Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number | Call Now 24*7 Free

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

Need to Contact Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number? 

Summary Table

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number

 

180030113333
Syndicate Customer Care Email ID

 

[email protected]
Official Website www.syndicatebank.in

 

 

 

 


Syndicate Bank Customer Care Numbers 

To get in touch with Syndicate Bank Helpline please use these numbers for easy communication and 24*7 Syndicate Bank Customer Care services.

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number 18002083333

 

Syndicate Bank Live Chat Support Company App Live Chat

 

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Missed Call 18004255784

 

Syndicate Bank Official Email ID [email protected]

 

Syndicate Bank Official Website www.syndicatebank.in

 

Toll-Free Syndicate Bank Customer Care 180030113333

 

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address
Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number, Email Id and Registered Address

 

 

Syndicate Customer Care Helpline Number

 

Syndicate Bank provides its customers with a wide range of Syndicate Bank Customer Helpline No that can be contacted for 24*7 toll-free service.

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number

 

18004255784

 

Syndicate Bank Toll-Free Number 08022260281

 

Syndicate Bank Toll-Free No Customer Care 08022073800

 

Syndicate Customer Care Number Outside India 18002083333

 

Syndicate Bank Customer Support number 180030113333

 

To Get in touch with Syndicate Bank Customer Support executives please dial the above-given numbers.

 

Syndicate Bank Customer Service Number

 

Syndicate Bank Helpline Number Credit Card 08022073800
Syndicate Bank Toll-Free No for Debit Cards

(For “Card Not Working Issues”)

08022073900
Debit Card Disputes

(For Debit Card Transaction Related Disputes)

08022073835
POS (For Merchants Only) 08022073888

 

Syndicate Bank Customer Care for Internet Banking

  • Syndicate bank customer care number: 18004255784 (Toll-free 24 hours)
  • Email: [email protected]

 

Other / General Enquiries

  • Syndicate bank customer care toll-free no – 08022260281
  • customer care number of Syndicate bank mobile banking: 07498982538
  • Email – [email protected]

 

Syndicate Bank Helpline Number

Category

Syndicate bank Phone Numbers

Syndicate Bank Treasury & International Banking Department 02222181552 / 02222181780
Syndicate Bank Funds and Investment Management Division 02222154265, 02222154136

 

Syndicate Bank Address

Category

Address

Treasury & International Banking Department International Division, Maker Towers ‘F’, 3rd Floor, Cuffed Parade, Colaba Mumbai – 400005 (India)
Funds and Investment Management Division Maker Towers ‘E’, 2nd Floor, Cuffed Parade, Colaba Mumbai – 400005 (India)

Syndicate Mobile Banking Customer Care No

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number

Hot-Listing Of Debit Cards 18002083333, 180030113333
Hot-Listing Of Credit Cards And Enquiries 1800225092, 02240426003
For Other Enquiries (Both Debit and Credit Cards) 08026639966 & 68

Syndicate Customer Care Email Id

Debit Cards [email protected]
Credit Cards [email protected]

Dial Number 180030113333 for complaints, service requests and enquiries.

What are you waiting for? Quickly avail Syndicate Bank facility by calling on above-stated numbers.

Syndicate Bank Helpline Number

City Syndicate Customer Care No
Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number Bangalore 08022421858
Syndicate Bank Helpline No Chennai 04425261155
Syndicate Bank Customer Service Number Delhi 01123381352
Syndicate Bank Hyderabad Contact Number 04023311522
Syndicate Bank Toll-Free Number Kolkata 03324435771
Syndicate Bank Customer Care Complaint No Lucknow 05222201377
Syndicate Bank Contact No Manipal 0820-2574416
Syndicate Bank Customer Care No Mumbai 022-22181283

Best features that Syndicate Customer Care gives to its customers are;

  • Working 24*7*365 days, without any lags and delays.
  • Supporting different languages for the diverse population of India.
  • Check Syndicate Bank Official portal which can be used during transactions made via the Syndicate Bank Support.

