SBI Buddy Customer Care Number Toll-Free

SBI Buddy Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

Need to Contact SBI Buddy Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details from Here.

Summary Table

SBI Buddy Official Website Official SBI Buddy Website
SBI Buddy Customer Care Number 1800112211
SBI Buddy Customer Care Email-Id [email protected]

About SBI Buddy Customer Care Number

Download SBI buddy app in your mobile phone and contact on SBI Buddy Customer Care Number in case any issues are faced by the users. With the help of SBI buddy application, you will be able to perform all the online money transactions such as online transfer of money, booking tickets for travel purpose, online recharge, payment of bills, online shopping and much more. If any problems are faced by the user, then you can seek help through SBI buddy toll-free number (1800112211). The expert guidance will be provided to you by the SBI buddy customer care executives. With SBI buddy customer care number, all your doubts or confusion will be sorted out in the better way.

SBI Buddy Customer Care No

SBI Buddy Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address
SBI Buddy Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

However, this money wallet application is being announced by the finance minister Arun Jaitley. Please check the throughout stated bank buddy app customer care number given in the underneath segment. For attaining more details about SBI Buddy customer care phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in

In this current scenario of digitalized India, the introduction of digital payments has been much more enhanced. Contact on SBI Buddy Customer Care number if you are finding problems while making online UPI payments. But make sure that while using this app; if any person founds doing any misuse or fraud, then they are not eligible for Cash back.


SBI Buddy Customer Care Number Available 24×7 Toll-free

The official and only SBI Buddy Customer Care number available online and which you can dial 24×7 is as following.

SBI Buddy Toll-Free Number

SBI Buddy Customer Care No  1800 11 2211 (Toll-Free)
SBI Buddy Toll-Free Number  1800 425 3800 (Toll-Free)
SBI Buddy Contact Number  080-26599990
Give A Missed Call on SBI Buddy Toll-Free Number  09021122222

SBI Buddy Customer Care Number

Location SBI Buddy Toll-Free Number SBI Buddy Customer Care Number
Ahmedabad 1800-233-7933

 

  • (079)25510883
  • 25511027
  • 25503150
Karnataka 1800-425-8002 (080)25943030
M.P. &Chhattisgarh (BSNL) 1800-233-7551 & (Airtel) 1800-102-7551
  • (0755) 4288210
  • 2576851
  • 4288526
Orissa 1800-345-6741 (0674) 2396580 & 2396582
Chandigarh 1800-180-1723/1800-180-1724 (0172) 2707391 / 2707390
Tamil Nadu & U.T. of Pondicherry 1800-425-4424 (044) 28214635
Delhi 1800 11 4545
Guwahati 1800-345-3631 (0361) 2237663 & 2237661
Hyderabad 1800-425-3888 (040) 24756925
Kolkata 1800-345-3455 (033) 22489333 & 22436531
Lucknow  1800 180 5201 (0522) 2201492 / 2201496
Mumbai 1800228866 Non – Toll-Free: (022) 26445525
Grievance Cell: (022) 26445532, 26445533
ATM: (022) 26445556, 26445557
Internet Banking: (022) 26445531, 26445523
Mumbai Area: (022) 67514112, 26445120
Outside Mumbai: (022) 67514523
Patna 1800-345-6100/0612-2238388 (0612) 2209080, 2209078
Thiruvananthapuram 1800-425-4722 (0471) 2323072/2326402
Mumbai (022) 22029456, 22740432, 22740431, 22740433

