List of All Karbonn Mobile Service Center in India

Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number, Email Id and Registered Address

Need to Contact Karbonn Mobile Service Center? Then Get the Contact Details from Here.

Summary Table

Karbonn Mobile Official Website Link Official Website
Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number 18602004660
Karbonn Mobile Service Center Email-Id [email protected]

 


About Karbonn Mobile Service Center

Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number, Email Id and Registered Address
Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number, Email Id and Registered Address

All those personnel who want to communicate with the service executives of Karbonn mobile company may call at Karbonn Mobile Service Center. Individuals can check Karbonn customer care number to know about the latest products or for the resolution of queries. However, the firm is famous to produce mobile phones with modern technology and attractive features. The help desk associates of the corporation remain open 24×7 in order to support their clients. Additionally, you can also visit the service center of the company for taking expertise support. Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number India 24/7. Using Karbonn mobile and unable to use some of its functions? Contact now on Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number that keeps working 24×7. Or if you are looking to buy its spare parts or want to get them repaired, just look at Karbonn mobile service centers listed below. Karbonn international limited is a very popular mobile handset corporation in India and it is having its branch network across various countries of the world. The company innovates; design and process high-class mobile handsets which are attractive design and with modern looks. Karbonn after sale services is also famous in India who delivers quality services to the customers. Those who are eager to know the Karbonn mobile customer care helpline number for phone services, they must scroll downwards. Please read the details given throughout for Karbonn customer service number. For attaining more details about Karbonn Mobile Service Center phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in.

 


Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number Available 24×7 Toll-free

The official and only Karbonn Mobile Service Center number available online and which you can dial 24×7 is as following.

Karbonn Mobile Service Center Phone No 18602004660
Karbonn Mobile Service Center Contact Number 08040894888

Karbonn Mobile Customer Care No

DELHI
  • D-170, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-1 New Delhi – 110020
  • Email: [email protected]
  • KARBONN Mobile Phone no Delhi: 011 4660 4666
BANGALORE
  • #39/13, off 7th main, HAL 2nd stage Appareddy Palya, Indiranagar, Bangalore – 560038
  • KARBONN Customer Care number in Bangalore: 08040894888

Karbonn Customer Care No

Service Karbonn mobiles customer care Karbonn customer care Email Address
National 18001024660, 18605001492

18602004660

[email protected]

[email protected]

Karbonn Mobile Contact Number

KARBONN Mobile Customer Care Head Office Phone Number (+91) 80408 94888
KARBONN Customer Support No (+91) 8800-898-828
KARBONN Mobile Customer Care Contact Number 011 4660 4660

Karbonn Customer Care Number

State/ City Karbonn mobiles helpline number
Assam 9134452363 / 9864214665
Mumbai 022-26794620
Manipal (Karnataka) 8861884777
Chennai 04442654505
Bangalore 080 40894888
Muzaffarnagar 0131-2620193
Meerut 7409778288 / 0121-4026209
New Delhi 011 46604660
Delhi 011 4660 4666
Bangalore 080 4089 4888
Rajasthan 7442412041
Manipur 9856303863
Gujarat 2831282307
Rajasthan 9828148242
Haryana 0171-4006229
Kerala 04842621605
Maharashtra 0241-2326267
Uttar Pradesh 7055543215

Karbonn Mobile Service Centers In India

New Delhi

ASIMRAN SERVICE POINT, DLL2ASC-020, [email protected]

PD117A 5 Near Pitampura Police Station Pitampura New Delhi, 110034

Ph: 9899032324

Chandigarh

DAVINDRA COMMUNICATION, PBL2ASC-046, [email protected]

Shop No. 2212 1 Pipli wala Town Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160101

9780554831

Gurgaon

SMART MOBILE, HRL2ASC-009

[email protected]

Shop No. LG 8 Devi Palace Opp. Raj Cinema Old Delhi Road Gurgaon – 122001

1246410255

Chennai

PURASAIWAKKAM M S UNITED TELELINKS BLR LTD- UTL112

[email protected]