Syndicate Bank Regional Office Number

City

Syndicate Bank Helpline Number

Agra 05622600381
Ahmadabad 07926589082
Bangalore 08022421969
Bhopal 07552551244
Chennai 04425231188
Chandigarh 01722728603
Delhi 011233884432
Faridabad 01292434873
Ghaziabad 01202820440
Guwahati 03612654465
Hyderabad 04023310005
04023322873
Jaipur 01412700261
Kolkata 03324435773
Lucknow 05222613686
Ludhiana 9530902363, 01612491500
Madurai 04522383370
Meerut 01212600065
Mumbai 02222154132
02228744240, 28746237
Nagpur 07122451628
Patna 06122203678
Vijayawada 08662470026
Visakhapatnam 08912556007, 8332959566
Varanasi 05422360446, 8004930387

Thus, the people from different states of India like Jammu and Kashmir, Airways, Allahabad Pradesh (AP), UP, Telangana, Noida, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Goa, Kerala, Odisha, Kolkata (West Bengal), Chennai, Uttar Pradesh (UP) etc. can contact on the above Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number for any queries or questions.

 

 

Syndicate Bank Contact Numbers

Office Syndicate Bank Customer Care Number For Complaint
Syndicate Bank Head Office in Manipal 08202571181 to 2571196 (16 lines)
Syndicate bank Corporate Office in Bangalore 08022267545 / 22267548 / 22266889 / 22266256 / 22265959

Afterwards, you need to enter the requisite details and recheck it for final submission, so why are you waiting for?

Go ahead as soon as possible!!

 

 

 


Syndicate Bank Customer Care Email ID

Syndicate Bank provides its valuable customers with an official Email ID for customer support.

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Email ID Debit Card

 

[email protected]
Syndicate Bank Official Website www.syndicatebank.in

 

Syndicate Customer Care Email ID Credit Card

 

[email protected]
Syndicate Bank Customer Care Email Address

 

[email protected]

If you bought any specific product and have queries related to your specific product, then you can contact the above-given Syndicate Bank Customer Care Email IDs related to specific products.

 

 

 

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Live Chat

To contact Syndicate Bank Live chat support either visit the Syndicate Bank Customer support number or get in touch with Syndicate Bank Customer Support Executives via various social media platforms. Also, check these direct links for further assistance if you are interested in the below topics;

Loan Application Process

 

Vodafone Customer Care Number

 

SBI Reward Points Redeem Airtel Customer Care Number

 

Top 10 E-commerce Companies

 

Port Your Number to JIO
Passport Application Process

 

GST Registration Process
E-filing Income Tax Returns

 

PF Withdrawal Process

If you wish to make very specific complaints, then you can get in touch with Syndicate Bank Executives via the Live Chat on their official website or call on the Syndicate Bank Customer Care No provided above.

 

 

 


Syndicate Bank Office Registered Address

In case, you are still not getting an appropriate answer from Syndicate Bank Customer Care for a related query, then you can also visit the Corporate Office, the address of which is here or contact Syndicate Bank Contact Number.

Registered Mailing Address of Syndicate Bank: Syndicate Bank Ltd, Naman Chambers, C-32, G-Block, Bandra – Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai – 400051, India.

Tel: 180030113333, Fax: +91 22 2654 0354

 

 

Syndicate Bank Office Address

 

Office

Address

Syndicate Bank Head Office In Manipal Door No. 16/355 & 16/365 A, Manipal – 576 104, Udupi, Karnataka (India)
Syndicate Bank Corporate Office In Bangalore II Cross, Gandhi Nagar, Bangalore 560 009, Karnataka (India)

 

 

