian Bank Official portal which can be used during transactions made via the Indian Bank Support.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, Telangana, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Chennai, Uttar Pradesh (UP) etc. can contact on the above Indian Bank Customer Care Number for any queries or questions.

Afterwards, you need to enter the requisite details and recheck it for final submission, so why are you waiting for?

Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 

 

 


Indian Bank Customer Care Email ID

Indian Bank company provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support.

Indian Bank Customer Care Email ID

 

[email protected]
Indian Bank Official Website www.indianbank.net.in

 

Indian Bank Zonal Office Email Id

Ahmedabad

[email protected]

Bangalore

[email protected]

Bhopal

[email protected]

Bhubaneswar

[email protected]

Chandigarh

[email protected]

Chennai North

[email protected]

Chennai South

[email protected]

Coimbatore

[email protected]

Ernakulam

[email protected]

Ghaziabad

[email protected]

Guwahati

[email protected]

Hubli

[email protected]

Hyderabad

[email protected]

Jaipur

[email protected]

Kanchipuram

[email protected]

Kolkata

[email protected]

Lucknow

[email protected]

Ludhiana

[email protected]

Mumbai

[email protected]

New Delhi

[email protected]

Patna

[email protected]

Puducherry

[email protected]

Pune

[email protected]

Salem

[email protected]

Thiruvananthapuram

[email protected]

Tirunelveli

[email protected]

Tirupati

[email protected]

Trichy

[email protected]

Vellore

[email protected]

Vijayawada

[email protected]

Visakhapatnam

[email protected]

 

Indian Bank Head Office Department Email Address

 

Head Office

[email protected]

Accounts Department

[email protected]

Bank Assurance Centre

[email protected]

Banking Operations Department

[email protected]

Board Department

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

Branch Expansion Cell

[email protected]

Cell for Govt. Transactions

[email protected]

CMD Secretariat

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

Compliance Department

[email protected]

Corporate Communications Dept.

[email protected]

Credit Card Centre

[email protected]

Credit Monitoring Cell

[email protected]

Customer Service Cell

[email protected]

Development Department

[email protected]

Ed Secretariat

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

Expenditure Department

[email protected]

HRM Department

[email protected]

IND Retail Vertical

[email protected]

Information Systems Security Cell (ISSC)

[email protected]

Inspection Department

[email protected]

International Division

[email protected]

Investors Service Cell

[email protected]

Marketing Department

[email protected]

Legal Department

[email protected]

MIS Department

[email protected]

New Initiatives Department

[email protected]

O & M Department

[email protected]

Official Language Cell

[email protected]

Planning Department

[email protected]

Recovery Department

[email protected]

Risk Management Dept.

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

RTGS Cell

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

Rural Banking Department

[email protected]

Security Department

[email protected]

Small & Medium Enterprises Dev Dept.

[email protected]

Technology Management Department (TMD)

[email protected]

TMD – ATM Card Hot Listing

[email protected]

Vigilance Department

[email protected]

Treasury Branch

[email protected]

 

Indian Bank Overseas Branches Email Address

Chennai

[email protected]

Bangalore

[email protected]

 

 

Indian Bank Executives at Head Office / Zonal Offices

 

Shri Kishore Kharat MD & CEO

[email protected]

Shri A S Rajeev Executive Director

[email protected]

Shri M K Bhattacharya Executive Director

[email protected]

Shri. Udaya Bhaskara Reddy K GM (RMD / ISSD)

[email protected]

Shri. Nagarajan M GM (P&D / CSC / CCD)

[email protected]

Shri. Cheshvan S GM (R&L / CMC)

[email protected]

Shri. Manimaran R GM (I & C)

[email protected]

Shri. Parthasarathy B GM, IMAGE

[email protected]

Shri. Prasanth V A GM (ITD / DBD)

[email protected]

Shri. Krishnan S GM (HRMD/HRDD)

[email protected]

Shri. Lakshmipathy Reddy GGM (CR/Mid Corporate)

[email protected]

Shri. Gopal V ZM (Bangalore)

[email protected]

Shri. Venkatesa Perumal P ZM (Chennai South)

[email protected]

Shri. Azad Singh Gandas ZM (New Delhi)

[email protected]

Shri. Karthikeya M ZM (Chennai North)

[email protected]

Shri. Chandra Reddy K GM (MSME/IRV)

[email protected]

Shri. Ramu A GM (T&I)

[email protected]

Shri. Balasubramanian R ZM (Ahmedabad)

[email protected]

Shri. Ravi S ZM (Mumbai)

[email protected]

Shri. Nagarajan S ZM (Kolkata)

[email protected]

Shri. Devaraj D GM (RBD/FI)

[email protected]

Shri. Seshadri T S General Manager (IED)

[email protected]

 

Indian Bank NRI Branches Email Address

NRI Branch, Ranni

[email protected]

 

Indian Bank Foreign Branches Email Address

 

Colombo

[email protected]

[email protected]

Singapore

[email protected]

Jaffna

[email protected]

If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given Indian Bank Customer Care Email IDs related to specific products.