BASEMENT 4 CITY CENTRE 232-PURASAIWAKKAM HIGH ROAD KELLYS CHENNAI TAMILNADU. 600010

4442654505

Press Here To View KARBONN Service Centers In India

Karbonn Mobile Service Centers in Meerut

Place Address Karbonn Customer Service No
Thapar Nagar 216/5, Thapar Nagar, Meerut Meerut-250001 0121-2421710
Medi Center F-2, Medi Center, Opp. Eves Filling Point, Hapur Road, Meerut Meerut-250002 0121-4004490
Meerut 56/2, Gandhi Nagar, Garh Road
Bhagwati complex F-4, Bhagwati Complex, Opp. Nandan Cinema Garh Road, Meerut Meerut-250001 7409778288 / 0121-4026209
Meerut No 10, P.l Sharma Road, Near Shanu Mobile, Meerut. , Meerut, UP 1214051758
Meerut No 8, Bhagwati Complex, Opp, Nandan Cinema Gharh Road, Meerut – 250001, Meerut, UP 9045001946

Best features that Karbonn Mobile Service Center gives to its customers are;

  1. Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  2. Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  3. Check your Karbonn Mobile Balance online which can be used during transactions made via the Karbonn Mobile.
  4. Recharge with Karbonn Mobile is easy and 100% safe into Karbonn Mobile.

At presently, Karbonn provides excellent smartphone photography experiences to more than 200 million people around the world. Forgetting Karbonn official support from the professionalized team of service executives, you must be tuned with us throughout the page. Thus, Karbonn Mobile offers the following toll-free options to phone subscribers which you can avail directly from the app or by contact Karbonn Mobile Service Center number provided above.

 


Karbonn Mobile Service Center Email Ids 24×7 Support

Karbonn Mobile provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support to solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues. You can use the email id mentioned below to lodge complaints or inquire about SMS, Voice, Karbonn Mobile DTH and Internet Data services (4G,3G and 2G).

Karbonn Mobile Service Center Head Office Address with E-Mail ID

Thapar Nagar [email protected]
Medi Center [email protected]
Bhagwati complex [email protected]
Meerut [email protected]
Meerut [email protected]
Karnataka [email protected]
Manipur [email protected]
Gujarat [email protected]
Rajasthan [email protected]
Haryana [email protected]
Kerala [email protected]
Maharashtra [email protected]
Uttar Pradesh [email protected]

Write you’re all issues on following e-mail Id or Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number. Send E-mails via online banking account as it is the safest and securest way. These are E-mail Id addresses which are related to nature of enquiries such as ATM /Visa Debit Card Related Issues, NEFT/RTGS, Retail Banking / Home Loans/ Education Loans / Deposits and many more issues.

Thus, apart from the above email id which is for Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number, Karbonn Mobile customers can mail them in other ways like;

  1. General Support: This service provides all the basic information to its customers like Karbonn Mobile service centre location, Karbonn Mobile warranty services and other follow up procedures.
  2. Technical Support: Those Karbonn Mobile customers who are either not satisfied with the product specifications or are facing technical difficulties or troubleshooting problems can visit the section and contact Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number.
  3. Online Shop Enquiry: To get the live status of your digital orders to visit this section and get all the information you need.

 


Karbonn Mobile Service Center SMS Services 24×7 Toll-free

 Karbonn Mobile SIM Card SMS Services

Customers are not required to relate to the Customer Service Department directly for Credit Card Queries. Now you must acknowledge the details of SMS service of Karbonn Mobile Credit Card. You need to register your mobile number for using the SMS services or contact Karbonn Mobile Service Center.

Karbonn Mobile Service Center service

ATM Card Block Send a SMS BLOCKCARD <last 6 digit of card no> or BLOCKACCT < last 6 digit of account no > from your registered mobile no to 9223150150
ATM PIN change Change your ATM PIN by Login into Internet Banking and using ATM Services option
Login password Generation Please use forgot password link available on the login page
Transaction password Generation Please login into Internet Banking and go to password management option and use the Transaction password generation option


Karbonn Mobile Service Center Live Chat

To chat Live with Karbonn Mobile Service Center executive, visit the below direct link and get all your queries solved with Karbonn Mobile Live Chat feature.

Direct Link:  Karbonn Mobile Service Center Live Chat

Note: The chat is available only in the selected hours i.e. Monday to Sunday from 8 am to 8 pm.

In the live chat section, you need to fill basic information like Name, email address, mobile number, serial number, the title of discussion and the problem description. The more the information you provide, the more helpful it is for the Karbonn Mobile Service Center to resolve your issues.

 


Registered Office Address of Karbonn Mobile

Karbonn Mobile Service Center Office Address: In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Karbonn Mobile Service Center for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here.