Syndicate Bank Regional Address

City Address
Agra Padma Business Park, Ground Floor, Sector 12A, Avals Vikas Sikander Yojna – 282007.
Ahmadabad Neptune Towers, Opp. Nehru Bridge, Ashram Road – 380009.
Bangalore 1st Floor, “Annand Bhavan, Nettakallappa Circle, Market Road, Basawangudi – 560004”
Bhopal Shikarvarta, 04, Indira Press Complex Zone-1, Maharani Pratap Nagar – 462011.
Chennai I Floor, Leelavathi Building, No.69, Armenian Street – 600001
Chandigarh SCO No.206-207, Sector 34-A – 160036.
Delhi Sarojini House, 6, Bhagwandas Road, Delhi- 110001
Faridabad No. 48, Neelam Bata Road, Bhawani Bhawan – 121001.
Ghaziabad Mahalaxmi Mall, 1st floor, C-2, RDC, Raj agar, – 201002
Guwahati 2nd Floor, D & H Tower, Mani ram Devan Road, Bimini Maida – 781021.
Hyderabad No. 6-2-915, II Floor, West Block, Administrative Bldg., Hyderabad Metro Water Supply & Sewerage Board, Khairatabad – 500004.
No. 6-3-915, II Floor, West Block, Administrative Bldg., Hyderabad Metro Water Supply & Sewerage Board, Khairatabad – 500004.
Jaipur D.L. Towers, 3A, Vidyashram Institutional Area, J L Nehru Marg- 302015.
Kolkata Syndicate Bank Bldg., 651, Anantapur, E M Bye pass- 700107
Lucknow 3 rd. Floor, Halwasiyas Building, 24, M G Road, Hazratganj – 226001.
Ludhiana 17D/18 D, Model Town Extension, Block D, Second Floor – 141003.
Madurai Claret Plaza, 145, Malakal Main Road, Kichadi – 625016.
Meerut 140/1, Bhawani Puram, University Road, – 250004
Mumbai Maker Tower No. E, II Floor, Cuffed Parade, Colaba – 400005
Ward ‘P’ (South), 6th Floor, Kamalacharan Building, Near Jawaharlal Nagar Phata, Goregaon West – 400062
Nagpur 1st Floor, 90 Canal Road, Ramdaspeth, – 440010
Patna II Floor, Maura Tower, Maura Lok Complex, Dak Bungalow Road- 800001.
Vijayawada No.40-13-5, III Floor, Sri Ramachandra Complex, M/s Varun Bajaj Showroom Lane, Benz Circle, Vijayawada – 520010.
Visakhapatnam No.30-15-141, Pavan Commercial Complex, 2 ND Floor, Main Road, Dab Gardens – 530020.
Varanasi B – 38/3, Maharaja Nagar Colony, Mahamoorganj – 221010.

 

 

Syndicate Bank Field General Manager Offices Address

City

Address

Bangalore No 110, Radha Vittal Mansions, R V Road, V.V Puram – 560004
Chennai I Floor, Leelavathi Building, No.69, Armenian Street – 600001
Delhi Sarojini House, 6, Bhagwandas Road -110001
Hyderabad No. 6-3-915, II Floor, West Block, Administrative Bldg., Hyderabad Metro Water Supply & Sewerage Board, Khairatabad – 500004
Kolkata Syndicate Bank Bldg.,651, Anantapur, E M Bypass- 700107
Lucknow 4th Floor, Skylark Building, 43/28 Naval Kishore Road, Hazaratganj-226001
Manipal Head Office Annexe – 576104
Mumbai Maker Tower No. E, II Floor, Cuffed Parade, Colaba – 400005

If you don’t receive a response within 48 hours of writing a mail to the above email address, please raise the second level of escalation.

Customers who are facing queries and want to come out from it, they need to check out the above-stated contact numbers. Customers can interact with the locators by going through this head office address also.

 


Syndicate Bank Grievance Redressal Process

Syndicate Bank provides its customers with the 3-step grievance redressal process to resolve their issues as conveniently as possible.

 

 

Step1: Queries, Request or Complaint Redressal

Customers if not satisfied with the customer care solutions can either take help from the Support section. Later the updated status of your complaint can be checked by calling on 18004254445.

Mr P. Palanisamy (General Manager)

Syndicate Bank, Corporate Office

Business Strategy, Planning & MIS Department

Syndicate Bank Building, 2nd Cross, Gandhinagar Bengaluru – 560009

Syndicate Bank Customer Care Phone Number: 08022260281

Fax: 08022208960

E-Mail: [email protected]

Step2: Contact the Nodal Officer of Syndicate Bank

If the Syndicate Bank customers are not satisfied by the customer care services of the Syndicate Bank customer care they can visit or write to the Nodal officer of Syndicate Bank.

