Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Free

Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care

Need to Contact Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Number? Then Get the Details Here.

 

Summary Table

Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care

 

18001025109
Indraprastha Customer Care Email ID

 

[email protected]
Official Website www.iglonline.net

 

 

Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care
Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care

 

 

 

Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Number

Indraprastha Gas Limited known as IGL came into existence in the year 1998. Since its incorporation, it is having a large network of gas distribution in the National Capital Territory of Delhi to consumers in the domestic, transport, and commercial sectors.

To get in touch with Indraprastha Gas Limited Helpline please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 toll-free support.

IGL 24*7 Customer Care No (Toll-Free) 18001025109
Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Service Number 1800111817
Indraprastha Gas Ltd Emergency Number 155216

 

Read: UIDAI Aadhaar Card

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

 

IGL South CNG Outlets & IGL Gas Enquiry No

 

Business Name Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Number
NH 8 01164733935
KISHAN GARH (VK) CNG ST. 01164691447
MAHIPALPUR CNG ST. 01165671517
NELSON MANDELA CNG ST. 01165286447
CRRI 01165515207
JASOLA 01165515319
OKHLA MORE 01165657971
SARITA VIHAR 01164733165
PUSHPA BHAWAN 01165653871
OKHLA PHASE -I 01165150296
NEHRU PLACE 01165151105
LADO SARAI 01164733934
MADANPUR KHADAR 01164528169
SURAJKUND 01164690013
LADO SARAI HYBRID 01169000724

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

Read: SBI Reward Points

 

 

IGL Central CNG Outlets & IGL PNG Customer Care Number

 

Business Name IGL Customer Care Number
SHANTI PATH 01169000723
ANAND PARVAT 01165971568
C.G.O. COMPLEX 01164690969
UDYAN MAEG 01164702188
SARAI KALE KHAN 01165652328
SAN MARTIN 01164690121
I.P. ESTATE 01164690005
NAGLAMACHI 01165150246
SAROJINI NAGAR ONLINE 01124106355

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

 

IGL North CNG Outlets & Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care

 

Business Name Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Number
JAHANGIRPURI 01165423914
SGTN 1 01165515317
SGTN 2 01165515318
CHHATARSAAL 01165387002
NANAK PYAU 01165423904

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

Read: Loan Application Process

 

 

 

IGL West CNG Outlets & Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Contact No

 

Business Name IGL Customer Care No
PASCHIM VIHAR 01125261269
PEERAGARHI 01164708015
PUNJABI BAGH 01165359639

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

 

IGL South West Delhi CNG Outlets & Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Number

 

Business Name Customer Care Number Of IGL
DWARKA, SEC-5 01169000725
DWARKA, SEC-9 01165515320
DWARKA, SEC-12 01165150286
DWARKA, SEC-14 01165150381
DWARKA,  SEC – 17 01164730358
DWARKA,  SEC – 20 01164500367
DWARKA,  SEC – 23 A 01164730360
DWARKA,  SEC – 23 B 01165150516
KAPASHERA 01164610058
IGI AIRPORT CNG ST. 01164735995
DWARKA 8 HYBRID CNG ST. 01164736495
DWARKA 16 B CNG ST. 01169000727
JANAK PURI D-BLOCK 0116050002
JANAKPURI DISTT. CENTRE 011-69000726
RKP SEC -3 011-65644087
RKP SEC -10 011-60500004
RKP SEC -12 011-64735226

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

Read: Port your number to Jio

 

 

IGL North West Delhi CNG Outlets & IGL Connection Customer Care

 

Business Name IGL Gas Pipeline Customer Care number
MANGOLPURI 01165657972
MAYAPURI 01165150081
ROHINI SEC. 10 01164730704
ROHINI SEC 25(1) 01164730062
ROHINI SEC 25(2) 01165158609
ROHINI SEC 19 01164562767
ROHINI SEC 28 01169000722
ROHINI SEC 30 01165154494
ROHINI SEC 22(A) 01164730373
ROHINI SEC 22 MGF 01164690271
ROHINI SEC 21 01164730044
ROHINI MEGA 01164613089
BAWANA 4 01164691530
BAWANA 5 01165151825
BHORGARH 1 01165150298
NARELA DSIDC 01164830367
NARELA SEC 10 011651150732
NARELA MEGA 01165192993

 

 

IGL Ghaziabad CNG Outlets & Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Number