 

 

Indian Bank Customer Care Live Chat

To contact Indian Bank Live chat support either visit the Indian Bank Customer support number or get in touch with Indian Bank Customer Support Executives via various social media platforms. Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Loan Application Process

 

Vodafone Customer Care Number

 

SBI Reward Points Redeem Airtel Customer Care Number

 

Top 10 E-commerce Companies

 

Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process

 

GST Registration Process
E-filing Income Tax Returns

 

PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with Indian Bank Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the Indian Bank Customer Care No provided above.

 

 

 


Indian Bank Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Indian Bank Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact Indian Bank Contact Number.

Registered Mailing Address of Indian Bank: Indian Bank Ltd, Naman Chambers, C-32, G-Block, Bandra – Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai – 400051, India.

Toll-Free Number of Indian Bank: 180042500000

Indian Bank Zonal Offices in India

 

Zone

Name & Address

Ahmedabad Shri. R Balasubramanian

General Manager/ Zonal Manager Ahmedabad Indian Bank, Rudra Arcade’ B Block, 2nd Floor, 132 feet – Drive-in Cross Road, Manager, Ahmedabad 380052

Bangalore Shri. V Gopal

General Manager/Zonal Manager Bangalore Indian Bank, 4th Floor, East Wing, Raheja Towers, 26-27 M G Road, Bangalore 560001

Bhopal Ms. Bhagyalaxmi Patnaik

Deputy General Manager/Zonal Manager Bhopal Indian Bank 228, 1st Floor Major Shopping Centre M. P. Nagar Zone-I, Bhopal – 462011

Bhubaneswar Shri. N. K. Mishra

Deputy General Manager / Zonal Manager Bhubaneswar Indian Bank, B-2, First Floor, East Saheed Nagar Bhubaneswar – 751007

Chandigarh Shri. S Udaya Kumar

Asst. General Manager/ Zonal Manager Chandigarh Indian Bank, P B No.739, SCO 190-192, Sector 7C, Chandigarh – 160019

Chennai North Shri. M Karthikeya

General Manager / Zonal Manager Indian Bank Building, 5th Floor 66 Rajaji Salai, Chennai – 600001

Chennai South Shri. P Venkatesa Perumal

General Manager / Zonal Manager Indian Bank, Zonal Office, 55 Ethiraj Salai, Chennai – 600008

Coimbatore Shri. A. Ganesa Raman

Deputy General Manager / Zonal Manager Coimbatore Indian Bank, 31, Variety Hall Road, Coimbatore – 641001

Ernakulam Shri. K Suryanarayanan

Deputy General Manager / Zonal Manager Ernakulam Indian Bank, P B NO. 3567 62/1550, Floor B&C Ram Meena Building Valanjambalam Junction S.A. Road, Kochi, Ernakulam – 682016

Ghaziabad Shri. Ram Mehar Saroha

Asst. General Manager / Zonal Manager Ghaziabad Indian Bank, C – 69, RDC, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad – 201002

Guwahati Shri Basheer Ashamed

Deputy General Manager / Zonal Manager Guwahati Indian Bank, Sharma and Sharma Market, 2nd Floor, R G Boruah Road OPP Guwahati Commerce College Chand Mari – 781003, Assam

Hubli Shri. Mullapudi Balaji Suresh Kumar

Asst. General Manager / Zonal Manager, Hubli Indian Bank, V A Kalburgi Hall Mark, 1st Floor, Desai Cross, Pinto Road, Hubli – 580029

Hyderabad Shri. R Manohar

Deputy Manager / Zonal Manager Hyderabad Indian Bank, P B No. 1042, 3-6-365 Liberty Plaza, 4th Floor, Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad – 500 029 Telangana.