SBI Buddy Customer Care Toll-Free Numbers

States SBI Buddy Customer Care Contact Number
Punjab and Chandigarh 9779162211
Haryana 9996372211
UP East 9793502211
West Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand 9760202211
Kolkata city 9748422211
Rest of West Bengal (except Kolkata city), Sikkim and Andaman and Nicobar Islands 9933202211
Mumbai and Navi Mumbai City 9987552211
Goa and Maharashtra except for Mumbai and Navi Mumbai City 9730012211
Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh 9893282211
Karnataka 9731932211
Chennai city 9790942211
Rest of Tamil Nadu Except Chennai and Pondicherry 9791912211
Delhi and National Capital Region 9958802211
Kerala and Lakshadweep 9995392211
Gujarat, Daman, Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli 9724342211
Andhra Pradesh 9959192211
Orissa 9777452211
Bihar and Jharkhand 9955952211
Assam 9957052211
Rajasthan 9799332211
Himachal Pradesh 9805092211
Jammu and Kashmir 9797532211
Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland and Meghalaya 9862552211

 Best features that SBI Buddy Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  1. Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  2. Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  3. Check your SBI Buddy Balance online which can be used during transactions made via the SBI Buddy.
  4. Recharge with SBI Buddy money is easy and 100% safe into SBI Buddy.

Thus, SBI Buddy offers the following toll-free options to phone subscribers which you can avail directly from the app or by contact SBI Buddy Customer Care number provided above.


SBI Buddy Customer Care Email Ids 24×7 Support

SBI Buddy provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support to solve issues related to failed transactions, problems related to your shopping & online payment failures or any other issues. You can use the email id mentioned below to lodge complaints or inquire about SMS, Voice, SBI Buddy DTH and Internet Data services (4G,3G and 2G).

SBI Buddy Customer Care Email Address

SBI Buddy Customer Care Email [email protected]
SBI Buddy Customer Care Email [email protected]

Write you’re all issues on following e-mail Id or SBI Buddy Customer Care Number. Send E-mails via online banking account as it is the safest and securest way. These are E-mail Id addresses which are related to nature of enquiries such as ATM /Visa Debit Card Related Issues, NEFT/RTGS, Retail Banking / Home Loans/ Education Loans / Deposits and many more issues.

SBI Buddy Customer Care Office Address and Email Address

Location Address  SBI Buddy Customer Care Email Address
Ahmedabad General Manager SBI of India, Local Head Office, Bhadra, Ahmedabad-380 001 [email protected]
Karnataka General Manager SBI of India, Local Head Office, 65, St. Mark’s Road, Bangalore-560 001.  [email protected]
M.P. &Chhattisgarh General Manager, SBI of India, Local Head Office, Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal-462 011. [email protected]
Orissa General Manager SBI of India, Local Head Office, 111/1, Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Marg, Bhubaneswar Orissa – 751 001. [email protected]
Chandigarh General Manager SBI of India, Local Head Office, Sector-17-B, Chandigarh-160 017 [email protected]
Tamil Nadu & U.T. of Pondicherry General Manager SBI of India, Local Head Office, Circletop House, 16, College Lane, Chennai-600 006 [email protected]
Delhi General Manager SBI of India, Local Head Office, 11, Sansad Marg, New Delhi-110 001 [email protected]
Guwahati SBI of India, Local Head Office, Opposite Assam Secretariat, Dispur, Guwahati – 781006 [email protected]
Hyderabad SBI of India, Local Head Office, Bank Street, Koti, Hyderabad – 500 095 [email protected]
Kolkata SBI of India, Local Head Office, Samriddhi Bhavan, 1, Strand Road, Kolkata-700 001 [email protected]
Lucknow SBI of India, Local Head Office, New Administrative Bldg., Motimahal Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow-226 001 [email protected]
Mumbai SBI of India, Local Head Office, Bandra Kurla, Complex Mumbai-400 051. [email protected]
Patna SBI of India, Local Head Office, Judges Court Road, Patna-800 001. [email protected]
Thiruvananthapuram SBI of India, Local Head Office, S.S Kovil Road Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Pin-695 001 [email protected]
Mumbai Deputy General Manager (Customer Service), SBI of India, SBI Bhawan, 4th floor, Madame Cama Road, Mumbai-400 021

Thus, apart from the above email id which is for SBI Buddy Customer Care Number, SBI Buddy customers can mail them in other ways like;

  1. General Support: This service provides all the basic information to its customers like SBI Buddy service centre location, SBI Buddy warranty services and other follow up procedures.
  2. Technical Support: Those SBI Buddy customers who are either not satisfied with the product specifications or are facing technical difficulties or troubleshooting problems can visit the section and contact SBI Buddy Customer Care Number.
  3. Online Shop Enquiry: To get the live status of your digital orders to visit this section and get all the information you need.