 

Business Name Indraprastha Gas Limited toll-free number
VAISHALI SECTOR-9 01206460194
ALT SANJAY NAGAR 01206540650
GOVIND PURAM A BLOCK 01206002002
GOVIND PURAM G BLOCK 01204298926
CROSSING REPUBLIC-1 01206510212
CROSSING REPUBLIC-2 01206510155

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

Read:  WhatsApp Status Video Tamil

 

Indraprastha Gas Limited Walk-in Centers

 

New Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited F-24/170, Sector 7, Rohini (near Ajodhya Chowk)

New Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited DMRC MOTI BAGH Moti Bagh Metro Station, Near to entry point, Gate No. 1

NOIDA

Indraprastha Gas Limited NOIDA, C-3, First Floor, Quantum Building, SEC-3

New Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited UG – 37-A, Smut Chamber – 1, Bhikaiji Cama Place

NOIDA

Indraprastha Gas Limited R K PURAM, Flat No. 3, First floor, Mini Market,  SEC-09, R K PURAM (OPP. Andhra Bank)

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

 

Business Name Address
VAISHALI SECTOR-9 Sector-9, Vaishali, Near Judge Colony, Opp. Silver Spoon Hotel, Vaishali, Ghaziabad-201010
ALT SANJAY NAGAR Sector-23, Sanjay Nagar, Near Four turn Hotel, Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad-201002
MADHUBAN BAPU DHAM Madhubhan, Babu Dham, Near Babu Dham Power House, Bapudham, Ghaziabad-201013
GOVIND PURAM A BLOCK Block-A,  Sector-29, Govindpuram, Near Bsnl Office A Block, Govindpuram, Ghaziabad-201013
GOVIND PURAM G BLOCK Block-G, Govindpuram, Near Karpuri Puram, Govindpuram, Ghaziabad-201013
CROSSING REPUBLIC-1 Crossing Republic-1, Crossing Republic-1, Near Police Chowki Goal Chakkar, Crossing Republic-1, Ghaziabad-201016
CROSSING REPUBLIC-2 Crossing Republic-2, Crossing Republic-2, Near Abs College Red Light, Crossing Republic-2, Ghaziabad-201016
ASLAT NAGAR (N.H-58) Murad Nagar, N.H-58 Aslat Nagar, Near I.T.S. Dental College, Murad Nagar, Ghaziabad-201206

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

Read: Birthday Wishes for Father

 

 

IGL Greater Noida CNG Outlets

 

Business Name Address
IT CITY Village – Murshidapur,  Near Niit, G B Nagar Murshidapur, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
KNOWLEDGE PARK 5 Village – Knowledge Park, G B Nagar 5, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
BETA 2 Plot – 1,  Beta 2, G B Nagarbeta 2, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
KASNA Opp. Honda Power, G B Nagar village Kasna, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
SURAJPUR Opp. Daewoo Motors Near, G B Nagar village Sarjapur, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
SUBHASH AUTOMOBILES H.F.A-2,  Udyog Kendra, G B Nagarudhyog Kendra, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
KIRAN FILLING STATION Vill. Luharli, , G B Nagardadri, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
CRC BHATI Village Chichera, G B Nagardadri, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
SHIV MOHAN Suraj Pur Kasna Sikandrabad Road, G B Nagar village. Ghangola, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
JRO Plot No.-01, G B Nagarudhyog Vihar, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh
ISHWAR FILLING STATION Plot No.-01, G B Nagarudhyog Kendra, Greater Noida-201308, Uttar Pradesh

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free contact number.

Read: Funny Videos for WhatsApp

 

 

IGL Noida CNG Outlets

 

