KSEB Customer Care | Call Now 24*7 Toll-Free

KSEB Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address

Need to Contact KSEB Customer Care? Then Get the Contact Details Here.

Summary Table

KSEB Customer Care Number 1912
KSEB Enquiry Email ID [email protected]
KSEB Official Website Website Link

 

 

 


All KSEB Customer Care Numbers

To get in touch with Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited Customer Care services.

KSEB Customer Support Number

 

04712555544
KSEB Customer Care Live Chat Support Company App Live Chat

 

KSEB Number for Missed Call 04712446480

 

Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited Email ID [email protected]

 

KSEB Official Website Portal Link

 

KSEB Customer Care Helpline Number 9446008179

 

KSEB Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address
KSEB Customer Care Number Email and Registered Address

 

 

 

KSEB Customer Care Helpline Number

Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited provides its customers with a wide range of KSEB Customer Care No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service.

Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited Customer Care Toll-Free Number

 

9496011747
KSEB Customer Support 24*7 Toll-Free 9446008011

 

KSEB Customer Care No Toll-Free 9446008179

 

KSEB Customer Care Helpline +914712555544

 

To Get in touch with Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited executives please dial the above-given numbers.

 

KSEB Customer Care Contact Number

Name

KSEB Customer Care Phone Number

KSEB Customer Care no (24 x7) 1912, 04712555544
KSEB online customer care for Chief Public Relations Officer 04712446480 / 2514468, 09446008179
Chief Engineer (IT) & Customer Relation 04712440045 / 2514610, 09496011747
Chief Engineer (HRM) 04712448948 / 2514454, 09446008825, 9446008008
Chief Engineer (Distribution) South 04712462574, 9446008011
Chief Engineer (Distribution) Central 0484-2306245, 9496008717, 9446008201
Chief Engineer (Distribution) North 04952766962, 04952766741, 9496010689, 9446008204
Chief Engineer (Distribution) North Malabar 9496010000
KSEB helpline number Vigilance / APTS 04712444554 / 2514564 / 2514374 / 2544594 / 2514591

+91-9496008876, 09446008006, 09446008490, 09446008491

Reception, Vidyut Bhavan, Thiruvananthapuram 04712514424 / 2514633
Kerala State Electricity Board Limited contact number for Web Development Team 04952367088

 

 

Deputy Chief Engineers

Regions

KSEB Contact Number

Alappuzha 9446008283
Ernakulum 9446008288
Harappa 9496008998
Irinjalakuda 9446008305
Kalpetta 9446008329
Kannur 9446008339
Kasaragod 9446008345
Kollam 9446008267
Kottarakara 9446008271
Kottayam 9446008279
Kozhikode 9446008332
Manjeri 9446008321
Nilambur 9496010106
Pala 9446008303
Palakkad 9446008314
Pathanamthitta 9446008275
Perumbavoor 9446008292
Shornur 9446008318
Sreekandapuram 9446008343
(Urban) 9446008018
(Rural Kattakada) 9446008019
Thodupuzha 9446008297
Thrissur 9446008309
Tirur 9446008325
Vadakara 9446008336

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Helpline Number

KSEB Contact Numbers

Adimali 9446008301
Adoor 9446008277
Alappuzha 9446008284
Alathur 9446008317
Aluva 9446008293
Angamaly 9496018688
Attingal 9446008025
Balussery 9446008334
Chalakudy 9446008307
Changanacherry 9446008281
Chathannoor 9446008270
Chenganoor 9446008287
Cherthala 9446008285
Chittur 9446008315
Ernakulam 9446008289
Feroke 9446008335
Harippad 9496012212
Irinjalakuda 9446008306
Iritty 9446008344
Kalpetta 9446008330
Kanhangad 9446008347
Kannur 9446008340
Karunagappally 9446008269
Kasaragod 9446008346
Kattakada 9446008232
Kattappana 9446008299
Kazhakuttam 9446008023
Kodungallur 9446008308
Kollam 9446008268
Kondotty 9496012454
Kottarakara 9446008272
Kozhikode 9446008333
Kundara 9446008273
Kunnamkulam 9446008312
Mananthavady 9446008331
Manjeri 9446008322
Mannarkkad 9446008320
Mattancherry 9446008291
Mavelikkara 9446008286
Muvattupuzha 9446008295
Nadapuram 9446008338
Nedumangad 9446008024
Neyyattinkara 9446008026
Nilambur 9446008323
NorthParavur 9446008296
Pala 9446008303
Palakkad 9446008316
Pallom 9446008280
Pathanamthitta 9446008276
Pattambi 9496011066
Payyannur 9446008341
Peerumade 9446008300
Perinthalmanna 9446008324
Perumbavoor 9446008294
Ponkunnam 9446008304
Ponnani 9446008328
Punalur 9446008274
Shornur 9446008319
Thalasseri 9446008342
Thirurangadi 9446008327
Thiruvalla 9446008278
Thiruvananthapuram 9446008022
Thodupuzha 9446008298
Thrissur East 9446008310
Thrissur West 9446008311
Tirur 9446008326
Tripunithura 9446008290
Vadakara 9446008337
Vaikom 9446008282
Wadakkanchery 9446008313
Wandoor 9496018311

We have listed the phone numbers for all major cities in India. For the complete list of phone numbers, we recommend that you visit the official bank website.

Dial Number 9446008179 for complaints, service requests and enquiries.

Best features that KSEB Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check KSEB Official portal which can be used during transactions made via the KSEB Customer Support.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, Telangana, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Chennai, Uttar Pradesh (UP) etc. can contact on the above KSEB Customer Care Number for any queries or questions.

Afterwards, you need to enter the requisite details and recheck it for final submission, so why are you waiting for?

Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 

 

 


KSEB Customer Care Email ID

Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited company provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support.

KSEB Customer Care Email ID [email protected]

 

KSEB Official Website Official Website

 

To solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues.

If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited Email IDs related to specific products.

 

 

KSEB Customer Care Live Chat

To contact Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited Live chat support either visit the KSEB Customer Care Customer support number or get in touch with Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited Customer Care Executives via various social media platforms.

Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Jio Customer Care Number

 

Vodafone Customer Care Number
SBI Customer Care Number

 

Airtel Customer Care Number
Top 10 Ecommerce Companies

 

Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process

 

GST Registration Process
Efiling Income Tax Returns

 

PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the KSEB Customer Support No provided above.

 

 

 


KSEB Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact KSEB Customer Care Contact Number.

Registered Mailing Address: Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd., Vidyut Bahaman, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram, PIN – 695004, Kerala, INDIA. Email Support at [email protected].

If you don’t receive a response within 48 hours of writing a mail to the above email address, please raise the second level of escalation.

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

 

 

 

Important Links

Some of the very important links that can help you to get your issues resolved are given below.

1.      KSEB Official Website

 

2.     KSEB Complaints & Suggestions

 

 

 

 


About Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited

 

India has some of the most spectacular and unforgettable rail journeys in the world. Here you experience a simple way to find out everything you need to know in one easy place. There’s no better way to enjoy India’s outback, cities, coastal towns and regional areas in comfort.

Are you Unable to get in touch with KSEB Customer Care?

Please feel free to contact with executives through Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited toll-free number 9496011747.

All the necessary & related details can be enquired via KSEB Customer Care Customer Support helpline no. People from Chennai, Mumbai, Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the KSEB Customer Care Customer Support services.

For attaining more details about KSEB Customer Support phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in.

Apart from KSEB Customer support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

Social Media

 

 

 


Conclusion – My Verdict

 

This is all you need to know about the Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that Karnataka State Electricity Board Limited has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by KSEB Customer Care for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.