KSRTC Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

KSRTC Customer Care Number Toll-Free

Need to Contact KSRTC Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details from Here.

Summary Table

KSRTC Official Website KSRTC Website
KSRTC Customer Care Number 08049596666
KSRTC Customer Care Email-Id onlinerefund@ksrtc.org

 


About KSRTC Customer Care Number

Are you Unable to use KSRTC? Directly contact on KSRTC Customer Care Number within customer service hours to get quick possible solutions. If your problems have not to be resolved through KSRTC toll-free number, then you can chat with the executives of the company. KSRTC customer service is very amazing and appreciating by the users.

 KSRTC Helpline Number ~ 08049596666

KSRTC Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address
KSRTC Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

We have also provided the KSRTC office address below so that you can also visit for best possible services. For attaining more details about KSRTC customer care phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in

Contact KSRTC Customer Care Number for knowing about bus services in your area. Karnataka state road Transport Corporation has been meeting the transport needs of Karnataka people. In fact, the corporation also delivers preeminent services to its neighbouring countries as well. The bus network serving has been designed in such a way that people of the Karnataka state does not face any kind of discomfort and issues. Get to know more about its infrastructure and facility by calling on KSRTC customer care toll-free number 24/7. For details about book services, booking counters, please dial Karnataka state road Transport Corporation customer care number. The PNR enquiry/helpline number and KSRTC email address are specified below. Apart from KSRTC customer care toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

 


KSRTC Customer Care Number Available 24×7 Toll-free

The official and only KSRTC Customer Care number available online and which you can dial 24×7 is as following.

KSRTC Customer Care Toll-Free Number (24 Hours) 08049596666
KSRTC Contact Numbers (Between 07: 00 to 22:00 Hrs on All Days) 7760990034/7760990035
KSRTC Customer Care No 7618765800, 7618765900

Note: Contact during Office Hours on All Working Days (Between 10:00 – 17:30 Hrs on Monday-Fridays and 10:00 – 13:30 Hrs on Saturdays).

KSRTC Customer Care Toll-Free Number

Bus Station KSRTC customer care number toll-free
Bangalore – Kempegowda Bus Station  7760990562
Bangalore – Mysore Road Bus Station  7760990530
Bangalore – Shanti Nagar Bus Station  7760990531
Bhadravathi  7760973105
Chikkamagaluru  7760990419
Chitradurga 8194222431, 8194220201
Davanagere  7760973101
Dharmasthala  7760106655
Hassan  7760990520
Kolar  7760990611
Kundapur  7760973162
Mandya  7760973058
Mangalore  7760990720
Mercara  7760107788
Mysore 8212424995

7760990821

Puttur  7760973152
Sagar  9916760327
Shimoga  9972288421
Tumkur  9741495772
Udupi  9663266400

KSRTC Enquiry Number

KSRTC: CENTRAL OFFICE: BENGALURU-560027
CENTRAL OFFICE, EPABX NUMBERS [between 10:00 – 17:30

hrs on Monday-Fridays and 10:00 – 13:30 hrs on Saturdays]

080-22221321
080-22221325
080-22221234
GENERAL ENQUIRY’S
SL. N DESIGNATION/SECTION MOBILE NO
1 General Enquiry / Call Centre 080-49596666
2 Control Room 7760990100
3 Control Room 7760990560
TICKET BOOKING AND BUSS OPERATIONS ENQUIRY
e-mail: awatar@KSRTC.org
SL. N DESIGNATION/SECTION MOBILE NO
1 AWATAR Section -1 7760990034
2 AWATAR Section -2 7760990035
3 Reservation Counter (KBS) 7760990561
4 Shanthinagar Bus Stand/Booking Counter [BCD] 7760990988
5 Casual contract Bus Booking (CELL)-KBS 7760990535
6 MCTC Bus Stand-Enquiry 7760990530
7 Pickup Point-St jhnHospetal 7760990952
8 Pickup Point- Yalahanka 7760990955
9 Pickup Point-K.R.Puram 7760990956
10 Incharge Chennai Control Point [BCD] 9445566642
11 ATM Tirupati-Control Point [BCD] 9493173152
12 Coimbatore-Control Point [BCD] 9489055100
13 Mumbai-Control Point [BCD] 9867082056
14 Kempegowda International Airport-Pickup point [BCD] 9972213726
15 Shanthinagar Bus Stand-Enquiry [BCD] 7760990531
16 Ooty Bus Stand-Enquiry [BCD] 9488825816
17 Thrichur TC Point-Enquiry [BCD] 9495155100
18 Poona control point-Enquiry [BCD] 9449014010
Refunds for Online/Mobile Bookings (Accounts Dept) Failed Transactions (Amount deducted, but ticket not booked):
Landline No: 080-22221321, EXT NO:283
e-mail: onlinerefund@KSRTC.org
SL. N DESIGNATION/SECTION MOBILE NO
1 Accounts (AWATAR)-1 7618765800
2 Accounts (AWATAR)-2 7618765900