Business Name IGL office Address
NOIDA 51 Village Hoshiarpur,  E Block, G B Nagar Noida Sec 51, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
NOIDA 71 Noida Opp. Sai Baba Temple, G B Nagar Noida Sec71, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
NOIDA 122 FNGN Gol Chakkar, G B Nagar Noida Sector 122, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
NOIDA 53 Plot – D35,  Village – Gizmodo, G B Nagar Noida Sector 53, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
NOIDA 82 Village – Bhangel, G B Nagar village. Bhangel,  Noida Sector 82, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
NOIDA 105 Service Lane,  Noida Gr. Noida Express Way, G B Nagar Noida Sector 105, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
NOIDA 142 Near Advent Building, G B Nagar Noida Sector 142, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
Business Name Address
MANGOLPURI Outer Ring Road adjoining Ibp Petrol Pump, Near Mangolpuri Crossing, Mangolpuri, Delhi-110083
MAYAPURI Near Junk Marketmayapuri Phase -2, Mataura, Delhi-110064
ROHINI SEC. 10 Plot No 6,  B-4 Dist. Centre, Rohini Sec 10, Ram Murty Passim Marg, Near Japanese Park, Rohini, Delhi-110085
ROHINI SEC 25(1) Near Community Centre, Near Ryan International School, Rohini Sec 25, Delhi-110085
ROHINI SEC 25(2) Pocket D, Bhagwan Mahavir Road, Near Delhi Institute Of Advanced Studies, Rohini Sec 25, Delhi-110085
ROHINI SEC 19 Opp. Rohini District Jail, Rohini Sec 19, Delhi-110085
ROHINI SEC 28 PSP Pocket, 80 MT. Wide Road, Near Pahaladpur Mahadev Chowk, Rohini Sec28, Delhi-110042
ROHINI SEC 30 60 Mtr. Wide Road, Near Prahalad Pur Banger Village, Rohini Sec 30, Delhi-110042
ROHINI SEC 22(A) Phase 3, Opp. 80 Mtr. Wide Road, Near Maharaja Agarsen College, Rohini Sec 22, Delhi-110086
ROHINI SEC 22 MGF Pocket 7, Near G.D Goenka Public School, Sec 22, Delhi-110086
ROHINI SEC 21 Near Shivam Plaza, Near Ganga International School, Rohini Sec 21, Delhi-110086
ROHINI MEGA Near Indian Oil pump, Rohini Sec 23, Delhi-110085
BAWANA 4 Sec, Pooth Khurd Road, Industrial Area, Near Delhi Fire Station, Banana, Delhi-110039
BAWANA 5 Sec 5, Dsiidc Bawana, Near Vardhman Mall Bawana, Sannoth Gaon Road, Bawana, Delhi-110039
BHORGARH 1 Sec.1,  Site No. 1, Bawana Road, Near Praachin Sidh Kalka Mata Mandir, Delhi, Narela, Delhi-110040
NARELA DSIDC Main Narela Road, Near Kasturi Ram School, Delhi, Narela, Delhi-110040
NARELA SEC 10 Main Narela Road, Near Kasturi Ram School, Delhi, Narela, Delhi-110040
NARELA MEGA Khasra No. 26, Village Tikri Khurd, Near G.T. Karnal Road, Delhi, Narela, Delhi-110040
Business Name Address
DWARKA, SEC-5 Link Road Off Road No. 221, Road From Shakti Chowk To Lovely Chowk, Near Bus International School, Dwarka Sec-5, Delhi -110075
DWARKA, SEC-9 Plot – 12,  Service Road, Near Iocl Petrol Pump, Dwarka Sec-9, Delhi -110077
DWARKA, SEC-12 Road No. – 202, Near Mother Dairy Mkt, Opp Dwarka International School,  Dwarka Sec-12, Delhi -110075
DWARKA, SEC-14 Azad Hind Fauj Marg, Near Nirmal Bharti Public School, Dwarka Sec-14, Delhi -110075
DWARKA,  SEC – 17 Road No. – 205, Near Peepal Apartment, Dwarka Sec-17, Delhi -110075
DWARKA,  SEC – 20 Road No. – 205, Near Dwarka 9 Metro Station, Dwarka Sec-20, Delhi -110075
DWARKA,  SEC – 23 A Pochanpur Village Road, Near Burdwan Mall, Dwarka Sec-23, Delhi -110075
DWARKA,  SEC – 23 B Dwarka Court To Bamnoli Village Road, Near Radhaswami Satsang Bhawan, Behind Dda Flats,  Pochanpur Village, Dwarka Sec 23(B), Delhi-110075
KAPASHERA Old Delhi Airport Gurgaon Road, Near Chetak Logistic,  Opp Surya Vihar, Nera Mcd Toll,  Delhi Gurgaon Border, Kapashera, Delhi-110034
IGI AIRPORT CNG ST. Igi Airport At Terminal 3 Side, Near Gate No.-6, Delhi-110037
DWARKA 8 HYBRID CNG ST. Bagdogla Village, Sector – 8, , Dwarka, Delhi-110075
DWARKA 16 B CNG ST. Adjacent To Delhi Police Society, Near Presidium School, Land Mark Nilu, Dwarka 16 B, Delhi-110075
JANAK PURI D-BLOCK Adjacent Gate No. 1, Tihar Jail, Rama Road, Janakpuri, Delhi-110058
JANAKPURI DISTT. CENTRE Opposite Janakpuri RTO Office, Backside Of Westend Mall, Janakpuri, Delhi-110058
LOK NAYAK PURAM Loknayakpuram, Delhi-110041
RKP SEC -3 Outer Ring Road, Sec 3,  R K Puram, Delhi-110022
RKP SEC -10 Tamil Sangam Marg, Sec 10,  R K Puram, Delhi-110022
RKP SEC -12 Ring Road, Sec 12,  R K Puram, Delhi-110022