SBI Buddy Customer Care SMS Services 24×7 Toll-free

 SBI Buddy Credit Card SMS Services

Customers are not required to relate to the Customer Service Department directly for Credit Card Queries. Now you must acknowledge the details of SMS service of SBI Buddy Credit Card. You need to register your mobile number for using the SMS services.

SBI Buddy customer care service

ATM Card Block Send a SMS BLOCKCARD <last 6 digit of card no> or BLOCKACCT < last 6 digit of account no > from your registered mobile no to 9223150150
ATM PIN change Change your ATM PIN by Login into Internet Banking and using ATM Services option
Login password Generation Please use forgot password link available on the login page
Transaction password Generation Please login into Internet Banking and go to password management option and use the Transaction password generation option

 


SBI Buddy Customer Care Live Chat

To chat Live with SBI Buddy Customer Care executive, visit the below direct link and get all your queries solved with SBI Buddy Live Chat feature.

Direct Link:  SBI Buddy Customer Care Live Chat

Note: The chat is available only in the selected hours i.e. Monday to Sunday from 8 am to 8 pm.

In the live chat section, you need to fill basic information like Name, email address, mobile number, serial number, the title of discussion and the problem description. The more the information you provide, the more helpful it is for the SBI Buddy Customer Care to resolve your issues.


Registered Office Address of SBI Buddy

SBI Buddy Central Office AddressIn case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from SBI Buddy Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here.

Registered Office Address

National Payments Corporation of India, 1001A, B wing, 10th Floor, The Capital, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai – 400051.

SBI Buddy Toll-Free Number: 022-40009100


SBI Buddy Customer Care Number Grievance Redressal

SBI Buddy has a four-level grievance redressal system to make sure an aggrieved customer gets the best solution within a reasonable time frame.

If the complainant is still not satisfied with the responses received, he can address his complaint to the Bank’s Controlling Authority/Nodal Officer at Corporate Office Bangalore at the address given below giving full details of the case.


FAQs Related to SBI Buddy Customer Care Number

SBI Buddy customers can either call on SBI Buddy Customer Care Number given above or mail to SBI Buddy Customer Care for their doubts and queries.

How to cancel an order?

This is the most asked question on various SBI Buddy Customer Care portals and people can connect with SBI Buddy Customer Care Number to get the issues resolved or else follow the steps given below;

  • Log in to your account via the SBI Buddy website and go to “My Orders” section to select the product for cancellation.

Note: An order can only be cancelled before its shipment from the respective warehouse. 

  • Choose the product eligible for cancellation and fill the asked details to proceed further.

How long does the cancellation process take?

The answer to this question is depends on the mode of transaction. If you choose to receive the payment to the same mood it could take up to 7 days. However, as per the SBI Buddy official website, it usually will take 1-2 business days for the payment to process. I would recommend you wait for 7 days and then get in touch with SBI Buddy Customer Care via the SBI Buddy Customer Care Number shared above or via email.

How to raise a replacement request?

SBI Buddy Customer Care has observed that not every customer wants to cancel the order, so they provide the facility of replacement of order under certain conditions.

Note: The replacement request should be made within 10 days of receipt of the order.

In order to get the replacement contact SBI Buddy Customer Care Number given above and get your issues resolved.

What is SBI Buddy Pre-order option in SBI Buddy official website?

SBI Buddy provides its customers with the facility to pre-order the signature products which are dispatched on priority basis after successful transaction by the customers.