KSRTC Jurisdiction Contact Number

NWKRTC Jurisdiction Contact Number

Bus Stations KSRTC Phone Number
Bagalkote Bus Station  7760991783
Belgaum Central Bus Station  7760991635
Bhatkal  08385-226444
Chikkodi  08338-272143
Dharwad New bus station  0836-2221086
Gadag bus stand  7760991833
Hubli New bus station  7760991682
Hubli Old Bus Station  7760991662
Ilkal  08351 270261
Karwar
  • 7760973437
  • 08382 226315
Kumta 7760991730
Sirsi New Bus Station  08384 229952
Sirsi old bus station  08384 226380

NEKRTC Jurisdiction Contact Number

Karnataka KSRTC Customer Care (Bus Stations) KSRTC Customer Care No
Afzalpur 7760973268
Aland 7760973270
Basavakalyan 7760973310
Basavanabagewadi 7760973294
Bellary New bus statio 7760973328
Bellary old bus station 7760973329
Bhalki 7760973311
Bidar 7760973308
Bijapur 7760973278
Chincholi 7760973271
Chitapur 7760973272
Devadurga 7760973303
Gangavati 7760973357
Gulbarga 7760973267
Hospet 7760973317
Humnabad 7760973309
Indi 7760973285
Jewargi 7760973269
Koppal 7760973345
Kudlagi 7760973320
Kushtagi 7760973346
Lingasugur 7760973300
Mantralaya 7760973307
Raichur 7760973299
Sandur 7760973323
Shahapur 7760973339
Sindagi 7760973288
Sindanoor 7760973301
Siruguppa 7760973330
Yadagir 7760973333

 

Neighbouring States Contact Number

Bus Stations KSRTC customer service number
Chennai 9445566642
Coimbatore 9442155100
Ernakulam 9447160229
Hyderabad 7760992213
Kolhapur 9373276476
Mantralaya 8512279444
Mumbai 9867082056
Ooty 9442639796
Panaji 8322438253
Pune 9449014010
Shirdi 9822785949
Tirupathi 9493173152
Thiruvananthapuram 9447770700
Trichy 9842188300
Trissur 9447121013
Vellore 9443038247
Vijayawada 9848470056

Note: Expected Response time is 5 to 10 minutes.

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Hyderabad, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), Mumbai, Delhi, Telangana, Bangalore, Noida, Maharashtra, TamilNadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh (UP), Punjab etc. can contact on the above KSRTC Customer Care number for any queries or questions. Read below to get KSRTC card customer care number of Corporate Office Metro Bhawan members. You can inquire all the details from them.

Best features that KSRTC Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  1. Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  2. Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  3. Check your KSRTC Balance online which can be used during transactions made via the KSRTC.
  4. Recharge with KSRTC money is easy and 100% safe into KSRTC.

Thus, KSRTC offers the following toll-free options to phone subscribers which you can avail directly from the app or by contact KSRTC Customer Care number provided above.