In case, you are still not satisfied, then you may take up the issue up further with the Regional Nodal Officer.

Note: Please make sure that you note down the Service request number for easy customer support.

 

Step3: Contact Principal Nodal officer

For other information such as;

  1. Account Information
  2. Loans
  3. Cards
  4. Forex
  5. Investments
  6. Insurance

 

For other complaints such as;

  1. Issue Related to Syndicate Bank Housing Finance.
  2. Issue Related to Syndicate Bank gilts.
  3. Issue Related to Syndicate Bank Investment Services.

Level 4:

If within 30 days from the date of raising a complaint, you do not get a response from Syndicate Bank, then it’s better to write your issue to the Banking Ombudsman.

 


Important Links: Syndicate Bank

Some of the very important links that can help you to get your issues resolved are given below.

1.      Syndicate Bank Official Website

 

2.      Syndicate Bank Customer Support Center

 

 

Please use the below links and get your issues resolved as early as possible to avoid any further delays.

 

 


About Syndicate Bank

The vision of Syndicate Bank is to be the preferred financial solutions provider excelling in customer delivery through insight, empowered employees and smart use of technology.

Are you Unable to contact Syndicate Bank Customer Care?

Please feel free to contact with executives through Syndicate Customer Care toll-free number 08022260281.

All the necessary & related details can be enquired via Syndicate Bank Customer Support helpline no. People from Chennai, Bangalore, Chennai, Pune, UP, Kolkata or any other region may avail the Syndicate Bank Customer Support services.

For attaining more details about Syndicate Bank Customer Support phone number, you may check the page designed by the team of www.indiancustomercare.in.

Apart from Syndicate Bank support 24*7 toll-free number, email and regional office address of the organization is also mentioned on this page.

 

Frequently Asked Questions

Question 1: How do I complain to Syndicate Bank Customer Care?

Solution: If you wish to complain to Syndicate Bank, call the complaints line on 08022260281. There are full contact details and information about the complaint procedures on the bank’s website.

 

Question 2: How can I find Syndicate Bank Pin Number?

Solution: If you want to change your PIN, you can use most cash machines in the UK, the Channel Islands or Isle of Man – all Syndicate Bank machines offer this facility. Just insert your card and enter your PIN, select the PIN services option, and follow the on-screen instructions.

Question 3: What to do if you’ve forgotten your PIN number nationwide?

Solution: Request a PIN reminder over the phone

Step 1: Make sure you have your account details or customer number to hand.

Step 2: Give us a call on 08022260281 (between 8 am – 8 pm).

Step 3: Choose the “Current account, Internet Banking and credit cards” option.

Step 4: You will get a new PIN to your registered address within 3-5 working days.

Read: Citibank Customer Care Number

 

 

Question 4: How can I get my electronic filing PIN?

Solution: Use Get Transcript Online to immediately view your AGI. You must pass the Secure Access identity verification process.

Use Get Transcript by Mail or call 08022260281 if you cannot pass Secure Access and need to request a Tax Return Transcript. Please allow 5 to 10 days for delivery.

Question 5: How can I get my electronic filing PIN?

Solution: Use Get Transcript Online to immediately view your AGI. You must pass the Secure Access identity verification process.

 

 


Conclusion – My Verdict

 

This is all you need to know about Syndicate Customer Care Number. From all the information listed above, one can conclude that Syndicate Bank has made enough provisions to ensure that its customers can reach them easily.

Also, the availability of online chat option by Syndicate Bank Customer Care for its users gives it a definite edge over its other competitors.  If you wish to add something which we haven’t, then leave it in the comments section below.

Author’s Popular Pick

 

HDFC Bank Customer Care

 

Axis Bank Customer Care
Canara Bank Customer Care

 

ICICI Bank Customer Care
SBI Customer Care Number

 

Dena Bank Customer Care

 

Share your experience here...!!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.