Karbonn Corporate Office Address:

#39/13, off 7th main, HAL 2nd stage, Appareddy Palya, Indiranagar, Bangalore – 560038

Karbonn Customer Care Regional Office Address

Region Address
Bhubaneswar Jaina Marketing Appliances Pvt.Ltd. Plot No.1,5 Patel Building, Ground Floor, Bapuji Nagar
Chennai United Telelinks Ltd., Basement 4, City Centre,232, Kellys, Purasaiwalkam High Road, City: Chennai
Hyderabad D.NO.=4-1-970, Street Ahuja Estats, B-Block,4TH FLOOR, ABIDS
Indore 16/2, Old Palasia, Navneet Darshan
Kolkata 167/1, Ist Floor, Lenin Sarani Hotel, Sunshine Building
Mohali Nagra Building Complex, NH-21, Zirakpur-Chandigarh Road, V-Prabhat (MC Zirakpur)
Noida B – 159, Sec-31, Distt.Gautam Budh Nagar.
Mumbai Nice Telecom, Shop No. 5, Shanti App, Opp Filmaliya Studio, Bhadra Wadi Lane,emboli Naka, Andheri (West), Mumbai
Delhi D-170, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-1 New Delhi – 110020
Bangalore #39/13, off 7th main, HAL 2nd stage Appareddy Palya, Indiranagar, Bangalore – 560038
Manipal (Karnataka) Door No. 10/4/61P, Hyber Building, First Floor, City Bus Stand,
Udupi, city: Manipal, state: Karnataka
Manipur Eastern Mobile J.m.j.shopping Complex, Opp. Friends Talkies, Paona Bazar, Imphal West., Imphal, Manipur
Gujarat Divine Care Super Market, Station Road, Kothari, Tq. Abadasa, Abadasa, Gujrat
Rajasthan Jay Ambe Mobile Shop No. 4, 1st Floor, Maruti Complex, Abu Road, Abu Road, Rajasthan
Haryana Bee Ess Aar Communication 27th 1st Floor,m.c Market, behind Nigar Cinema, Ambala Cantt, Ambala Cantt, Haryana
Maharashtra Gayatri Enterprises Adarsh Samrudhi Building, New Choupati Karanja,
Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
Kerala World Wide Mobile Services Pariyarath Building, By Pass Junction, Aluva –, Aluva, Kerala
Uttar Pradesh Agarwal Telecom Kothi No. 1, Nehru Nagar, Behind Shah Market, Agra, Agra, UP

 


Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number Grievance Redressal

Karbonn Mobile has a four-level grievance redressal system to make sure an aggrieved customer gets the best solution within a reasonable time frame.

If the complainant is still not satisfied with the responses received, he can address his complaint to the Bank’s Controlling Authority/Nodal Officer at Corporate Office Bangalore at the address given below giving full details of the case. 

 


FAQs Related to Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number

Karbonn Mobile customers can either call on Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number given above or mail to Karbonn Mobile Service Center for their doubts and queries.

How to cancel an order?

This is the most asked question on various Karbonn Mobile Service Center portals and people can connect with Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number to get the issues resolved or else follow the steps given below;

  • Log in to your account via the Karbonn Mobile website and go to “My Orders” section to select the product for cancellation.

Note: An order can only be cancelled before its shipment from the respective warehouse. 

  • Choose the product eligible for cancellation and fill the asked details to proceed further.

How long does the cancellation process take?

The answer to this question is depends on the mode of transaction. If you choose to receive the payment to the same mood it could take up to 7 days. However, as per the Karbonn Mobile official website, it usually will take 1-2 business days for the payment to process. I would recommend you wait for 7 days and then get in touch with Karbonn Mobile Service Center via the Karbonn Mobile Service Center Number shared above or via email.

How to raise a replacement request?

Karbonn Mobile Service Center has observed that not every customer wants to cancel the order, so they provide the facility of replacement of order under certain conditions.

Note: The replacement request should be made within 10 days of receipt of the order.

In order to get the replacement contact KARBONN Mobile Service Center Number given above and get your issues resolved.

What is Karbonn Mobile Pre-order option in Karbonn Mobile official website?

Karbonn Mobile provides its customers with the facility to pre-order the signature products which are dispatched on priority basis after successful transaction by the customers.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • From Where I Can Purchase the Karbonn Protection Plan?

You can buy the Karbonn protection plan from the “Karbonn Online Store” or by visiting the Karbonn -authorized resellers and wireless service providers.