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free.

Read: Birthday Wishes for Nephew

 

 

Business Name Address
BRAR SQUARE Near Army College Of Medical Since, Ring Road, Delhi Cantonment, Barr Square, Delhi-110010
JAIL ROAD Jail Road, Opp Tihar Jail Gate No. 3, Jail Road, Delhi-110054
PASCHIM VIHAR Opp. Bosco Public Adjoining Bpcl Petrol Pump, Sunder Vihar Paschim Vihar, Delhi-110087
PEERAGARHI Out Ring Road near Milan Saar Apartment, Dda Mig Flats Adjoining, Peeragarhi, Delhi-110063
PUNJABI BAGH Ring Road near Punjabi Bagh Club, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi-110026
TIKRI KALAN Pvc Market Near Delhi Fire Bridget Station, Tikri Kalan, Delhi-110043

 

Press Here>> For Any IGL CNG/PNG Related Enquiry

Press Here>> For IGL Emergency Contacts

 

Business Name Indraprastha Gas Limited customer care Address
JAHANGIRPURI Jahangirpuri,  Near Gtk Deport , Jahangirpuri, Delhi-110033
SGTN 1 G T Karnal Road Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar Phase I, Samay Pur Badali, Delhi-110042
SGTN 2 G T Karnal Road Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar Ii, Samay Pur Badali, Delhi-110042
CHHATARSAAL IGL Chhatarsaal Near Chhatarsaal Stadium,  Delhi, Model Town, Model Town, Delhi-110033
NANAK PYAU Opposite Nanak Pyau Gurudwara, Gujranwala Town. Delhi, Nanak Pyau, Delhi-110007

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free.

 

Business Name IGL customer care Address
SHANTI PATH Shanti Path Road Moti Bagh New Delhi,  Near Rail Museum, Near By B.P.C.L,  Petrol Pump, Shanti Path, Delhi-110021
ANAND PARVAT IGL 50,  Dev Nagar Military Road Annand Parbat, Near By M.C.D. Office, Annand Parbat, Dev Nagar, Delhi-110005
C.G.O. COMPLEX IGL, C.G.O. Complex Near By Pragati Vihar Hostel J.N.C. Road, Near By Nehru Stadium Gate No. -14, C.G.O, Complex, Lodha Road, Delhi-110003
UDYAN MAEG Udaan Marg,  Mandir Marg Scandia Road New Delhi, Opp. Birla Mandir, Udham Marg, Udaan Marg, Delhi-110001
SARAI KALE KHAN Sarai Kale Khan Ring Road, Near By Veer Haqiat Rai Bus Terminal, Sarai Kale Khan, Sarai Kale Khan, Delhi-110013
SAN MARTIN Sp Marg San Martin Road, Near By J.M.C. College Behind Taj Palace Hotel Chanakyapuri, Samaritan, Chanakya Puri, Delhi-110021
I.P. ESTATE Pragati Maidan (Ip Estate) W.H.O. Bldg. I P Estate, Opp. By Pragati Power Station, I.P. Estate, Indraprastha, Delhi-110002
NAGLAMACHI Behind Old Fort Ring Road, Opp. I.P. Park Ring Road New Delhi, Nagla Machi, Naglamachi, Delhi-110002
SAROJINI NAGAR ONLINE Opp. Aims Troma Center, Sarojini Nagar, Central Delhi, Delhi-110023

Press Here>> For More South CNG Outlets

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free.