Requirements to use the SBI Buddy Customer Care

  1. You should be an Indian national
  2. You should be above the age of 10 years
  3. You should have a valid mobile number
  4. The hardware: You need a mobile phone which has the facility to download the SBI Buddy app
  5. The communication service: You should have an active internet service. This could be 2G or 3G or 4G or Wi-Fi service

FAQ’s Related to SBI Buddy Customer Care

What Is Buddy Mobile Wallet?

Answer: SBI Buddy Mobile Wallet is a smart phone wallet app. You can use this app to transfer money to other wallet users and bank accounts, anytime, anywhere. Speak with the bank executives at SBI buddy customer care number for more details.

What Are the Features on The SBI Buddy Mobile App?

Answer: These below-given services are available on the SBI Buddy App.

  • Send Money
  • Pay Your Bills
  • Book Movie Tickets
  • View Your Statements
  • Personalize your Buddy
  • Online Merchant Payments
  • Prepaid Mobile Recharge & DTH

How Do I Access My SBI Buddy App After Downloading It from The App Store?

Answer: If you want to use SBI Buddy App, you should have an active internet service (2G / 3G / 4G / Wi-Fi). To seek any help, dial SBI buddy app customer care number.

I Have Entered Wrong OTP. What Do I Do Now?

Answer: You can fill the correct OTP 3 times. But after the 3rd time, users must regenerate new OTP using ‘Resend OTP’ option. After all these efforts, if you are still unable to proceed then contact SBI buddy toll-free no

The App Says Invalid Password. How Do I Login Now?

Answer: On your screen, you are seeing an error of incorrect Password while you are entering the right password:

  • Try a different web browser
  • Make sure that your caps lock key is turned off
  • Try upgrading your browser and reset your password

What Are the Options to Add Money Online in The Wallet?

 Answer: There are 2 options to add money online for you:

  • Net Banking
  • Debit Card

Can I Start Using the Mobile Wallet Without Adding Any Funds, Similar To A Credit Card?

Answer: Before using SBI Buddy Customer Care, you must fund the wallet for any transactions or money transfer since it is a prepaid wallet.

What Payment Methods Can I Choose to Send Money?

Answer: If you want to send money as the payment, can choose your Wallet balances.


SBI Buddy Official Website

Website Link: Official Website

Also, download SBI Buddy from play store, windows app store or IOS store via the given below direct links for your convenience or contact the SBI Buddy Customer Care provided above.

SBI Buddy Customer Care Social Networking Links

You can also stay tuned up with the latest details about SBI buddy app via its social links apart from SBI buddy customer care number.

Download SBI Buddy Official Apps from the links given below to enjoy SBI Buddy services.

My SBI Buddy Download Link 1: Google Play Store

My SBI Buddy Download Link 2: Download Apple Store Preview

About SBI Buddy App

Through this app, users not only transfer money into another accounts or wallets but also do other activities such as ticket booking, shopping or for hotel accommodation. Users can call on SBI Buddy Customer Care Number to resolve your query as soon as possible. Customer’s service definitely will help you. So you are free to call on toll-free number anytime. Some of the extraordinary features that you will surely like are the easy way to send money, recharge, and payment of bills online, booking of flights and accommodations, cinemas tickets booking; this app is available in 113 languages for the convenience of users. To fetch more details concerning SBI buddy customer care number, please visit the Official Website. Keep sharing your feedback to us at www.indiancustomercare.in

This is all you need to know about SBI Buddy Customer Care Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that SBI Buddy has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily. Also, the availability of online chat option by SBI Buddy for its customers gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

  Have A Look on Below Links

Dunzo App Customer Care Number Paytm Mall Customer Care Number
Food Panda Customer Care Number Paypal Customer Care Number
Netflix Customer Care Number Mojo Pizza Customer Care Number
Little App Customer Care Number Myntra Customer Care Number
BHIM App Customer Care Number Paytm Customer Care Number

Sahiba
SBI Buddy Customer Care Number Toll-Free Need to Contact SBI Buddy Customer Care Number? Then Get the Contact Details from Here. Summary Table SBI Buddy Official Website Official SBI Buddy Website

Article

Editor's Rating:
5

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.