Jaipur Smt. Savita Rani Gupta

Deputy General Manager / Zonal Manager Jaipur Indian Bank JTM, Near Jagatpura Flyover Model Town, Malviya Nagar Jaipur Rajasthan – 302017

Kanchipuram Shri. P. Shanmuganathan

Deputy General Manager/ Zonal Manager Kanchipuram Indian Bank, 510/511 Gandhi Road, 1st Floor, Kanchipuram – 631501

Kolkata Shri. S Nagarajan

General Manager / Zonal Manager Kolkata Indian Bank, 4th Floor, 3/1 R N Mukherjee Road, Kolkata – 700001 West Bengal

Lucknow Shri. Sanjay Kumar S Lade

Deputy General Manager/ Zonal Manager 2-B, Habibullah Estate, 11 MG Road, Hazratganj, Lucknow 226001

Ludhiana Shri. Man deep Singh

Deputy General Manager / Zonal Manager SCF-88, Urban Estate Phase-I, Dugi Ludhiana Punjab – 141013

Mumbai Shri. S. Ravi

General Manager / Zonal Manager18th Floor, Maker Towers ‘F’ Cuffed Parade, Mumbai – 400005

New Delhi Shri Azad Singh Ganders

General Manager / Zonal Manager B No.109 World Trade Centre, Upper Ground Floor, Babar Road, New Delhi – 110001

Patna Shri Budh Singh

Deputy General Manager/ Zonal Manager 1st Floor, Govind Bhavan, New Dak Bungalow Road, Patna – 800001

Puducherry Shri. B Veeraraghavan

Deputy General Manager & Zonal Manager 66/4, East Coast Road Pakkamudayanpet, Puducherry – 605008

Pune Shri. Deepak Gupta

Deputy General Manager/ Zonal Progress House 3rd Floor, 54 Pune Mumbai Road, Near NABARD Shivaji Nagar, Pune – 411005

Salem Shri. C. R. Gopikrishnan

Deputy General Manager/ Zonal Third Floor Divya Towers 15/1 Fort Main Road Opp Govt Super Speciality Hospital Salem – 636001

Thiruvananthapuram Shri. S. Sundararajan

Deputy General Manager/ Zonal Indian Bank Towers, II Floor, M G Road, Thiruvananthapuram – 695001

Tirunelveli Shri. V. Radha Krishnan

Deputy General Manager 1/17, 2nd Floor, GRR Building New Bus stand STC Road, P K Nagar, Perumalpuram Tirunelveli – 627007

Tirupati Shri. P Lakshmi Narayana

Deputy General Manager First Floor, K. R. Pride near TTD Adman. Building Kapil Trentham Road Tirupati 517507

Trichy Shri. K Ramakrishna

Deputy General Manager, Jenna Plaza, III Floor, 5 F Bharathiar Salai, Cantonment, Trichy – 620001

Vellore Ms. Rajani Chandrasekhar

Deputy General Manager, II & III Floor, TKM Complex, 46-51 Kapadia Road, Vellore – 632004

Vijayawada Shri. P. Sundarayya

Deputy General Manager, P B No.73, 26-25-25, Durgiwari Street, NRP Road, Gandhi Nagar, Vijayawada – 520003

Visakhapatnam Shri. K S Sudhakar Rao

Deputy General Manager/Zonal Manager 47-10-24 & 25, 3rd Floor, Sai Trade Centre, 2nd Lane, Dwarakanagar, Visakhapatnam – 530020

If you don’t receive a response within 48 hours of writing a mail to the above email address, please raise the second level of escalation.

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

 

 


Indian Bank Grievance Redressal Process

Indian Bank provides its customers with the 3-step grievance redressal process to resolve their issues as conveniently as possible.

 

Step1: Queries, Request or Complaint Redressal

Customers if not satisfied with the customer care solutions can either take help from the Support section. Later the updated status of your complaint can be checked by calling on 180042500000, toll-free number of Indian Bank.

 

These details are provided for Nodal Officer for Customer Service/Grievance Redressal, Principal Code Compliance Officer (BCSBI) and Nodal Officer under Banking Ombudsman Scheme.

 

Address

Indian Bank Customer No

Sri. M Nagarajan General Manager (CSC) Indian Bank, Corporate Office, 254-260, Avvai Shanmugham Salai, Chennai – 600014. 04428134126

 

Indian Bank Nodal Officer – Zone Wise

 

If you are not satisfied with the answers offered by the customer care support, then you can accelerate the issue and contact the Nodal Officer of your zone. Here are its contact details with a name:

Zone

Toll-Free Number of Indian Bank

Ahmedabad 07927462504
Bangalore 08022958900
Bhopal 07552572077
Bhubaneswar 06742543545
Chandigarh 01722794419
Chennai North 04425226301
Chennai South 04428256886
Coimbatore 04222309240
Ernakulam 04842370999
Ghaziabad 01202826223
Guwahati 03612467935
Hubli 08362353210
Hyderabad 04023224350
Jaipur 01412752216
Kanchipuram 04427223763
Kolkata 03322488135
Lucknow 05222616533
Ludhiana 01615232101
Mumbai 02222181880
New Delhi 01123413934
Patna 06122219494
Puducherry 04132251807
Pune 02025541292
Salem 04272218168
Thiruvananthapuram 04712578601
Tirunelveli 04622555511
Tirupati 08772234437
Trichy 04312415823
Vellore 04162232639
Vijayawada 08662579047
Visakhapatnam 08912705252

Step2: Contact the Nodal Officer of Indian Bank

 

If the Indian Bank customers are not satisfied by the customer care services of the Indian Bank customer care they can visit or write to the Nodal officer of Indian Bank.

In case, you are still not satisfied, then you may take up the issue up further with the Regional Nodal Officer.

Note: Please make sure that you note down the Service request number for easy customer support or contact toll-free number of Indian Bank.

 

Step3: Contact Principal Nodal officer

For other information such as;

  1. Account Information
  2. Loans
  3. Cards
  4. Forex
  5. Investments
  6. Insurance

 

For other complaints such as;

  1. Issue Related to Indian Bank Housing Finance.
  2. Issue Related to Indian Bank gilts.
  3. Issue Related to Indian Bank Investment Services.

Level 4:

If within 30 days from the date of raising a complaint, you do not get a response from Indian Bank, then it’s better to write your issue to the Banking Ombudsman.

Important Links: Indian Bank

Some of the very important links that can help you to get your issues resolved are given below.

RETAIL NET BANKING:

Internet Banking / Mobile / Tele Banking Application Form

Application for Transaction Password

Application for Re-Generation of PIN Mailer (Lost / Forgotten)

 CORPORATE NET BANKING:

Application Form and Board Resolution | Press here for specimen Application

Mandate Form for Partnership Firms

Application for Issue of Duplicate Password/ Deletion of User ID / Unlocking of Transaction Password

 

Please use the below links and get your issues resolved as early as possible to avoid any further delays.

 

 

 


About Indian Bank

The vision of Indian Bank is to be the preferred financial solutions provider excelling in customer delivery through insight, empowered employees and smart use of technology.

Are you Unable to contact Indian Bank Customer Care?

Please feel free to contact with executives through a toll-free number of Indian Bank 180042500000.

All the necessary & related details can be enquired via Indian Bank Customer Support helpline no. People from Chennai, Bangalore, Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the Indian Bank Customer Support services.

For attaining more details about the toll-free number of Indian Bank, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in.

Apart from Indian Bank support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

Social Media

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Question 1: What is the toll-free number of Indian bank?

Solution: If you wish to complain to Indian Bank, call the complaints line on 180042500000. There are full contact details and information about the complaint procedures on the bank’s website.

 

 

Question 2: How can I find Indian Bank Pin Number?

Solution: If you want to change your PIN, you can use most cash machines in the UK, the Channel Islands or Isle of Man – all Indian Bank machines offer this facility. Just insert your card and enter your PIN, select the PIN services option, and follow the on-screen instructions.

Question 3: What to do if you’ve forgotten your PIN number nationwide?

Solution: Request a PIN reminder over the phone

Step 1: Make sure you have your account details or customer number to hand.

Step 2: Give us a call on 180042500000 (between 8 am – 8 pm).

Step 3: Choose the “Current account, Internet Banking and credit cards” option.

Step 4: You will get a new PIN to your registered address within 3-5 working days.

 

 

Question 4: How can I get my electronic filing PIN?

Solution: Use Get Transcript Online to immediately view your AGI. You must pass the Secure Access identity verification process.

Use Get Transcript by Mail or call 180042500000 if you cannot pass Secure Access and need to request a Tax Return Transcript. Please allow 5 to 10 days for delivery.

 

 

Question 5: How can I get my electronic filing PIN?

Solution: Use Get Transcript Online to immediately view your AGI. You must pass the Secure Access identity verification process. If any of your issues are not resolved, you can contact the bank via the toll-free number of Indian Bank.

 

 


Conclusion – My Verdict

 

This is all you need to know about Indian Bank Customer Support Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that Indian Bank has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily.

Also, the availability of online chat option by Indian Bank Customer Care for its users gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Author’s Popular Pick

 

HDFC Bank Customer Care

 

Axis Bank Customer Care
Canara Bank Customer Care

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care
SBI Customer Care Number

 

Dena Bank Customer Care

 

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.