 

 


IGL East CNG Outlets & Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Number

 

Business Name Address
PATPARGANJ Near Max Hospital, IP Extension, Delhi-110092
MAYUR VIHAR Club Avenue Road, Mayur Vihar, Delhi-110091
GEETA COLONY Pusta Road, Geeta Colony, Delhi-110031
SHASTRI PARK Opp Fire Station, Usmanpur, Delhi-110035
NH-24 Plot No. 54 Khichripur, Gazipur, Delhi-110096
IFC-3 If Pocket C Site 3, Gazipur, Delhi-110096
IFC-1 If Pocket C Site 1, Gazipur, Delhi-110096
IFC-2 If Pocket C Site 2, Gazipur, Delhi-110096
CBD SHAHDARA Near Buses Yamuna Power Office, Cbd Shahdara, Delhi-110095
VIVEK VIHAR Near Vivek Vihar Police Station, Surajmal Vihar, Delhi-110092
DILSHAD GARDEN Near Gtb Police Station, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095
NAND NAGARI Near Nand Nagari Depot & Gagan Cinema, Nand Nagari, Delhi-110093
LONI ROAD Near Iocl Petrol Pump Jyoti Nagar, Loni Road, Delhi-110094
SEEMA PURI HYBRID Near Seemapuri Dtc, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095
DILSHAD GARDEN HYBRID Near Dilshad Garden Dtc, Dilshad Garden, Delhi-110095
Retailed Outlet Address
HPCL BADARPUR SERVICE STATION If Pocket C Site 2, Gazipur, Delhi-110096
HPCL GOPI SERVICE STATION Wazirabad Road Near Loni Flyover, Wazirabad, Delhi-110092
HPCL AISHI RAM BATRA Near Sanjay Lake, Mayur Vihar Phase-2, Delhi-110091
HPCL SHYAM PRAKASH & COMPANY Near Dilshad Garden Metro Station, Delhi-Up Border, Delhi-110095
HPCL UGRASEN & SONS Opp Welcome Metro Station, Shahdara, Delhi-110032
HPCL KUNDAN LAL FILLING STATION Near Transport Authority Loni Road, Gokulpuri, Delhi-110094

Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care 24*7 toll-free.

Press Here>> For PESO Authorized Hydro Testing Centers

Press Here>> To Know IGL Current CNG/PNG Prices

 

Business Name IGL customer care Address
NH 8 Defense Land, Near Iocl Petrol Pump,  Dhaula Kuan Palam Airport Rd,  Vasant Vihar,  Delhi-110057
KISHAN GARH (VK) CNG ST. Aruna Asaf Ali Road,  Near Fortis Hospital,  Vasant Kunj,
Kishangarh, Opp. Pluto’s Hotel,  Delhi-110070
MAHIPALPUR CNG ST. Mehrauli Vasant Kunj Road,  Near Ryan International School, , Mahipalpur, Delhi-110037
NELSON MANDELA CNG ST. Nelson Mandela Marg, Adjacent To Pushpanjali Petrol Pump,  Near Ambience Mall,  Vasant Vihar,  Vasant Vihar ,  Delhi-110057
CRRI Cirri,  Mathura Road,  Delhi-110025
JASOLA Road No. 13 A,  Jasola, Delhi-110044
OKHLA MORE Okhla Mor,  Near Surya Hotel,  Mathura Road,  Delhi-110065
SARITA VIHAR Road No. 13 A,  Near Sarita Vihar District Park,  Sarita Vihar, Delhi-110076
PUSHPA BHAWAN Pushpa Bhawan,  Near Sheikh Sarai, Pushpa Bhawan, Sheikh Sarai, Delhi-110062
OKHLA PHASE -I Plot No. 3,  Road No. 13,  Okhla Industrial Area Phase -I, Okhla Phase -I, Okhla, Delhi-110020
NEHRU PLACE Outer Ring Road, Nehru Place, Nehru Place, Delhi-110019
LADO SARAI Lado Sarai,  Mehrauli – Gurgaon Road, Lado Sarai, Mehrauli, Delhi-110030
MADANPUR KHADAR Madanpur Khadar,  Opposite Mohan Estata Metro Station, Mathura Road, Madanpur Khadar, Delhi-110076
SURAJKUND Pul Pahaladpur, Surajkund Road, Surajkund, Delhi-110044
LADO SARAI HYBRID Lado Sarai,  Mehrauli – Badarpur Road, Lado Sarai, Lado Sarai, Delhi-110030

 

 

 


Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Email ID

 

Indraprastha Gas Limited company provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support. Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care.