 


KSRTC Customer Care Email Ids 24×7 Support

KSRTC provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support to solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues. You can use the email id mentioned below to lodge complaints or inquire about SMS, Voice, KSRTC DTH and Internet Data services (4G,3G and 2G) or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

KSRTC customer care email id
onlinerefund@ksrtc.org

KSRTC customer care support

  • Grievances related to operations like Bus cancelled, Bus breakdown, change in class of service (lower class operated), Bus did not pick-up passenger at the pickup point, complaints against operating crew/counter staff/booking agents etc., may be sent to gmtraffic@ksrtc.org
  • Grievances related to the bus /vehicle-related issues such as cleanliness, display of boards, torn seats etc., may be sent to cmem@KSRTC.org

Write you’re all issues on following e-mail Id or KSRTC Customer Care Number. Send E-mails via online banking account as it is the safest and securest way. These are E-mail Id addresses which are related to nature of enquiries such as ATM /Visa Debit Card Related Issues, NEFT/RTGS, Retail Banking / Home Loans/ Education Loans / Deposits and many more issues or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

Thus, apart from the above email id which is for KSRTC Customer Care Number, KSRTC customers can mail them in other ways like;

  • General Support: This service provides all the basic information to its customers like KSRTC service centre location, KSRTC warranty services and other follow up procedures or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.
  • Technical Support: Those KSRTC customers who are either not satisfied with the product specifications or are facing technical difficulties or troubleshooting problems can visit the section and contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.
  • Online Shop Enquiry: To get the live status of your digital orders to visit this section and get all the information you need or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

 


KSRTC Customer Care SMS Services 24×7 Toll-free

KSRTC Credit Card SMS Services

Customers are not required to relate to the Customer Service Department directly for Credit Card Queries. Now you must acknowledge the details of SMS service of KSRTC Credit Card. You need to register your mobile number for using the SMS services or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

KSRTC customer care service

ATM Card Block Send a SMS BLOCKCARD <last 6 digit of card no> or BLOCKACCT < last 6 digit of account no > from your registered mobile no.
ATM PIN change Change your ATM PIN by Login into Internet Banking and using ATM Services option
Login password Generation Please use forgot password link available on the login page
Transaction password Generation Please login into Internet Banking and go to password management option and use the Transaction password generation option

 


KSRTC Customer Care Live Chat Support

To chat Live with KSRTC Customer Care executive, visit the below direct link and get all your queries solved with KSRTC Live Chat feature.

Direct Link:  KSRTC Customer Care Live Chat

Note: The chat is available only in the selected hours i.e. Monday to Sunday from 8 am to 8 pm.

In the live chat section, you need to fill basic information like Name, email address, mobile number, serial number, the title of discussion and the problem description. The more the information you provide, the more helpful it is for the KSRTC Customer Care to resolve your issues or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

 


Registered Office Address of KSRTC

KSRTC Central Office Address

 In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from KSRTC Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

 

Board of Directors of KSRTC as on 29-6-2018

Number Names Official/ Non-Official
1 Sri. D. C. Thammanna,
Hon’ble Minister for Transport, Government of Karnataka, Vidhana Soudha, Bangalore 560001

CHAIRMAN

2 SRI. I.S.N. PRASAD, IAS
Additional Chief Secretary to Government,
Finance Dept., Government of Karnataka,
Vidhana Soudha, Bangalore-560 001
DIRECTOR
(Official)
3 DR: B. BASAVARAJU, IAS
Principal Secretary to Government, Transport Dept., Government of Karnataka, M.S. Buildings, Bangalore-560 001
DIRECTOR
(Official)
4 Managing Director, KSRTC, Central Office,
Bangalore- 560 027
DIRECTOR
(Official)
5 Managing Director, BMTC, Central Office,
Bangalore -560 027
DIRECTOR
(Official)
6 SRI. PARESH KUMAR GOEL 
Director (Transport), Ministry of Road Transport & Highways, Transport Bhavan, No.1, Parliament Street, Government of India,
New Delhi 110 001.
DIRECTOR
(Official)
(Central Govt.
Representative)
1 Metropolitan Commissioner
BMRDA, Govt. of Karnataka, No.1, Ali Asker Road, Bangalore-560001.
INVITEE
(Official)

Central Office & Divisional (Depot) Office:

 


KSRTC Customer Care Number Grievance Redressal

KSRTC has a four-level grievance redressal system to make sure an aggrieved customer gets the best solution within a reasonable time frame.