Read: Vodafone Customer Care Number 24×7 Toll-Free

  • How to minimise screen damage?

We recommend the original phone case and screen protector to provide double protection to your Karbonn phone. Original phone cases are produced with moulds built with Karbonn phone and tested with Karbonn phone as well. All this makes sure that every hole site of key and port minutely. Karbonn phone case can provide strong protection to your phone. After testing for thousands of times, evidence shows that the original phone case can minimize the damage caused by fall, shock, liquid invasion etc.

  • How to lock applications in the background?

Press the Menu button and then slide down the application interface until you see a lock icon at the left upper corner.

ReadList of All Oppo Mobile Service Centers in India

  • How to open recovery options in Karbonn phone?

When the phone stops functioning properly in certain cases (such as fails to restart or switch off, update the system, wipe data), you can fix the issues under Recovery Mode. After your phone turns off, press and hold both the Power and Volume Down buttons until the phone enter Recovery Mode. You can download the firmware to your phone storage, then click [Install from storage device] > [From phone storage], find the firmware you’ve downloaded and clicked it to start updating.

* Back up your data before updating the system.

* Plug your phone into power or keep the battery level over 40%.

* System update takes 3-5mins. Do not force power off your phone during the update.


About Karbonn

Karbonn is well-appreciated corporation set up in 2009, the Company is really trying hard to maintain the position of its product in the minds of Indian customers by sponsoring various cricket series and award shows. Karbonn Mobiles is an emerging name in the mobile industry which is providing multi-feature smartphones at very affordable prices. The brand certainly is delighting its customers with its services and products. It provides best services to its users. If users have any problem or complain then they may easily get it to solve by dialling Karbonn Customer care Number mentioned on this page. Along with KARBONN Mobile Customer Care number, viewers may also post their comments by mail. At presently, the company’s product ranges from normal feature phones to high-class smartphones at very low prices which compete with many high classes branded phones, available in the market today. According to a recent study, it is the second fastest growing mobile brand in India after Micromax. The company’s business is not only confined to India but to other countries like Sri Lanka and South East Asia. To grab more facts related to Karbonn Customer Care and Karbonn Mobile, you can directly visit the Official Website also.

Track Your Warranty

Customers can track the warranty of the products by entering the IMEI Number and afterwards hit on submitting tab. By following the mentioned process, you can easily track the warranty and grab the more details concerning product via Karbonn mobile service center number.

Track Your Service

Users can track the services provided by the Karbonn Customer Care number for your comfort. For this concern, you need to enter IMEI No. or you can also grab the details by entering Job Sheet no. At last, you are required to hit the “submit” tab and then entire details will be shown at your computer screen or contact Karbonn mobile service center.

Karbonn – Warranty and Policies

The limited warranty extends only to the Original (First) Purchaser (Consumer) of the product and is not assignable or transferable to any other consumer. Repaired product/parts will be warranted for the balance of the original warranty period. For additional help, dial Karbonn mobile customer care number or contact Karbonn mobile service center.

 


Karbonn Official Website

Website Link: Official Website

Also, download Karbonn Apps from play store, windows app store or IOS store via the given below direct links for your convenience or contact the Karbonn Mobile Service Center provided above.

Karbonn Mobile Service Center Social Networking Links

You can also stay tuned up with the latest details about Karbonn Mobile app via its social links apart from Karbonn Mobile Service Center number.

Download Karbonn Mobile Official Apps from the links given below to enjoy Karbonn Mobile services.

My Karbonn Mobile Download Link 1: Google Play Store

My Karbonn Mobile Download Link 2: Download Karbonn Store Preview

This is all you need to know about Karbonn Mobile Service Center in India. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that Karbonn Mobile Service Center has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by Karbonn Mobile Service Center for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

 


Have A Look on Below Links

Dunzo App Customer Care Number Paytm Mall Customer Care Number
Food Panda Customer Care Number Paypal Customer Care Number
Netflix Customer Care Number Mojo Pizza Customer Care Number
Little App Customer Care Number Idea Money Customer Care Number
SBI Buddy Customer Care Number Make My Trip Customer Care Number

Indian Customer Care
List of All Karbonn Mobile Service Center in India Need to Contact Karbonn Mobile Service Center? Then Get the Contact Details from Here. Summary Table Karbonn Mobile Official Website Link Official Website

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.