IGL Customer Care Email ID

 

[email protected]
Indraprastha Official Website www.iglonline.net

 

IGL Customer Care Email ID

 

[email protected]
IGL Customer Care Email Address

 

[email protected]

 

 


Indian Bank Office Registered Address

 

Registered Mailing Address of Indian Bank: Indraprastha Gas Limited, IGL Bhawan, Plot No. 4, Community Centre, Sector 9, R K Puram, New Delhi – 110022. Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care.

Indraprastha Gas Limited Phone Number: 01146074607

Website: www.iglonline.net

 

Registration Charges

 

Mandatory Security Deposit

Submit a duly filled in registration form along with an Interest-Free Security deposit of Rs 6000 (Refundable) to be paid through either cheque or DD in favor of Indraprastha Gas Ltd. Break up of security deposit is

  1. A) Rs 5000 against installation
    B) Rs 1000 against gas consumption

 

Charges for people residing in Government/CPWD/NDMC accommodation


Submit a Demand Draft of Rs 1000 against the refundable interest-free Security deposit. Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care. Also, submit the allotment letter provided by the concerned department along with the photocopy of the ID card.

 

 

Terms & Conditions

 

Installation Procedure

1.1 Survey to assess the feasibility of gas connection.
1.2 Laying of MDPE after getting necessary permissions from the concerned civic authorities.
1.3 Laying of vertical piping to provide connectivity to the registered customers
1.4 Fitting and testing of GI/Copper pipe and meter.
1.5 Conversion of LPG stove to PNG and activation of gas connection.

 

Installation Charges

Rs 6000 refundable security deposit submitted during registration includes up to 15 meters of GI/Copper Pipeline (excludes rubber pipe) as per PNGRB regulations. Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care.

For excess service line requirement
In case the GI/ Copper Pipeline exceeds 15 meters, charges for the extra pipe length, as applicable are payable.

Extension & Modification charges
a) Second connection on the other floor shall be treated as a new connection.
b) Extension on payment basis can also be provided for gas geysers depending on the feasibility, subject to a minimum charge of Rs 500.

 

IGL Social Links

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

 

Ques 1: What is Natural Gas?

Ans: PNG is primarily methane – CH4 containing a small percentage of other higher hydrocarbons. Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care. The ratio of carbon to hydrogen is least in methane and this makes it burn almost completely & hence it acts like the cleanest fuel.

 

Ques 2: Where is PNG stored in Delhi?

Ans: The government of India doesn’t store PNG in Delhi at one place rather it is continuously supplied through the Hazira – Bijapur – Jagdishpur (HBJ) pipeline of GAIL. Get in touch Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care.

 

Ques 3: What is a domestic PNG connection?

Ans: A domestic PNG connection consists of the conversion of one LPG appliance to PNG, laying of associated galvanized iron (GI) pipeline network with pressure regulator, fittings and a meter. For more details, you can call on Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care no

What is the procedure of ownership Transfer of PNG connection if the new flat purchased is having an existing PNG domestic connection? Contact Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care.

Check out the process for the name change/ownership transfer request:

The one who wants to access such services needs to fill a form for name change /ownership fill the form and courier to:

Indraprastha Gas Ltd., IGL Bhawan, Plot no. 4, Community Centre, Sector- 9, R K Puram, New Delhi -110022

  • It should be noted that outstanding PNG Bills of the previous owner should be cleared.
  • From previous owner/IGL PNG connection holder, get a NOC (Affidavit) from
  • Fill an Application for name change/ownership transfer
  • Ownership Proof – any one of these
  • Sales deed copy
  • Copy of Electricity Bill (current)
  • Copy of House tax receipt (current)

 

Ques 4: How are customer queries and complaints attended to?

Ans: The executives of the company have 24-hour helpline service for attending to your queries or complaints. The company has trained technicians to address any queries/complaints. So you can connect Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care executives and resolve your doubts within few minutes.

Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care
Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Free Need to Contact Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care Number? Then Get the Details Here.   Summary Table Indraprastha Gas Limited Customer Care

Indraprastha Customer Care Number 24*7 toll-free 18001025109. Email Support at [email protected] for any inquiry, complaints, and refunds.

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.