If the complainant is still not satisfied with the responses received, he can address his complaint to the Bank’s Controlling Authority/Nodal Officer at Corporate Office Bangalore at the address given below giving full details of the case or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

 


FAQs Related to KSRTC Customer Care Number

KSRTC customers can either call on KSRTC Customer Care Number given above or mail to KSRTC Customer Care for their doubts and queries or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

  • How to cancel an order?

This is the most asked question on various KSRTC Customer Care portals and people can connect with KSRTC Customer Care Number to get the issues resolved or else follow the steps given below;

Log in to your account via the KSRTC website and go to “My Orders” section to select the product for cancellation.

Note: An order can only be cancelled before its shipment from the respective warehouse. 

  • Choose the product eligible for cancellation and fill the asked details to proceed further.

How long does the cancellation process take?

The answer to this question is depends on the mode of transaction. If you choose to receive the payment to the same mood it could take up to 7 days. However, as per the KSRTC official website, it usually will take 1-2 business days for the payment to process. I would recommend you wait for 7 days and then get in touch with KSRTC Customer Care via the KSRTC Customer Care Number shared above or via email or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

Also Read: List of All Micromax Mobile Service Center in India

  • How to raise a replacement request?

KSRTC Customer Care has observed that not every customer wants to cancel the order, so they provide the facility of replacement of order under certain conditions or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

Note: The replacement request should be made within 10 days of receipt of the order.

In order to get the replacement contact KSRTC Customer Care Number given above and get your issues resolved or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

Also Read: Vodafone Customer Care Number 24×7 Toll-Free

  • What is KSRTC Pre-order option in KSRTC official website?

KSRTC provides its customers with the facility to pre-order the signature products which are dispatched on priority basis after successful transaction by the customers or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Is it necessary to have online registration for booking tickets online?

The Karnataka state road transport corporation has provided the facility to users to book easily with and without registration conveniently or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

Also Read: Airtel Customer Care Number 24×7 Toll-Free 198

  • Will the booking via mobile phone charges extra as compared to counter booking?

No, there are same charges for mobile and counter bookings both or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

Also Read: Airtel DTH Customer Care Number Toll-Free 121

  • Will the travellers have to show both e-ticket and ID proof?

Yes, passengers must be having their e-ticket along with identity proof. Get full details via KSRTC customer care toll-free number or contact KSRTC Customer Care Number.

Also Read: Jio Fiber Customer Care Number 1991

  • How to register the complaint about the operation/cancellation of service?

You can send email to awatar@KSRTC.org through the mail ID in which you have booked the ticket. Also, you can dial to KSRTC customer care contact number 080-49596666 (24 hrs).

 


About Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC)

Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation is among the oldest and premier firm in Bangalore with the enormous number of branches in India. It offers excellent bus services to the passengers like a fly bus, Volvo club bus and air vat at less cost price.

To book your bus ticket now, dial KSRTC customer care number. The corporation has provided the 24-hr. toll-free support care via Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation customer care number. Just check this page properly which comprises of all the reliable details about KSRTC customer service support number.

The updated KSRTC Customer Care number has been listed on this page by customer-carenumber.com for utmost support of the passengers. Rest details can be check from the Official Website

  


KSRTC Official Website

Website: KSRTC Website

Also, download KSRTC from play store, windows app store or IOS store via the given below direct links for your convenience or contact the KSRTC Customer Care Number provided above.

KSRTC Social Platforms

Download KSRTC Official Apps from the links given below to enjoy KSRTC services.

My KSRTC Download Link 1: Google Play Store

My KSRTC Download Link 2: Download Apple Store Preview

 This is all you need to know about KSRTC Customer Care Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that KSRTC has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by KSRTC for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.


Have A Look on Below Links

IRCTC Customer Care Number GoAir Customer Care Number
Indigo Customer Care Number Ola Customer Care Number
Jet Airways Customer Care Number Vistara Customer Care Number
Delhi Metro Customer Care Number Jet Airways Customer Care Number

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Article
Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.